स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण पर अपडेट- 323वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 127 करोड़ के ऐतिहासिक स्तर के पार पहुंचा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 93 लाख से ज्यादा खुराक दी गईं
04 DEC 2021 8:09PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 127 करोड़ (127,49,96,681) के ऐतिहासक स्तर को पार कर गया है। आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 93 लाख (93,58,319) से ज्यादा खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं। दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट के देर रात तक आने के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण के आंकड़े में वृद्धि होने की उम्मीद है।
अलग अलग जन प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर टीके की खुराक का कुल कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
टीके की कुल खुराक का कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
10384507
दूसरी खुराक
9544126
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
18380627
दूसरी खुराक
16582112
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
466412714
दूसरी खुराक
242590530
45-59 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
186633847
दूसरी खुराक
125747076
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
116833328
दूसरी खुराक
81887814
दी गईं कुल पहली खुराक
798645023
दी गईं कुल दूसरी खुराक
476351658
कुल
1274996681
आज के टीकाकरण अभियान में अलग-अलग जन प्राथमिकता समूहों को टीके लगाए जाने का विवरण इस प्रकार है:
तिथि: 4 दिसंबर, 2021 (323वां दिन )
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
200
दूसरी खुराक
12133
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
486
दूसरी खुराक
22023
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
1814349
दूसरी खुराक
4771268
45-59 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
449855
दूसरी खुराक
1325694
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
259166
दूसरी खुराक
703145
दी गईं कुल पहली खुराक
2524056
दी गईं कुल दूसरी खुराक
6834263
कुल
9358319
देश में सबसे असुरक्षित जनसमूहों की कोविड-19 से सुरक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण अभियान की उच्चतम स्तर पर निरंतर समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 323
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 127 crore landmark milestone
More than 93 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
04 DEC 2021 8:09PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 127 Crore landmark milestone (127,49,96,681) today. More than 93 lakh (93,58,319) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight. D
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10384507
2nd Dose
9544126
FLWs
1st Dose
18380627
2nd Dose
16582112
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
466412714
2nd Dose
242590530
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
186633847
2nd Dose
125747076
Over 60 years
1st Dose
116833328
2nd Dose
81887814
Cumulative 1st dose administered
798645023
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
476351658
Total
1274996681
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 4th December, 2021 (323rd Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
200
2nd Dose
12133
FLWs
1st Dose
486
2nd Dose
22023
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1814349
2nd Dose
4771268
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
449855
2nd Dose
1325694
Over 60 years
1st Dose
259166
2nd Dose
703145
1st Dose Administered in Total
2524056
2nd Dose Administered in Total
6834263
Total
9358319
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.