சிறுபான்மையினர் நலன் அமைச்சகம்
ஹஜ் யாத்திரிகளுக்கான பயண விதிமுறைகள்
02 DEC 2021 4:15PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் மக்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு இன்று எழுத்துபூர்வமாக பதில் அளித்த மத்திய சிறுபான்மையினர் விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு முக்தர் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி கூறியதாவது:
2022 ஹஜ் பயணத்துக்கான வழிகாட்டுதல்கள் இந்திய ஹஜ் குழுவால் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. கொவிட் தொற்று காரணமாக, சவுதி அரேபியாவின் கட்டுப்பாடுகளுக்கு ஏற்ப, இந்தாண்டு புதிய தற்காலிக வழிகாட்டுதல்கள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
ஹஜ் யாத்திரைக்கான ஒதுக்கீடு கடந்த 2019ம் ஆண்டில் 2,00,000-மாக அதிகரிக்கப்பட்டது. கொவிட் தொற்று காரணமாக கடந்த 2 ஆண்டுகளாக ஹஜ் யாத்திரைக்கு சர்வதேச யாத்திரிகளை சவுதி அரேபிய அனுமதிக்கவில்லை.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1777253

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Rules of Journey for Haj Pilgrims
02 DEC 2021 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
The guidelines for Haj 2022 have been issued by the Haj Committee of India(HCoI) so as to apprise the public about the requirements for Haj pilgrimage and also guide the applicants to submit their request. New provisional guidelines have been issued this year under special circumstances with special norms, rules & regulations, eligibility criteria, age restrictions and other relevant conditions as Kingdom of Saudi Arabia(KSA) may determine and deem appropriate amid COVID-19 pandemic. The special provisions and precautions for Haj 2022 have been made keeping in mind the safety and well being of Haj pilgrims.
The Haj quota has increased from 1,36,000 pilgrims in Haj 2014 to the highest quota ever of 2,00,000 pilgrims in Haj 2019. For Haj 2020 and Haj 2021, international pilgrims were not allowed by the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia due to Covid 19 Pandemic.
This information was given by the Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.