سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
بھارت نے آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کے حصے کے طور پر 6 دسمبر کو مہاپری نروان منانے کی تیاری کی
ثقافتی پروگرام سنسد بھون ، ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر بین الاقوامی مرکز بابا صاحب سے وابستہ پنچ تیرتھ مقامات اور دیگر جگہوں پر منعقد کیے جائیں گے
صدر جمہوریہ اور وزیر اعظم نے پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس میں بابا صاحب کے مجسمے پر گلہائے عقیدت نذر کیے
02 DEC 2021 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،02 دسمبر، 2021/حکومت ہند ، آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کے ایک بڑے حصے کے طور پر 6 دسمبر 2021 کو مہاپری نروان دیوس منانے کے لیے پوری طرح تیار ہے۔ بابا صاحب امر رہے کہ مشہور نعرے کے اصل جذبے کے مطابق سنسد بھون، ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر بین الاقوامی مرکز بابا صاحب سے وابستہ پنچ تیرتھ مقامات اور امبا واڑے ، سیم بایوسس انٹرنیشنل یونیورسٹی پنے ، امبیڈکر بھونوں اور امبیڈکر پارکوں جیسی جگہوں پر ڈاکٹر بھیم راؤ امبیڈکر کے 66ویں برسی کے موقعے پر ان کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرنے کے لیے ثقافتی پروگراموں کا انعقاد کرے گی۔
بابا صاحب کو سماجی چھوت چھات کا خاتمہ کرنے کے لیے بھارت میں ان کے اثر کی وجہ سے ایک بودھ گرو کے طور پر مانا جاتا ہے۔ امبیڈکر کے پرستار اس بات پر یقین رکھتے ہیں کہ وہ بھگوان بدھ کی طرح ہی ایک بااثر شخصیت کے حامل تھے۔جس کی وجہ سے ان کے یوم وفات کو مہاپری نروان دیوس کے طور پر منایا جاتا ہے۔
پروگراموں کا آغاز پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس میں ہوگا جہاں صدر جمہوریہ ،وزیراعظم بابا صاحب کے مجسمے پر گلہائے عقیدت نذر کریں گے اس کے بعد بودھ بھکشو دھاما پوجا کے شلوک پڑھیں گے اور پھر اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت کے تحت ساؤنڈ اینڈ ڈراما ڈویزن کی طف سے پارلیمنٹ میں ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر کے لیے خصوصی گیت گائے جائیں گے۔
سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر وریندر کمار نے ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر بین الاقوامی مرکز میں مہاپری نروان دیوس پروگرام سے متعلق ایک پریس کانفرنس میں اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے بابا صاحب کو یاد کیا اور کہا کہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بابا صاحب کی زندگی سے وابستہ پانچ اہم جگہوں کا پنچ تیرتھ کے طور پر اعلان کیا ہے ۔ ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر فاؤنڈیشن نے ان پانچ جگہوں کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے ایک دستاویزی فلم تیار کی ہے جس کی نمائش ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر بین الاقوامی مرکز اور دیگر جگہوں پر مہاپری نروان دیوس کے موقعے پر کی جائے گی۔
پروگرام کے آرگنائزر ، ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر بین الاقوامی مرکز اور فاؤنڈیشن کے ڈائریکٹر جناب وکاس ترویدی نے کہا مہا پری نروان دیوس کے لیے مرکز نے مہمان خصوصی کے طور پر سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیارات کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر وریندر کمار ، مہمان اعزازی ، قانون و انصاف کے وزیر جناب کرن ری جیجو اور ہاؤسنگ و شہری امور ے وزیر مملکت جناب کوشل کشور ، وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب آر سبرامنیم کی موجودگی میں ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر کے مجسمے پر گلہائے عقید ت نذر کر کے مہاپری نروان کے پروگرام کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
پروگراموں کا انعقاد وزارت خارجہ کی طرف سے لندن میں ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر میموریل اور ملک بھر میں ضلعے کی سطحوں پر بھی کیا جائے گا۔

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
India prepares to celebrate Mahaparinirvana Divas on December 6 as a part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav
Cultural programmes to be held at Sansad Bhawan, Dr. Ambedkar International Center, Panchteerth sites associated with Babasaheb, and other locations
Hon'ble President and Prime Minister to pay floral tributes to Baba Saheb's statue at the Parliament House
Special book “Social Justice and Empowerment: Reflections from Dr. Ambedkar Chairs" published by Dr. Ambedkar International Centre to be launched
02 DEC 2021 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India is all set to celebrate Mahaparinirvan Divas on December 6, 2021, as part of the major commemoration of 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. In line with the original spirit of the famous slogan "Baba Saheb Amar Rahe", cultural programmes will be held at Sansad Bhawan, Dr. Ambedkar International Center, Panchteerth sites associated with Babasaheb, and other locations such as Ambavade, Symbiosis International University, Pune, Ambedkar Bhawans, and Ambedkar Parks to pay tribute to Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar on the occasion of his 66th death anniversary.
Babasaheb was regarded as a Buddhist guru because of his great influence in India to eradicating the social scourge of untouchability. Ambedkar's admirers and followers believe he was as influential as Lord Buddha, which is why his death anniversary is celebrated as Mahaparinirvana Divas.
The programmes will begin at the Parliament House, where the President and Prime Minister will pay floral tributes to Baba Saheb's statue, followed by Buddhist monks reciting Dhamma Puja, and then special songs dedicated to Dr. Ambedkar will be performed in the Parliament by the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting's Song and Drama Division.
Union Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment, Dr. Virendra Kumar, speaking at a press conference for the Mahaparinirvan Divas programme at Dr. Ambedkar International Center, recalled Babasaheb and stated, "Hon'ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has declared five important places related to Babasaheb's life as Panchteerth, highlighting the importance of these five places, a documentary film has been produced by Dr. Ambedkar Foundation which will be displayed on the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas at Dr. Ambedkar International Center as well as other places.”
The organizer of the program, Shri Vikas Trivedi, Director, Dr. Ambedkar International Center and Foundation said, “Invited as the Chief Guest at the Center for Mahaparinirvan Diwas, Union Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment, Dr. Virendra Kumar along with Guest of Honour, Minister of Law and Justice, Shri Kiren Rijuju and Minister of State for Housing and Urban Affairs, Shri. Kaushal Kishore, will inaugurate the program of Mahaparinirvana Divas by paying floral tributes to Dr. Ambedkar's statue, in the gracious presence of Shri R. Subramaniam, the Ministry’s Secretary.
Sharing the information, he further said, "After paying floral tributes to the statue of Baba Saheb, Buddhist monks will recite Dhamma Puja and then our chief guest, Dr. Virendra Kumar will launch the special book published by Dr. Ambedkar International Centre, named, “Social Justice and Empowerment: Reflections from Dr. Ambedkar Chairs" and he will continue to release the brochure based on Dr. Ambedkar's Panchteerth, schemes and scholarships for Scheduled Caste students by the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment."
Programs relating to Mahaparinirvana Diwas will be held at various Ambedkar Chairs, Ambedkar Bhawans, and Ambedkar Parks, in addition to Parliament House and the Dr. Ambedkar International Center and Dr. Ambedkar National Memorial, where Ms. Pratima Bhowmick Minister of State of Social Justice and Empowerment will preside.
Along with this, on the gracious day, Ambedkar Chairs will organise panel discussions/memorial lectures on various aspects of Dr. Ambedkar's philosophy, ideology, and mission in various universities and institutions across the country.
Programs will also be held by the Ministry of External Affairs at the Dr. Ambedkar Memorial in London, District level programmes across the country shall also be held as per communication to Chief Secretaries/Principals/Secretary / DM / DC. The documentary film based on Panchteerth will also be screened live by the Dr. Ambedkar International Centre.