شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
گزشتہ تین برسوں میں چھ گرین فیلڈ ہوائی اڈے کام کرنے لگے ہیں، پانچ زیر تعمیر ہیں
ملک میں 13 مزید گرین فیلڈ ہوائی اڈے تیار کئے جائیں گے
اُڑان اسکیم کے تحت گزشتہ تین برسوں میں 42 ہوائی اڈے / ہوائی پٹیاں کام کرنے لگی ہیں
02 DEC 2021 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
شہری ہوا بازی کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت (جنرل (ڈاکٹر)) وی کے سنگھ (ریٹائرڈ) نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ گزشتہ تین برسوں میں درج ذیل چھ گرین فیلڈ ہوائی اڈے کام کرنے لگے ہیں: کیرلا میں کنور ہوائی اڈہ (2018)، سکم میں پاکیونگ (2018) اور کرناٹک میں کلبرگی ہوائی اڈہ (2019)، آندھرا پردیش میں کرنول ہوائی اڈہ (2021)، مہاراشٹر میں سندھو درگ ہوائی اڈہ (2021) اور اترپردیش میں کشی نگر ہوائی اڈہ (2021)، اس کے علاوہ گزشتہ تین برسوں کے دوران مہاراشٹر میں نوی ممبئی ، گوا میں موپا، راج کوٹ میں ہیرا سر، اترپردیش میں جیور، (نوئیڈا) اور ایٹا نگر، اروناچل پردیش میں ہولونگی میں گرین فیلڈ ہوائی اڈے تعمیر کئے جارہے ہیں۔
اس کے علاوہ حکومت ہند کی ’’اڑے دیش کا عام ناگرک ‘‘ (اڑان) اسکیم کے تحت گزشتہ تین برسوں کے دوران مجموعی طور پر 42 ہوائی اڈے/ ہوائی پٹیاں کام کرنے لگی ہیں۔
حکومت ہند نے گوا میں موپا ہوائی اڈے، مہاراشٹر میں نوی ممبئی ہوائی اڈے، بیجاپور ہوائی اڈے، ہاسن ہوائی اڈے اور کرناٹک میں شیموگا ہوائی اڈے، پڈوچیری میں کرائیکل ہوائی اڈے، گجرات میں ڈھولیرا ہوائی اڈے اور ہیراسر ہوائی اڈے آندھرا پرتلش میں ڈاگاڈرتھی ہوائی اڈے اور بھوگاپورم ہوائی اڈے، اتر پردیش میں جیور (نوئیڈا) ہوائی اڈے، مدھیہ پردیش میں دتیا ہوائی اڈے اور ایٹا نگر، اروناچل پردیش میں ہولونگی ہوائی اڈے میں 13 گرین فیلڈ ہوائی اڈے تیار کئے جانے کو ’اصولی طور پر‘ منظوری دے دی ہے۔ فنڈنگ سمیت ہوائی اڈہ پروجیکٹوں کو نافذ کئے جانے اور ان کی پائیدار ترقی کی ذمہ داری متعلقہ ہوائی اڈہ تیار کرنے والے پر ہوگی۔

Ministry of Civil Aviation
Six Greenfield Airports have become operational in last 3 years, 5 are under construction
13 more Greenfield Airports also are to be developed in the country
42 airports/airstrips have become operational in last 3 years under UDAN scheme
02 DEC 2021 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 3 years, following six Greenfield airports have become operational: Kannur Airport in Kerala (2018), Pakyong Airport in Sikkim (2018), Kalaburagi Airport in Karnataka (2019), Kurnool Airport in Andhra Pradesh (2021), Sindhudurg Airport in Maliarashtra (2021) and Kushinagar Airport in Uttar Pradesh (2021). In addition, during the last 3 years, construction of Greenfield airports at Navi Mumbai in Maharashtra, Mopa in Goa, ,Hirasar in Rajkot, Jewar(Noida) in Uttar Pradesh and Hollongi in Itanagar, Arunachal Pradesh are being undertaken.
Additionally, a total of 42 airports/airstrips have been operationalized during the last 3 years under the “UdeDesh Ka AamNagrik” (UDAN) scheme of Government of India.
Government of India has granted “In Principle” approval for development of 13 greenfield airports at Mopa Airport in Goa, Navi Mumbai Airport in Maharashtra, Bijapur Airport, Hassan Airport &Shimoga Airport in Karnataka, Karaikal Airport in Puducherry, Dholera Airport and Ilirasar Airport in Gujarat, Dagadarthi Airport and Bhogapuram Airport in Andhra Pratlesh, Jewar(Noida) Airport in Uttar Pradesh, Datia Airport in Madhya Pradesh and Hollongi Airport in Itanagar, Arunachal Pradesh. The responsibility of implementation and sustainable development of airport projects including funding for the same rests with the concerned airport developer.
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry Of Civil Aviation (Gen.(Dr) V. K. Singh (Retd) in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.