Ministry of Minority Affairs
Nomination of Members in Minority Institutions
02 DEC 2021 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
The institutions under the administrative control of the Ministry of Minority Affairs are : (i) Haj Committee of India (HCoI); (ii) Central Waqf Council (CWC); (iii) National Waqf Development Corporation; (iv) Maulana Azad Education Foundation; (v) National Commission for Minorities; (vi) National Minorities Development & Finance Corporation and (vi) Dargah Khawaja Saheb, Ajmer. Out of the said institutions, Lok Sabha Members are nominated in two institutions namely CWC, New Delhi and Haj Committee of India, Mumbai. As per Section 9 (2) of the Waqf Act, 1995, the Central Government is to appoint two Members of Parliament (from amongst Muslims) from Lok Sabha as Members for Central Waqf Council. Further, as per Section 4(i), of the Haj Committee Act, 2002, two members of Lok Sabha are to be nominated by the Speaker Lok Sabha from among its Muslim Members to be members of Haj Committee of India. Posts falling vacant and filling up of said posts is an ongoing process and the same is done as per provisions of concerned Acts and policies of the Government.
This information was given by the Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

சிறுபான்மையினர் நலன் அமைச்சகம்
சிறுபான்மை நிறுவனங்களில் நியமன உறுப்பினர்கள்
02 DEC 2021 4:02PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் மக்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு இன்று எழுத்துபூர்வமாக பதில் அளித்த மத்திய சிறுபான்மையினர் விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு முக்தர் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி கூறியதாவது:
சிறுபான்மையினர் விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் நிர்வாக கட்டுப்பாட்டின் கீழ் உள்ள அமைப்புகள்: (1) இந்திய ஹஜ் குழு; (2) மத்திய வக்பு கவுன்சில்; (3) தேசிய வக்பு வளர்ச்சி கார்ப்பரேஷன்; (4) மவுலானா ஆசாத் கல்வி அறக்கட்டளை; (5) தேசிய சிறுபான்மையினர் ஆணையம்; (6) தர்கா காஜா சகிப்,ஆஜ்மீர். இந்த அமைப்புகள் தவிர மக்களவை உறுப்பினர்கள் மத்திய வக்பு கவுன்சில்(சிடபிள்சி), புதுதில்லி மற்றும் மும்பை ஹஜ் கமிட்டியில் நியமிக்கப்படுகின்றனர். 1995 வக்பு சட்டப்படி மக்களவையில் உள்ள முஸ்லிம் உறுப்பினர்களில் 2 பேர மத்திய வக்பு கவுன்சில் உறுப்பினர்களாக நியமிக்கும். மேலும், 2002 ஹஜ் கமிட்டி சட்டப்படி, மக்களவை முஸ்லிம் உறுப்பினர்களில் 2 பேர், மக்களவை சபாநாயகரால் நியமிக்கப்படுவரார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1777247