Ministry of Food Processing Industries
PM Formalisation of Micro Food Processing Enterprises (PMFME)
30 NOV 2021 1:05PM by PIB Delhi
The details of State-wise number of beneficiaries who have submitted applications under the PM Formalisation of Micro Food Processing Enterprises (PMFME) scheme since its launch are at Annexure-I
Data on percentage of beneficiaries in rural and urban areas is not maintained separately under the Scheme.
876 micro-food processing individuals have been trained in 13 States/UTs through 34 Food Processing and Entrepreneurship training sessions under capacity building component of the Scheme till date.
The Ministry has approved 137 unique products as One District One Product (ODOP) for 710 districts of 35 States/ UTs. The State-wise list of ODOP is at Annexure-II.
This information was given by Minister of State for M/o Food Processing Industries, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel in a written reply in Lok Sabha today
Annexure-I
ANNEXURE REFERRED TO IN REPLY TO PART(a) OF LOK SABHAUNSTARRED QUESTION NO. 449 FOR ANSWER ON 30THNOVEMBER, 2021 REGARDING PMFME
STATE WISE LIST OF APPLICATIONS RECEIVED FROM INDIVIDUALBENEFICIARIES, SHGs, FPOs AND COOPERATIVES AS ON DATE
Sl.
No
State/UT
Application received
Individual Beneficiaries
SHG
FPO
Cooperatives
1
Andaman And Nicobar Islands
10
0
0
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
1197
0
5
0
3
Arunachal Pradesh
38
3
1
0
4
Assam
79
1
0
0
5
Bihar
148
2
0
0
6
Chandigarh
8
0
0
0
7
Chhattisgarh
67
0
2
0
8
Dadra And Nagar Haveli And Daman And Diu
2
0
0
0
9
Delhi
111
4
0
0
10
Goa
6
0
0
0
11
Gujarat
135
2
0
1
12
Haryana
388
1
0
0
13
Himachal Pradesh
255
0
0
0
14
Jammu And Kashmir
217
0
0
0
15
Jharkhand
4
0
0
0
16
Karnataka
584
3
0
2
17
Kerala
186
0
0
0
18
Ladakh
16
0
0
0
19
Lakshadweep
0
0
0
0
20
Madhya Pradesh
1138
9
2
2
21
Maharashtra
1509
28
16
7
22
Manipur
957
5
0
0
23
Meghalaya
21
0
0
0
24
Mizoram
0
0
0
0
25
Nagaland
48
0
0
0
26
Odisha
576
47
1
0
27
Puducherry
20
0
0
0
28
Punjab
195
0
2
1
29
Rajasthan
533
4
0
0
30
Sikkim
17
3
0
0
31
Tamil Nadu
403
5
3
0
32
Telangana
1191
0
2
0
33
Tripura
32
0
0
0
34
Uttarakhand
57
0
0
0
35
Uttar Pradesh
703
10
2
2
Total
10851
127
36
15
Annexure-II
ANNEXURE REFERRED TO IN REPLY TO PART(d) OF LOK SABHA UNSTARRED QUESTION NO. 449 FOR ANSWER ON 30THNOVEMBER, 2021 REGARDING PMFME
STATE-WISE NO. OF ONE DISTRICT ONE PRODUCT (ODOP)
Sl. No
State/UT
No. of ODOPs
1
Andaman And Nicobar Islands
3
2
Andhra Pradesh
13
3
Arunachal Pradesh
26
4
Assam
33
5
Bihar
38
6
Chandigarh
1
7
Chhattisgarh
28
8
Dadra And Nagar Haveli And Daman And Diu
3
9
Delhi
11
10
Goa
2
11
Gujarat
33
12
Haryana
22
13
Himachal Pradesh
12
14
Jammu And Kashmir
20
15
Jharkhand
24
16
Karnataka
30
17
Kerala
14
18
Ladakh
2
19
Lakshadweep
1
20
Madhya Pradesh
52
21
Maharashtra
36
22
Manipur
16
23
Meghalaya
11
24
Mizoram
11
25
Nagaland
11
26
Odisha
30
27
Puducherry
2
28
Punjab
22
29
Rajasthan
33
30
Sikkim
4
31
Tamil Nadu
37
32
Telangana
33
33
Tripura
8
34
Uttarakhand
13
35
Uttar Pradesh
75
Total
710
District-wise ODOP list is available at PMFME website: https://mofpi.nic.in/pmfme/

अन्न प्रक्रिया उदयोग मंत्रालय
पीएम फॉर्मलायझेशन ऑफ मायक्रो फूड प्रोसेसिंग एंटरप्राईजेस
30 NOV 2021 5:50PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 30 नोव्हेंबर 2021
पीएम फॉर्मलायझेशन ऑफ मायक्रो फूड प्रोसेसिंग एंटरप्रायझेस (पीएमएफएमई) योजना सुरू झाल्यापासून ज्या लाभार्थींनी अर्ज सादर केले आहेत, त्याच्या राज्यनिहाय आकडेवारीचा तपशील परिशिष्ट -1 मध्ये देण्यात आला आहे.
या योजनेअंतर्गत ग्रामीण आणि शहरी भागातल्या लाभार्थींच्या टक्केवारीची माहिती वेगवेगळी नोंदवली जात नाही.
या योजनेतून क्षमता निर्माण करण्याच्या घटकाअंतर्गत 13 राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशातल्या 34 अन्न प्रक्रिया आणि उद्योजकतेविषयी 876 जणांसाठी प्रशिक्षण सत्रांचे आयोजन करण्यात आले होते.
मंत्रालयाच्या वतीने 35 राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशातल्या 710 जिल्ह्यांसाठी ओडीओपी म्हणजेच ‘एक जिल्हा एक उत्पादन’ याअंतर्गत 137 विशेष उत्पादनांना मान्यता दिली आहे. ओडीओपीची राज्यनिहाय सूची परिशिष्ट - दोनमध्ये देण्यात आली आहे.
अशी माहिती अन्न प्रक्रिया उद्योग राज्यमंत्री प्रल्हाद सिंह पटेल यांनी आज लोकसभेमध्ये एका लेखी उत्तरामध्ये दिली.
लोकसभेमध्‍ये विचारण्‍यात आलेल्या तारांकित प्रश्न क्र.449च्या भाग(अ) च्या उत्तरादाखल पीएमएफएमई संदर्भात दिनांक 30 नोव्हेंबर 2021 रोजी सादर करण्‍यात आलेले परिशिष्‍ट- 1
वैयक्तिक लाभार्थी, बचत गट, एफपीओ आणि सहकारी संस्‍था यांच्या कडून प्राप्त झालेल्या अर्जांची राज्यनिहाय सूची
Sl.
No
State/UT
Application received
Individual Beneficiaries
SHG
FPO
Cooperatives
1
Andaman And Nicobar Islands
10
0
0
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
1197
0
5
0
3
Arunachal Pradesh
38
3
1
0
4
Assam
79
1
0
0
5
Bihar
148
2
0
0
6
Chandigarh
8
0
0
0
7
Chhattisgarh
67
0
2
0
8
Dadra And Nagar Haveli And Daman And Diu
2
0
0
0
9
Delhi
111
4
0
0
10
Goa
6
0
0
0
11
Gujarat
135
2
0
1
12
Haryana
388
1
0
0
13
Himachal Pradesh
255
0
0
0
14
Jammu And Kashmir
217
0
0
0
15
Jharkhand
4
0
0
0
16
Karnataka
584
3
0
2
17
Kerala
186
0
0
0
18
Ladakh
16
0
0
0
19
Lakshadweep
0
0
0
0
20
Madhya Pradesh
1138
9
2
2
21
Maharashtra
1509
28
16
7
22
Manipur
957
5
0
0
23
Meghalaya
21
0
0
0
24
Mizoram
0
0
0
0
25
Nagaland
48
0
0
0
26
Odisha
576
47
1
0
27
Puducherry
20
0
0
0
28
Punjab
195
0
2
1
29
Rajasthan
533
4
0
0
30
Sikkim
17
3
0
0
31
Tamil Nadu
403
5
3
0
32
Telangana
1191
0
2
0
33
Tripura
32
0
0
0
34
Uttarakhand
57
0
0
0
35
Uttar Pradesh
703
10
2
2
Total
10851
127
36
15
लोकसभेमध्‍ये विचारण्‍यात आलेल्या तारांकित प्रश्न क्र.449च्या भाग(ड) च्या उत्तरादाखलपीएमएफएमई संदर्भात दिनांक 30 नोव्हेंबर 2021 रोजी सादर करण्‍यात आलेले परिशिष्‍ट – दोन
‘एक जिल्हा एक उत्पादन’(ओडीओपी) याची राज्यनिहाय माहिती परिशिष्ट –दोन
Sl. No
State/UT
No. of ODOPs
1
Andaman And Nicobar Islands
3
2
Andhra Pradesh
13
3
Arunachal Pradesh
26
4
Assam
33
5
Bihar
38
6
Chandigarh
1
7
Chhattisgarh
28
8
Dadra And Nagar Haveli And Daman And Diu
3
9
Delhi
11
10
Goa
2
11
Gujarat
33
12
Haryana
22
13
Himachal Pradesh
12
14
Jammu And Kashmir
20
15
Jharkhand
24
16
Karnataka
30
17
Kerala
14
18
Ladakh
2
19
Lakshadweep
1
20
Madhya Pradesh
52
21
Maharashtra
36
22
Manipur
16
23
Meghalaya
11
24
Mizoram
11
25
Nagaland
11
26
Odisha
30
27
Puducherry
2
28
Punjab
22
29
Rajasthan
33
30
Sikkim
4
31
Tamil Nadu
37
32
Telangana
33
33
Tripura
8
34
Uttarakhand
13
35
Uttar Pradesh
75
Total
710