وزارت دفاع
خواتین آرمی افسران کو مستقل کمیشن کی تفویض
29 NOV 2021 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 29 نومبر 2021:
17فروری 2020 کو سپریم کورٹ کے معزز فیصلے کے بعد بھارتی فوج میں 557 خواتین افسران کو مستقل کمیشن تفویض کیا گیا ہے۔ کسی بھی خاتون افسر کو مستقل کمیشن دینے میں کوئی تاخیر نہیں کی گئی ہے۔
عزت مآب سپریم کورٹ کے فیصلے کی تعمیل میں 25 نومبر 2021 تک 63 اہل خواتین افسران کو مستقل کمیشن دیا گیا ہے۔
یہ اطلاع دفاع کے وزیر مملکت جناب اجے بھٹ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں جناب ایم شنموگم کو ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Defence
GRANT OF PERMANENT COMMISSION TO WOMEN ARMY OFFICERS
29 NOV 2021 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
557 Women Officers have been granted Permanent Commission in Indian Army after the Hon’ble Supreme Court judgment dated 17th February, 2020. No delay has been made in granting Permanent Commission to any Women Officer.
63 eligible Women Officers have been granted Permanent Commission as on 25th November, 2021 in compliance of the judgment of the Hon’ble Supreme Court.
This information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt in a written reply to Shri M. Shanmugam in Rajya Sabha today.