Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Digitizing and Automating the MSME Sector
29 NOV 2021 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Standing Finance Committee has approved the MSME Champions Scheme with a total
outlay of Rs. 273.24 Cr. As part of this Scheme a ‘Digital MSME’ component has been included for digital empowerment of MSMEs in the country. In addition to this, there are several Technology Centres under the Ministry are also assisting on technological and automation interventions along with training support. In regard to international trade digitization of local enterprises, the Standing Finance Committee has approved the International Cooperation Scheme comprising of First Time Exporters
and Global Marketing Intelligence System with a total outlay of Rs. 90 Cr.
The Ministry is operating two schemes for setting up business incubators in educational
institutes to facilitate innovation. These are “Support for Entrepreneurial and Managerial Development of MSMEs through Incubators Scheme” and ASPIRE (A Scheme for Promotion of Innovation, Rural Industry & Entrepreneurship) Scheme.
The Government is taking necessary steps through the Digital MSME Scheme, with the
following objectives:
1. To empower & enable MSMEs to harness IT as a medium of communication to revamp access to the markets to update their managerial and technical knowledge though online content–both static and dynamic.
1. To give them software interventions, evolving their internal efficiencies by way of intense ICT intake and automating procedure for cost reduction, imparting digital literacy and capacity enhancement for information access, processing, collaboration and dissemination.
• III. To offer to the MSMEs a safe and sound bouquet of customized digital solutions which have been designed keeping in mind the diverse requirements of the eco-system, saving them from the travails of indiscreet and indiscriminate adoption of technology.
This information was given by the Minister for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Shri Narayan Rane in a written reply to Rajya Sabha today.

సూక్ష్మ‌, లఘు, మధ్య త‌ర‌హా సంస్థల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖష్
డిజిటలైజ్ , ఆటోమేట్ దిశగా ఎం ఎస్ ఎం ఇ రంగం..
29 NOV 2021 3:10PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఎస్ ఎం ఇ ఛాంపియన్స్ పధకాన్ని రూ. 273.24 కోట్ల తో స్టాండింగ్ ఫైనాన్స్ కమిటీ ఆమోదించింది. ఈ పథకంలో భాగంగా దేశంలోని ఎం ఎస్ ఎం ఇ ల డిజిటల్ సాధికారత కోసం ‘డిజిటల్ ఎం ఎస్ ఎం ఇ ' భాగాన్ని చేర్చారు. దీనికి అదనంగా, మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ క్రింద అనేక సాంకేతిక పరిజ్ఞాన కేంద్రాలు కూడా శిక్షణ మద్దతుతో పాటు సాంకేతిక ,ఆటోమేషన్ జోక్యాలపై సహాయం చేస్తున్నాయి.స్థానిక సంస్థల అంతర్జాతీయ వాణిజ్య డిజిటలైజేషన్ కు సంబంధించి స్టాండింగ్ ఫైనాన్స్ కమిటీ ‘మొదటిసారి ఎగుమతిదారులతో’ కూడిన అంతర్జాతీయ సహకార పథకానికి, రు. 90 కోట్ల పెట్టుబడితో అంతర్జాతీయ ఇంటెలిజెన్స్ వ్యవస్థకు ఆమోదం తెలిపింది
సృజనాత్మకతను సులభతరం చేయడానికి విద్యా సంస్థల్లో వ్యాపార ఇంక్యుబేటర్లను ఏర్పాటు చేయడానికి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ రెండు పథకాలను నిర్వహిస్తోంది. మొదటిది "ఇంక్యుబేటర్ ల పధకం ద్వారా ఎమ్ ఎస్ ఎమ్ ఈల వ్యవస్థాపక , మేనేజీరియల్ డెవలప్ మెంట్ కు మద్దతు" పధకం కాగా, రెండవది సృజనాత్మకత, గ్రామీణ పరిశ్రమ ,వ్యవస్థాపకత ను ప్రోత్సహించే ‘ఏస్పైర్' పథకం.
డిజిటల్ ఎమ్ఎస్ఎమ్ఈ పధకం ద్వారా ప్రభుత్వం ఈ దిగువ లక్ష్యాలతో అవసరమైన చర్యలు తీసుకుంటోంది:
I . ఎం ఎస్ ఎం ఇ లు స్టాటిక్ ,డైనమిక్ రెండింటిలోనూ ఆన్ లైన్ కంటెంట్ ద్వారా తమ నిర్వహణ ,సాంకేతిక పరిజ్ఞానాన్ని నవీకరించుకుని మార్కెట్ లో ప్రవేశించడానికి ఐ టి ని కమ్యూనికేషన్ మాధ్యమంగా ఉపయోగించుకునే విధంగా సాధికారత కల్పించడం.
ii. వారికి సాఫ్ట్ వేర్ జోక్యాలు ఇవ్వడానికి, విస్త్రుతమైన ఐసిటి తీసుకోవడం ,ఖర్చు తగ్గింపు కోసం ఆటోమేటింగ్ ప్రక్రియ ద్వారా వారి అంతర్గత సామర్థ్యాలను అభివృద్ధి చేయడం, సమాచార ప్రాప్యత, ప్రాసెసింగ్, సహకారం, సమాచార వ్యాప్తి కోసం డిజిటల్ అక్షరాస్యత, సామర్థ్య పెంపుదలను అందించడం.
III. ఎమ్ఎస్ఎమ్ఈ లకు -పర్యావరణ వ్యవస్థ విభిన్న ఆవశ్యకతలను దృష్టిలో ఉంచుకొని, అవివేకమైన ,విచక్షణారహితమైన టెక్నాలజీని స్వీకరించడం వల్ల జరిగే కష్టాల నుంచి కాపాడేలా కస్టమైజ్డ్ డిజిటల్ సొల్యూషన్ల సురక్షితమైన , బలమైన వ్యవస్థను అందించడం.
సూక్ష్మ, చిన్న, మధ్య తరహా పరిశ్రమల శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ నారాయణ్ రాణే ఈ రోజు రాజ్యసభకు లిఖితపూర్వక సమాధానంలో ఈ సమాచారాన్ని ఇచ్చారు.