Ministry of Minority Affairs
National Commission for Minorities observes ‘Constitution Day’ in New Delhi today.
26 NOV 2021 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
The National Commission for Minorities, NCM observed the ‘Constitution Day’ in New Delhi today in the presence of its Chairman Shri Iqbal Singh Lalpura and Member Shri Kesari Kaikhushroo Deboo. On the occasion, live streaming of the event at the Central Hall of the Parliament was screened and all officers and staff listened to the inspirational words by the President Shri Ram Nath Kovind, Vice-President Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and other eminent speakers. The event was concluded by collective reading of the Preamble to the Constitution and singing of the National Anthem.

اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
قومی اقلیتی کمیشن نے آج نئی دہلی میں ’’یوم آئین‘‘ منایا
26 NOV 2021 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،26نومبر؍2021:
قومی اقلیتی کمیشن (این سی ایم)نے آج نئی دہلی میں اپنے صدر جناب اقبال سنگھ لال پورا اور ممبر جناب کیسری کےکھشرودیبو کی موجودگی میں ’’یوم آئین ‘‘منایا۔ اس موقع پر پارلیمنٹ کے سینٹرل ہال میں پروگرام کی لائیو اسٹریمنگ کا مظاہرہ کیا گیا اور تمام افسران و ملازمین نے صدر جمہوریہ جناب رام ناتھ کووند ، نائب صدر جمہوریہ جناب ایم وینکیا نائیڈو ، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اور دیگر ممتاز و معروف مقررین کے متاثر کن لفظوں کو سنا۔ پروگرام کا اختتام آئین کی تمہید کو اجتماعی طور سے پڑھ کر اور قومی گیت گاکر کیا گیا۔