Ministry of Minority Affairs
National Commission for Minorities observes ‘Constitution Day’ in New Delhi today.
26 NOV 2021 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
The National Commission for Minorities, NCM observed the ‘Constitution Day’ in New Delhi today in the presence of its Chairman Shri Iqbal Singh Lalpura and Member Shri Kesari Kaikhushroo Deboo. On the occasion, live streaming of the event at the Central Hall of the Parliament was screened and all officers and staff listened to the inspirational words by the President Shri Ram Nath Kovind, Vice-President Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and other eminent speakers. The event was concluded by collective reading of the Preamble to the Constitution and singing of the National Anthem.

अल्पसंख्यांक मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय अल्पसंख्याक आयोगाने आज नवी दिल्लीत ‘संविधान दिन’ साजरा केला
26 NOV 2021 8:15PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 26 नोव्हेंबर 2021
राष्ट्रीय अल्पसंख्याक आयोगाने आज नवी दिल्ली येथे अध्यक्ष इक्बाल सिंग लालपुरा आणि सदस्य केसरी कैखुशरु यांच्या उपस्थितीत ‘संविधान दिन’ साजरा केला. याप्रसंगी, संसदेच्या मध्यवर्ती सभागृहात सुरु असलेल्या कार्यक्रमाचे थेट प्रक्षेपण दाखवण्यात आले आणि सर्व अधिकारी आणि कर्मचाऱ्यांनी राष्ट्रपती राम नाथ कोविंद, उपराष्ट्रपती एम. व्यंकय्या नायडू, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी आणि इतर मान्यवर वक्त्यांचे प्रेरणादायी भाषण ऐकले. संविधानाच्या उद्देशिकेचे सामूहिक वाचन आणि राष्ट्रगीत गायनाने कार्यक्रमाची सांगता झाली.