Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 119.38 Cr
More than 90.27 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.33%
9,119 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload stands at 1,09,940
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.90%) less than 2% for last 62 days
25 NOV 2021 9:44AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 90,27,638 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 119.38 Cr (1,19,38,44,741) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,23,73,056sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,82,870
2nd Dose
94,36,705
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,77,133
2nd Dose
1,63,83,806
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
44,85,35,082
2nd Dose
20,36,38,734
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,22,43,827
2nd Dose
11,46,46,368
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,41,31,257
2nd Dose
7,60,68,959
Total
1,19,38,44,741
The recovery of 10,264 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,39,67,962.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.33%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 151 consecutive days now.
9,119 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload presentlystands at 1,09,940. Active cases presently constitute 0.32% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
11,50,538tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 63.59 Cr (63,59,24,763) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.90% remains less than 2% for the last 62 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be0.79%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 52 days and below 3% for 87 consecutive days now.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
119.38 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 90.27 లక్షలకు పైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
98.33 శాతానికి చేరిన రికవరీ రేటు
గత 24 గంటల్లో 9,119 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదు
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,09,940
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు ( 0.90 శాతం ) గత 62 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువ
25 NOV 2021 9:44AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 90,27,638 డోసులతో కలిపి, 119.38 కోట్ల డోసులను ( 1,19,38,44,741 ) టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 1,23,73,056 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,82,870
రెండో డోసు
94,36,705
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,83,77,133
రెండో డోసు
1,63,83,806
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
44,85,35,082
రెండో డోసు
20,36,38,734
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
18,22,43,827
రెండో డోసు
11,46,46,368
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
11,41,31,257
రెండో డోసు
7,60,68,959
మొత్తం
1,19,38,44,741
గత 24 గంటల్లో 10,264 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 3,39,67,962 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 98.33 శాతానికి చేరింది.
కేంద్రం-రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల నిరంతర, సహకార ప్రయత్నాల కారణంగా, వరుసగా 151వ రోజు కూడా 50,000 కంటే తక్కువ రోజువారీ కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 9,119 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
క్రియాశీల కేసులు 2 లక్షల కంటే తక్కువగా, 1,09,940 వద్ద ఉన్నాయి. పాజిటివ్ కేసుల శాతం కూడా (0.32) 2020 మార్చి నుంచి కనిష్ట స్థాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 11,50,538 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 63.59 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 63,59,24,763 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.90 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 62 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.79 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు గత 52 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా, 87 రోజులుగా 3 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది.