Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 119.38 Cr
More than 90.27 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.33%
9,119 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload stands at 1,09,940
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.90%) less than 2% for last 62 days
25 NOV 2021 9:44AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 90,27,638 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 119.38 Cr (1,19,38,44,741) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,23,73,056sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,82,870
2nd Dose
94,36,705
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,77,133
2nd Dose
1,63,83,806
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
44,85,35,082
2nd Dose
20,36,38,734
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,22,43,827
2nd Dose
11,46,46,368
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,41,31,257
2nd Dose
7,60,68,959
Total
1,19,38,44,741
The recovery of 10,264 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,39,67,962.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.33%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 151 consecutive days now.
9,119 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload presentlystands at 1,09,940. Active cases presently constitute 0.32% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
11,50,538tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 63.59 Cr (63,59,24,763) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.90% remains less than 2% for the last 62 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be0.79%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 52 days and below 3% for 87 consecutive days now.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 119.38 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
बीते चौबीस घंटों में 90.27 लाख से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.33 प्रतिशत
पिछले 24 घंटों में 9,119 नए रोगी सामने आए
भारत में सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या 1,09,940 है
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर (0.90प्रतिशत), बीते 62 दिनों से 2 प्रतिशत से कम
25 NOV 2021 9:44AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों में 90,27,638 वैक्सीन की खुराक देने के साथ ही भारत का कोविड 19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 119.38 करोड़ (1,19,38,44,741) के अहम पड़ाव से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 1,23,73,056 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,82,870
दूसरी खुराक
94,36,705
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,83,77,133
दूसरी खुराक
1,63,83,806
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
44,85,35,082
दूसरी खुराक
20,36,38,734
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
18,22,43,827
दूसरी खुराक
11,46,46,368
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
11,41,31,257
दूसरी खुराक
7,60,68,959
कुल
1,19,38,44,741
पिछले 24 घंटों में 10,264 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 3,39,67,962हो गई है।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.33% है।
केंद्र और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा निरंतर और सहयोगात्मक रूप से किए जा रहे प्रयासों के फलस्वरूप पिछले 151 दिनों से लगातार 50,000 से कम दैनिक नए कोविड मामले दर्ज किए जा रहे हैं।
पिछले 24 घंटे में 9,119 नए मरीज सामने आए हैं।
वर्तमान में 1,09,940 सक्रिय रोगी हैं। वर्तमान में ये सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पुष्टि वाले मरीजों का 0.32 प्रतिशत हैं। यह मार्च 2020 के बाद से सबसे कम है।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता का विस्तार लगातार जारी है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 11,50,538जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 63.59करोड़ (63,59,24,763) जांच की गई हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता को बढ़ाया गया है, साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.93 प्रतिशत है जो पिछले 62 दिनों से लगातार 2% से कम बनी हुई है। दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.79 प्रतिशत है। दैनिक सकारात्मकता दर पिछले 52 दिनों से 2 प्रतिशत से कम और लगातार 87 दिनों से दैनिक 3 प्रतिशत से नीचे बनी हुई है।