ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
இரண்டாவது உலகளாவிய ரசாயன மற்றும் பெட்ரோ கெமிக்கல்ஸ் உற்பத்தி மையத்தை மத்திய ரசாயனங்கள் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சர் நாளை திறந்து வைக்கிறார்
24 NOV 2021 4:20PM by PIB Chennai
இரண்டாவது உலகளாவிய ரசாயன மற்றும் பெட்ரோ கெமிக்கல்ஸ் உற்பத்தி மையத்தை மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலன், ரசாயனங்கள் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா நாளை திறந்து வைக்கிறார். மத்திய ரசாயனங்கள், உரங்கள், புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி இணை அமைச்சர் திரு பக்வந்த் குபா முன்னிலை வகிக்கிறார்.
இந்திய அரசின் ரசாயனங்கள் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் ரசாயனங்கள் மற்றும் பெட்ரோ கெமிக்கல்ஸ் துறை, இந்திய வர்த்தக மற்றும் தொழில்துறை கூட்டமைப்புடன் (ஃபிக்கி) இணைந்து, பிஜிட்டல் வடிவத்தில் (நேரடி மற்றும் காணொலி) இந்த நிகழ்வை ஏற்பாடு செய்கிறது.
உலகளாவிய ரசாயன மற்றும் பெட்ரோ-ரசாயன உற்பத்தி மையமாக இந்தியாவை மாற்றுவதை இந்த முன்முயற்சி நோக்கமாக கொண்டுள்ளது. இந்த உச்சிமாநாடு, இந்திய ரசாயனங்கள் மற்றும் பெட்ரோ கெமிக்கல் துறையின் உண்மையான திறனை உலகிற்கு எடுத்துக்காட்டுகிறது.
பெருந்தொற்றுக்கு பிறகு உலகளவில் முதலீடு செய்வதற்கான விருப்பமான இடமாக இந்தியா பெரியளவில் கருதப்படுகிறது. உலகளாவிய ரசாயன மற்றும் பெட்ரோ கெமிக்கல்ஸ் உற்பத்தி மையத்தின் இந்த பதிப்பு இந்தியப் பொருளாதாரத்தில் வேகமாக வளர்ந்து வரும் இந்த முக்கிய துறை குறித்த சிறந்த கண்ணோட்டத்தை வழங்குவதோடு முதலீட்டாளர்கள் மற்றும் பிற பங்குதாரர்களுக்கான தளமாக இருக்கும்.
தொடர்புகள் மற்றும் கூட்டணிகளை உருவாக்குதல், முதலீட்டு பிராந்தியங்களில் பிரிவுவாரியான முதலீட்டு வாய்ப்புகளை முன்னிலைப்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் ஊக்குவித்தல், பரஸ்பர நன்மை பயக்கும் வகையில் வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் முதலீட்டிற்கான அதிக சாத்தியங்களை வழங்குதல் ஆகியவை இதன் நோக்கங்களாகும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1774605

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Union Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers to inaugurate 2nd Global Chemicals & Petrochemicals Manufacturing Hub (GCPMH) Tomorrow
Conference aims to transform India to a global chemical and Petro-chemical manufacturing hub
24 NOV 2021 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare, Chemicals &Fertilizersis scheduled to inaugurate the 2nd Global Chemicals & Petrochemicals Manufacturing Hub (GCPMH)tomorrow in the presence of Shri Bhagwanth Khuba, Union Minister of State, Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers and Ministry of New & Renewable Energy.
The event is being organised by the Department of Chemicals & Petrochemicals, Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government of India jointly with the Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce and Industry (FICCI), in Phygital format (Physical and Digital) and aims to transform India to a global chemical and Petro-chemical manufacturing hub.
The summit highlights the true potential of the Indian Chemicals and Petrochemicals Sector to the world. India is increasingly being considered as the preferred destination for investment worldwide after the onset of the Pandemic.This edition of the GCPMH will provide a grand overview of this fast-surging major sector of the Indian economy and will be a platform for investors and other stakeholders to interact and forge alliances, highlighting and promoting segment-wise investment opportunities in respective investment regions, thereby providing immense potential for trade and investment, in a mutually beneficial way.
During the GCPMH 2021, important issues such as Exploring the potential of PCPIRs and Paving way for inclusive growth in Region, Sector, and Economy; Strategic Global Partnerships; Evolving opportunities in Chemical & Petrochemical Industry in Post COVID Era; Importance of Environmental, Social and Corporate Governance and Circular Economy in shaping the future of Chemical and Petrochemical Industry; Dynamics of Feedstock; Supply Chain Disruptions in the Chemicals & Petrochemicals Industry; Sustainable Green Chemistry; and Role of Digitalization in retaining the industrial momentum and growth will be discussed.
The event will be inaugurated by the UnionMinister at New Delhi. Shri Mekapati Goutham Reddy, Hon'ble Minister for Industries, Infrastructure and Commerce, Government of Andhra Pradesh and Thiru Thangam Thennarasu, Hon'ble Minister for Industries, Government of Tamil Nadu are also scheduled to attend the meet.Andhra Pradesh, Gujarat, Odisha, Rajasthan and Tamil Nadu are participating as Partner States in the Summit.