பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
அரசு ஊழியர்களின் பணி குறித்த விஷயங்களைக் கையாள்வதற்காக மத்திய நிர்வாக தீர்ப்பாயத்தின் தனி அமர்வை மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் ஸ்ரீநகரில் திறந்து வைத்தார்
23 NOV 2021 3:30PM by PIB Chennai
அரசு ஊழியர்களின் பணி குறித்த விஷயங்களைக் கையாள்வதற்காக மத்திய நிர்வாக தீர்ப்பாயத்தின் தனி அமர்வை மத்திய அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பம் இணை அமைச்சரும் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு); புவி அறிவியல் இணை அமைச்சரும் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு); பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர், பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள், ஓய்வூதியம், அணு சக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளித்துறை இணை அமைச்சருமான டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் ஸ்ரீநகரில் இன்று திறந்து வைத்தார்.
ஜம்முவில் உள்ள மத்திய நிர்வாக தீர்ப்பாயத்தின் அமர்வு 08.06.2020 முதல் செயல்படத் தொடங்கிய நிலையில், ஸ்ரீநகர் அமர்வின் அதிகார வரம்பு குறித்த அறிவிப்பு 17.11.2021 அன்று வெளியிடப்பட்டது. இன்றைய வரலாற்றுச் சிறப்புமிக்க முடிவால், பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சி துறையின் மூன்று முக்கிய முகமைகளான மத்திய நிர்வாக தீர்ப்பாயம், மத்திய தகவல் ஆணையம் மற்றும் மத்திய கண்காணிப்பு ஆணையம் ஆகியவை ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீர் மற்றும் லடாக் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் முழுமையாகச் செயல்படுகின்றன என்று அமைச்சர் கூறினார்.
இரண்டு காட் அமர்வுகள் உள்ள ஒரே மாநிலம்/யூனியன் பிரதேசம் ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் என்று டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் கூறினார். பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீருக்கு சிறப்பு முன்னுரிமை அளிப்பதால் புதிய யூனியன் பிரதேசம் தொடர்பான விஷயங்கள் மற்றும் சிக்கல்களில் அவர் மிகுந்த அக்கறை காட்டுகிறார் என்று அமைச்சர் கூறினார்.
திரு மோடி அரசு வெளிப்படைத்தன்மை மற்றும் "அனைவருக்கும் நீதி" என்பதில் உறுதியாக உள்ளது என்றும், கடந்த ஏழு ஆண்டுகளில் எடுக்கப்பட்ட மக்கள் சார்ந்த சீர்திருத்தங்கள் ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் மற்றும் லடாக் மக்கள் உட்பட முழு நாட்டிற்கும் பயனளித்துள்ளன என்றும் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தெரிவித்தார்.
ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீர் மற்றும் லடாக் மக்களின் நலனுக்காக ஆகஸ்ட் 5, 2019 அன்று 370 மற்றும் 35A சட்டப் பிரிவுகள் நீக்கப்பட்டதில் இருந்து, ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீரில் 800-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மத்திய சட்டங்கள் நடைமுறைப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இந்தியாவின் பிற பகுதிகளைச் சேர்ந்த மக்கள் அனுபவிக்கும் அதே உரிமைகளை இங்குள்ள மக்களும் இப்போது அனுபவிக்கிறார்கள் என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1774230

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh inaugurates a separate Bench of Central Administrative Tribunal (CAT) at Srinagar to deal exclusively with service matters of government employees
Says, Jammu & Kashmir is the rare State/UT in the country to have two CAT Benches
Separate Tribunals in Jammu and Srinagar to provide speedy and affordable redress to the aggrieved government employees: Dr Jitendra Singh
23 NOV 2021 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh today inaugurated a separate Bench of Central Administrative Tribunal (CAT) at Srinagarto deal exclusively with service matters of government employees. While the CAT Bench at Jammu started functioning with effect from 08.06.2020 and now with the issuance of notification (dated 17.11.2021) of jurisdiction of Srinagar Bench is also made functional. The Minister said with today’s historic decision, now all three important agencies of DoPT- CAT, CIC and CVC are fully functional in UTs of J&K and Ladakh.
Dr Jitendra Singh said Jammu and Kashmir is the rare State/UT in the country to have two CAT Benches and this is because Prime Minister Narendra Modi accords special priority to J&Kand he takes a keen interest in the matters and issues related to the new Union Territory. He said, two Benches for J&K will go a long way in not only reducing the burden of various Courts, but would also provide to the persons covered by the Administrative Tribunals speedy relief in respect of their grievances and service matters.
Dr Jitendra Singh informed that the Jurisdiction of Jammu Bench of CAT extends up to 10 districts of UT of J&K and one district (Leh) from UT of Ladakh, while the jurisdiction of Srinagar Bench extends up to 10 districts of UT of J&K and one district (Kargil) from UT of Ladakh. A Judicial Member, Shri D.S. Mahra as also the support officers and staff have been deputed at Srinagar Bench to manage its functioning.
Dr Jitendra Singh concluded that Modi Government is committed to Transparency and “Justice for All” and the people friendly reforms taken in the last seven years have benefitted the entire country including people of Jammu and Kashmir and Ladakh. He said that more than 800 Central laws, which were not applicable to J&K have been made applicable since the abolition of Article 370 and 35A on 5th August 2019 for the benefit of people of Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh and now they enjoy same rights as people from the rest of India.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, with the notification of Tribunals Reforms Act, 2021 on 13.8.2021, the process for filling up of vacancies of Members in CAT has been started. Presently, the post of Chairman, CAT is occupied by Ms. Manjula Das and it has been the constant endeavour of the Government to strengthen the infrastructure in all the Benches of CAT for their smooth functioning. Referring to high disposal rate of cases, the Minister informed that since its inception in 1985 and up to 30.6.2021, the Central Administrative Tribunal received 8,56,069 cases for adjudication (including those transferred from High Courts), out of which 7,86,647cases have been disposed of, leaving a pendency of 69,422 cases. On average, more than 91.89% of the cases instituted are disposed, he added.
It may be recalled that after the abrogation of the Article 370, the Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh became two separate Union Territories and according employees of erstwhile State of Jammu & Kashmir became the employees of the Union Territories. As such the disputes pertaining to their service matters are now being adjudicated by CAT. At the time of Inauguration of CAT Jammu Bench 30,000 service matters were pending including17363 received from High court.Out of received 17363 cases, CAT Jammu has disposed 4371 cases (2452 of Srinagar Wing and 1919 of Jammu Wing).As of now 12992 case are pending (7610 of Srinagar Wing and 5382 of Jammu Wing.)7610 cases are being sent to CAT Srinagar from CAT Jammu.Almost 13000 cases are still in High court which will come to CAT.