قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
آزادی کاامرت مہوتسو کے حصے کے طور پر وشاکھاپٹنم میں جن جاتیہ گورودیوس کے موقع پر ریاستی سطح کے 5 روزہ دستکاری میلے کی شروعات
16 NOV 2021 2:01PM by PIB Delhi
اہم خصوصیات:
• ریاستی سطح کا دستکاری میلہ (نمائش کم سیل) 15 نومبر تا 19 نومبر منعقد کیا جارہا ہے۔
• برسامنڈا کے یوم پیدائش کے حصے کے طور پر‘ آشرم ’(اے ایس ایچ آر ایم)اسکولوں اور رہائشی اسکولوں میں کوئز مقابلے، آرٹ اور پینٹنگ مقابلے بھی منعقد کئے گئے ہیں۔
مرکزی کابینہ نے وزیراعظم نریندر مودی کی سربراہی میں 15 نومبر کو جن جاتیہ گورودیوس (قبائل کے وقار کا دن) منانے کااعلان کیا تھا، جو قبائلیوں کے مالامال ثقافتی ورثے کی تقریبات منائے جانے کا مظہر ہوگا اور جدوجہد آزادی میں ان کے رول کو بھی یاد رکھے گا۔ قبائلی امور کی وزارت 15 نومبر کو شروع ہوئے ٹرائبل پرائڈ ویک کے دوران متعدد اقدامات بھی کرے گی۔اس سلسلے میں آندھراپردیش کا قبائلی ثقافتی تحقیق اور تربیتی مشن ٹی ڈبلیو محکمہ آئی ٹی ڈی ا یز، جی سی سی، ٹرائفیڈ،قبائلی دستکاری سوسائٹیز وغیرہ کے ساتھ اشتراک میں وشاکھاپٹنم میں ریاستی قبائلی دستکاری میلہ اورفروخت کاانعقاد کررہا ہے۔پہلا یوم قبائلی افتخارآندھراپردیش ریاست میں قبائلی برادریوں کی ثقافت سے مالا مال ورثے کو یاد کرنے کےلئے بھگوان برسامنڈا کے 146 ویں یوم پیدائش پر منعقد کیا گیا تھا۔ اس تقریب کونئی دہلی کے قبائلی امور سے متعلق وزارت کی مدد حاصل تھی۔
آر کے بیچ گراؤنڈپروشوپریہ(عالمی شہرت یافتہ) فنکشن ہال کے سامنے وشاکھاپٹنم میں ریاستی سطح کے 5 روزہ دستکاری میلہ(ایگزیبیشن کم سیل) 15 نومبر سے 19 نومبر 2021 تک منعقد کیاجارہا ہے۔
آندھرا پردیش کے قبائلی بہبود کے محکمے کے آئی اے ایس ڈائریکٹر جناب پی رنجیت باشا نے جو اس موقع پر مہمان خصوصی تھے کہا کہ آندھراپردیش ریاست قبائلی دستکاری اورہنر مند دستکاروں کی مالا مال ثقافت ہے، جو روایتی اورخصوصیت کی حامل ہے اور عام طور پر نسل در نسل چلتی ہے۔انہوں نے مزید کہاکہ دستکاروں کے لئے یہ دستکاری اشیاء ان کی روزی روٹی کا ذریعہ بن گئی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ روایتی قبائلی دستکاری کو بنائے رکھنے میں قبائلی دستکاری کو بڑھاوا دینے کے لئے مختلف طریقوں کے ذریعہ پتہ لگانا ضروری ہے ، اوریہ قبائلی میلہ اس سمت میں ایک اہم قدم ہے۔
اس میلہ میں قبائلی دستکاری کی مندرجہ ذیل زمروں کو شامل کیا گیا ہے:
1. بانس سے بنی اشیا ، جیسے سجاوٹی سامان اور فرنیچر اشیاء
2. تاڑ کے پتوں سے بنے سجاوٹی سامان
3. قبائلی ، روایتی کھانوں سے متعلق ا شیا جیسے باجرے سے بنے بسکٹ، کاجو سیرپ، باجرے کی سبھی اقسام
4. جوٹ اشیا جیسے سجاوٹی، گیگس وغیرہ
5. ہل بروم کی مختلف قسمیں
6. کپڑے سے متعلق اشیاء
7. لاکھ سے بنی اشیا
8. ٹیراکوٹا مٹی سے بنی اشیا
9. ووڈ ٹرننگ اشیا
10. ٹھوس لوہے سے بنی اشیا
11. انسنٹیو اسٹک- اگربتی
12. ریشم سے بنی اشیا وغیرہ
سبھی زمروں کی قبائلی دستکاری اشیا کو بالخصوص سوارا، کونڈا ریڈی اوردیگر قبائلی گروپوں کونڈا ڈورا، نوکا ڈورا، کویا، جٹاپو، کونڈا، کم مارا، گوڑا، والمیکی،بھگتہا، کوٹیا وغیرہ جیسے قبائلی برادری کے محروم گروپوں سمیت مختلف قبائلی برادریوں کو اکٹھا کیا گیا ہے۔
نمائشی موڈ میں کُل 25 اسٹال ہیں،اس میں بانس سےبنی اشیا، روایتی قبائلی اشیا، ہلدی ، باجرا جیسی زرعی اشیا، جی سی سی، ٹرائیفیڈ اور پڈیرو ایجنسی سے کافی کے لئے ایک اسٹال شامل ہیں۔
میلے میں روزانہ قبائلی ثقافتی پروگرام منعقد ہوں گے جن میں دمسا کے قبائلی رقص، کومو رقص، ساورا انڈیلا راولی رقص، چنچو رقص، میورا رقص، میورا وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔
آندھراپردیش ریاست میں برسامنڈا یوم پیدائش کی تقریب کے حصے کے طور پر آشرم اسکولوں اور رہائشی اسکولوں میں کوئز مقابلے، آرٹ اور پینٹنگ سے متعلق مقابلے بھی منعقد کئے جارہے ہیں۔
جن جاتی گورودیوس کے حصے کے طورپر وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے ورچوئل طور پر 50 ایکلویئر ماڈل رہائشی اسکولوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا تھا جن میں سے تین آندھرا پردیش کے پیدابیالو، مودوگلا اوراراکو گھاٹی میں واقع ہیں۔

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
5 Day State Level Craft Mela starts in Visakhapatnamon Janjatiya Gaurav Divas as part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav
16 NOV 2021 2:01PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights
• State Level Craft Mela (Exhibition cum Sale) is scheduled from the 15th November to 19th November 2021
• Quiz competitions, art & painting competitions also being organised in ASHRAM schools and residential schools as part of the Birsa Munda Birth Anniversary
The Union Cabinet headed by the Prime Minister declared 15th November as Janjatiya Gaurav Divas (Tribal Pride Day) which will mark the celebration of the rich cultural heritage of tribes and also remember their role in the freedom struggle. The Ministry of Tribal Affairs will also undertake various initiatives during the Tribal Pride Week beginning on 15th November.
In this context, the Tribal Cultural Research & Training Mission, TW Department, Andhra Pradesh govt., in collaboration with ITDAs, GCC, TRIFED, Tribal Handicrafts Societies etc has organized a State Level Tribal Crafts Mela Cum Sale at Visakhapatnam. The 1st Tribal Pride Day was organized on the eve of Bhagavan Birsha Munda 146 Birth Anniversary to commemorate the rich cultural heritage of tribal communities in the state of Andhra Pradesh. This programme was supported by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs (MoTA), New Delhi.
A 5 Day State Level Craft Mela (Exhibition cum Sale) isbeing held from the 15th November to 19th November 2021 at RK Beach Ground, Opposite Viswapriya Function Hall, RK beach, Visakhapatnam.
The chief guest Shri P. Ranjit Basha, IAS Director of Tribal Welfare deptt of A.P. said that the state of Andhra Pradesh has a rich heritage of tribal handicrafts and craftsman skills which are traditional and specialized, and usually passed on from one generation to another. These handicrafts have become means of livelihood for the crafts persons, he added. He further stated that it is imperative to explore through different strategies the promotion of tribal handicrafts for sustaining the traditional tribal handicrafts, and this tribal Craft mela is an important step in that direction.
The following categories of tribal handicrafts have been included in this mela:
1. Bamboo products like decorative items & Furniture items
2. Palm Leaves Decorating Items Making
3. Tribal Ethnic Food related products like Biscuits with millets, Cashew Syrup, Millets All verities
4. Jute Products like decorative, gags etc
5. Different varieties of Hill Brooms
6. Cloth related products
7. Lacquer Products,
8. Terracotta Products
9. Wood Turning Products
10. Wrought Iron Products
11. Incentive sticks - Agarabathi
12. Sericulture products etc
All the various categories of tribal handicrafts have been collected from the different tribal communities including Particularly Tribal Vulnerable Communities like Savara, Konda Reddi and other tribal groups of Konda Dora, Nooka Dora, Koya, Jatapu, Konda Kammara, Gouda, Valmiki, Bhagataha, Kotia etc.
There is a total of 25 stalls in exhibition mode and including products of Bamboo , Ethnic tribal products like agricultural products like Turmeric, Millets, a Stall from GCC, TRIEFED and Coffee from paderu agency.
There will be tribal cultural programmes daily at the mela including tribal Dances of Dimsa, Kommu Dance, Savara – Andela Ravali dance, Chenchu Dances, Mayura dance, Mayuraetc
Apart from this quiz competitions, art & painting competitions are also being held in ASHRAM schools and residential schools as part of the Birsa Munda Birth Anniversary in the state of Andhra Pradesh.
Out of the 50 Ekalayva Model Residential Schools whose foundation was laid by the Prime Minister virtually, as a part of the “JANAJATIYA GAURAV DIVAS” , three are located in Andhra Pradesh ieat Pedabayalu, G. Modugula and Araku Valley .