Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
16 NOV 2021 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
Vide notifications dated 16.11.2021, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 224 and Article 222 of the Constitution of India, the President, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint 03 (Advocate/ Judicial Officers) as Additional Judges in the Calcutta High Court, for a period of two years, w.e.f. the date they assume charge of their respective offices and also transfer following 02 High Court Judges: -
Sl.
No.
Name (Shri)
Name of High Court
1.
Krishna Rao, Advocate
As Additional Judges of the Calcutta High Court.
2.
Bibhas Ranjan De, JO
3.
Ajoy Kumar Mukherjee, JO
4.
Justice Munishwar Nath Bhandari, Judge
Transferred from Allahabad HC to Madras HC.
5.
Justice Satish Kumar Sharma, Judge
Transferred from Rajasthan HC to Madhya Pradesh HC

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس اعلامیہ
16 NOV 2021 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
آرٹیکل 224 کی شق(I) کے ذریعہ تفویض کردہ اختیار کااستعمال کرتے ہوئے، ہندوستان کے چیف جسٹس کے ساتھ صلاح و مشورہ کے بعد صدرجمہوریہ ہند مورخہ 16 نومبر 2021 کو جاری کردہ نوٹیفکیشن کے ذریعہ 3 اضافی ججوں(ایڈوکیٹ/ جوڈیشنل آفیسرز) کا دو سال کی مدت کے لئے کلکتہ ہائی کورٹ میں تقرر کیا ہے۔ان کی مدت کار ان کے چارج سنبھالنے کی تاریخ سے شروع تصور کی جائے گی۔اس کے علاوہ صدرجمہوریہ نے ہائی کورٹ کے درج ذیل دو ججوں کا تبادلہ بھی کیا ہے۔
نمبرشمار
نام(جناب)
ہائی کورٹ کا نام
1.
کرشنا راؤ ایڈوکیٹ
کلکتہ ہائی کورٹ کے ایڈیشنل ججوں کے طور پر
2.
بیباسھ ریجن ڈے، جے او
3.
اجوے کمار مکرجی، جے او
4.
جسٹس منیشور ناتھ بھنڈاری، جج
الہ آباد ہائی کورٹ سے مدارس ہائی کورٹ میں تبادلہ
5.
جسٹس ستیش کمار شرما، جج
راجستھان ہائی کورٹ سے مدھیہ پردیش ہائی کورٹ میں تبادلہ