Ministry of Tribal Affairs
On the occasion of Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas, PM to visit MP on 15 November
PM to launch multiple key initiatives for the welfare of Janjatiya community at Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas Mahasammelan
PM to launch ‘Ration Aapke Gram’ scheme in Madhya Pradesh
PM to also launch Madhya Pradesh Sickle Cell Mission
PM to lay the foundation state of 50 Eklavya Model Residential Schools across the country
14 NOV 2021 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India is celebrating 15th November, the birth anniversary of Amar Shaheed Bhagwan Birsa Munda as Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas. On this occasion, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Madhya Pradesh to participate in Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas Mahasammelan at Jamburi Maidan, Bhopal, where he will launch multiple initiatives for the welfare of the janjatiya community at around 1 PM.
In the Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas Mahasammelan, Prime Minister will launch the ‘Ration Aapke Gram’ scheme in Madhya Pradesh. It is aimed at delivering the monthly quota of PDS Ration to beneficiaries from janjatiya community in their own villages every month, so that they don't have to travel to the Fair Price Shop to collect their ration.
During the Mahasammelan, Prime Minister will also hand over genetic counselling cards to beneficiaries, marking the launch of the Madhya Pradesh Sickle Cell (Hemoglobinopathy) Mission. The Mission has been developed to screen and manage patients suffering from sickle cell anaemia, Thalassemia and other Hemoglobinopathies and to increase public awareness about these diseases, whose impact is seen to be more profound on the janjatiya community of Madhya Pradesh.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of 50 Eklavya Model Residential Schools across the country in states and UT including Andhra Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Odisha, Tripura and Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu.
Prime Minister will also walk through the exhibition of products made by janjatiya self-help groups and a photo exhibition of martyrs and heroes of the freedom struggle from the janjatiya community of Madhya Pradesh. He will also hand over appointment letters to newly appointed Particularly Vulnerable Tribal Groups teachers.
During the event, Governor and CM of Madhya Pradesh, Dr. Virendra Kumar, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, Shri Jyotiraditya M Scindia, Union Ministers of State Shri Prahlad S Patel, Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste and Dr. L Murugan will also be present.
During the visit, Prime Minister will also inaugurate the redeveloped Rani Kamlapati Railway Station and launch multiple initiatives of Railways in Madhya Pradesh.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
جن جاتیہ گورو دِوس کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم 15 نومبر کو مدھیہ پردیش کا دورہ کریں گے
وزیر اعظم جن جاتیہ گورو دِوس مہاسمیلن کے موقع پر جن جاتیہ برادری کی فلاح و بہبود کے لئے متعدد کلیدی اقدامات کا آغاز کریں گے
وزیر اعظم مدھیہ پردیش میں ‘راشن آپ کے گرام’ اسکیم کا آغاز کریں گے
وزیر اعظم مدھیہ پردیش، سِکل سیل مشن کا بھی آغاز کریں گے
وزیر اعظم ملک بھر میں 50 ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکولوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے
14 NOV 2021 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت سرکار امر شہید بھگوان برسا منڈا کے یوم پیدائش 15 نومبر کو جن جاتیہ گورو دِوس کے طور پر منارہی ہے۔ اس موقع پر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی بھوپال کے جمبوری میدان میں منعقد کئے جانے والے جن جاتیہ گورو دِوس مہا سمیلن میں شرکت کے لئے مدھیہ پردیش کا دورہ کریں گے، جہاں وہ سہ پہر تقریباً ایک بجے جن جاتیہ برادری کی فلاح و بہبود کے لئے متعدد کلیدی اقدامات کا آغاز کریں گے۔
جن جاتیہ گورو دِوس مہاسمیلن میں وزیر اعظم مدھیہ پردیش میں ‘راشن آپ کے گرام’ اسکیم کا بھی آغاز کریں گے۔ اس کا مقصد جن جاتیہ برادری کے مستفیدین کو پی ڈی ایس راشن کا ماہانہ کوٹہ ہر ماہ ان کے گاؤں تک پہنچانا ہے تاکہ انھیں راشن لینے کے لئے سستی قیمت کی دکان پر نہ جانا پڑے۔
مہاسمیلن کے دوران وزیر اعظم مدھیہ پردیش سِکل سیل (ہیمو گلوبینو پیتھی)مشن کے آغاز کی مناسبت سے جینیٹک کاؤنسلنگ کارڈس بھی مستفیدین کے حوالے کریں گے۔ اس مشن کو سِکل سیل اینیمیا، تھیلیسیمیا اور دیگر ہیموگلوبینو پیتھیز سے متاثرہ مریضوں کا معائنہ اور بندوبست کرنے اور ان بیماریوں کے بارے میں عوام کے اندر بیداری میں اضافہ کرنے کے لئے تیار کیا گیا ہے۔جن بیماریوں کا اثر مدھیہ پردیش کی جن جاتیوں میں زیادہ دیکھا جاتا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم اس موقع پر ملک بھر میں 50 ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکولوں کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھیں گے۔ جن ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں ان اسکولوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا جائے گا ان میں آندھراپردیش، چھتیس گڑھ، جھارکھنڈ، مدھیہ پردیش، مہاراشٹر، اڈیشہ، تری پورہ، دادر و نگر حویلی اور دمن و دیو شامل ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی جن جاتیہ اپنی مدد آپ گروپوں کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ مصنوعات کی نمائش اور مدھیہ پردیش کی جن جاتیہ برادری سے تعلق رکھنے والے جنگ آزادی کے شہیدوں اور ہیروز پر مشتمل تصویری نمائش کا دورہ بھی کریں گے۔وہ خاص طور پر پسماندہ ترین قبائلی آبادی تعلق رکھنے والے ان اساتذہ کو تقرری نامے بھی سونپیں گے جن کا حال ہی میں تقرر کیا گیا ہے۔
تقریب کے دوران مدھیہ پردیش کے گورنراور وزیر اعلیٰ، ڈاکٹر وریندر کمار، جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر، جناب جیوترادتیہ ایم سندھیا، مرکزی وزرائے مملکت جناب پرہلاد ایس پٹیل، جناب پھگن سنگھ کلاستے اور ڈاکٹر ایل مروگن بھی موجود ہوں گے۔
دورے کے دوران وزیر اعظم دوبارہ تعمیر کئے گئے رانی کملاپتی ریلوے اسٹیشن کا افتتاح بھی کریں گے اور مدھیہ پردیش میں ریلوے سے متعلق متعدد اقدامات کا آغاز بھی کریں گے۔