Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
President of India presents Sports and Adventure Awards 2021
13 NOV 2021 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, presented the Sports and Adventure Awards 2021 (Major Dhyan Chand Khel Ratna Awards-2021, Dronacharya Awards-2021, Arjuna Awards-2021, Dhyan Chand Awards-2021, Rashtriya Khel Protsahan Puruskar-2021, Maulana Abul Kalam Azad Trophy-2021 and Tenzing Norgay National Adventure Awards-2020) at a function held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (November 13, 2021). Union Minister for Youth Affairs & Sports Shri Anurag Thakur, Union Minister for Law & Justice Shri Kiren Rijiju, Secretary of Department of Youth Affairs Ms. Usha Sharma, Secretary of Department of Sports Ms. Sujata Chaturvedi and other senior officers of the Ministry were also present on this occasion.
Kindly click for the details of Awardees

युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रपति ने खेल और साहसिक पुरस्कार 2021 प्रदान किए
13 NOV 2021 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री राम नाथ कोविंद ने आज (13 नवंबर, 2021) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित एक समारोह में खेल और साहसिक पुरस्कार 2021 (मेजर ध्यानचंद खेल रत्न पुरस्कार-2021, द्रोणाचार्य पुरस्कार-2021, अर्जुन पुरस्कार-2021, ध्यानचंद पुरस्कार-2021, राष्ट्रीय खेल प्रोत्साहन पुरस्कार-2021, मौलाना अबुल कलाम आजाद ट्रॉफी-2021 और तेनजिंग नोर्गे राष्ट्रीय साहसिक पुरस्कार-2020) प्रदान किए। इस अवसर पर, केंद्रीय युवा मामले और खेल मंत्री श्री अनुराग ठाकुर, केंद्रीय कानून और न्याय मंत्री श्री किरेन रिजिजू, युवा मामले विभाग की सचिव सुश्री उषा शर्मा, खेल विभाग की सचिव सुश्री सुजाता चतुर्वेदी और मंत्रालय के अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारी भी उपस्थित थे।
पुरस्कार विजेताओं के विवरण के लिए कृपया क्लिक करें