इलेक्ट्रानिक्स एवं आईटी मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री बनने के बाद राजीव चंद्रशेखर केरल के पहले आधिकारिक भ्रमण पर जाएंगे
केरल में कौशल (स्किल इंडिया) और प्रौद्योगिकी उद्यमशीलता को प्रोत्साहन देने के उद्देश्य से युवा उद्यमियों और छात्रों के साथ मुलाकात करेंगे
केंद्रीय मंत्री सीडीएसी टेक्नो पार्क, तिरुवनंतपुरम में टेक स्टार्टअप्स, उद्यमियों और उद्योग जगत के प्रतिनिधियों के साथ संवाद करेंगे
केंद्रीय मंत्री एर्नाकुलम में जन शिक्षा संस्थान और तिरुवनंतपुरम में महिलाओं के राष्ट्रीय कौशल प्रशिक्षण संस्थान के कर्मचारियों और पूर्व प्रशिक्षुओं के साथ संवाद भी करेंगे
10 NOV 2021 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
इलेक्ट्रॉनिकी एवं आईटी और कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमशीलता राज्य मंत्री श्री राजीव चंद्रशेखर 11, 12 और 13 नवंबर को केरल का भ्रमण करेंगे। नरेन्द्र मोदी सरकार में मंत्री बनने के बाद केरल का उनका यह पहला भ्रमण होगा।
राजीव चंद्रशेखर केरल के रहने वाले हैं और उनका पैतृक घर केरल के निकट थ्रिसूर जिले में देसमंगलम के पास कोंडायुर में है। वह एक सफल टेक्नोक्रेट, उद्यमी, समाजसेवी, राजनेता और भाजपा के एक राष्ट्रीय प्रवक्ता हैं। वह केरल में सबसे पहले मोबाइल फोन नेटवर्क इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर तैयार करने और वायरलेस तकनीक के माध्यम से लोगों को जोड़ने, बड़े पैमाने पर नागरिकों और विशेषकर मछुआरा समुदाय को फायदा पहुंचाने के लिए जाने जाते हैं। मोबाइल फोन ने मछुआरों को समुद्र में ऊंची लहरों के दौरान अपनी गतिविधियों में कुशलता के साथ समन्वय करने और बेहतर मूल्य हासिल करने के लिए उपयुक्त बाजारों से जुड़ने में सक्षम बनाया है। मछुआरा समुदाय के सदस्यों के जीवन में एक सकारात्मक बदलाव करने के साथ ही, मोबाइल फोन तकनीक ने वास्तव में उनकी जीवन सुगमता में सुधार किया है और उनकी आय में बढ़ोतरी की है।
तीन दिवसीय भ्रमण के दौरान, राजीव चंद्रशेखर 75वें स्वतंत्रता दिवस के उपलक्ष्य में हो रहे आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के क्रम में 11 नवंबर को नेवल फिजिकल एंड ओसिएनोग्राफिक लैबोरेटरी, डीआरडीओ, कोच्चि की यात्रा करेंगे। उन्हें अनुसंधान और विकास के क्षेत्र की प्रमुख प्रयोगशाला द्वारा की गई नवीनतम पहलों के बारे में जानकारी दी जाएगी।
राजीव चंद्रशेखर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के भारत में दुनिया के सबसे जीवंत स्टार्टअप इकोसिस्टम तैयार करने के विजन को साझा करने के लिए स्टार्टअप्स से बात कर रहे हैं। इस कड़ी में, वह दोपहर 12 बजे किनफ्रा हाई-टेक पार्क, कोच्चि में मेकर्स विलेज का भ्रमण करेंगे और लंच पर स्टार्टअप्स, उद्यमियों व उद्योग जगत के अन्य प्रतिनिधियों के साथ संवाद करेंगे।
केंद्रीय मंत्री के कार्यक्रम में, शाम को सेंट्रल मैरीन फिशरीज रिसर्च इंस्टीट्यूट में आत्मनिर्भर भारत- आत्मविश्वास से भरे नए भारत के लिए एक विजन पर विचार विमर्श और अगली सुबह 13 नवंबर को तिरुवनंतपुरम में सीडीएसी टेक्नोलॉजी पार्क का भ्रमण शामिल है, जहां वह साइबर फॉरेंसिक और साइबर सुरक्षा इकाई का उद्घाटन करेंगे और डिजिटल फॉरेंसिक कियोस्क और अंडरवाटर ड्रोन लॉन्च करेंगे।
केंद्रीय मंत्री एर्नाकुलम में जन शिक्षा संस्थान और तिरुवनंतपुरम में महिलाओं के राष्ट्रीय कौशल प्रशिक्षण संस्थान भ्रमण करेंगे, जहां वह कर्मचारियों और संस्थान के पूर्व प्रशिक्षुओं के साथ संवाद करेंगे और साथ ही उनके मौजूदा प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रमों की समीक्षा भी करेंगे। केंद्रीय मंत्री लाभार्थियों के साथ संवाद और फीडबैक लेने के लिए सक्रिय रूप से कौशल प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों का भ्रमण कर रहे हैं। केंद्रीय मंत्री दोनों मंत्रालयों की योजनाओं और कार्यक्रमों को लेकर जागरूकता का प्रसार कर रहे हैं और सभी संबंधित हितधारकों के साथ सक्रिय रूप से परामर्श कर रहे हैं।

Ministry of Electronics & IT
Rajeev Chandrasekhar to visit Kerala on his maiden official tour after becoming a Union Minister
Visit aimed at boosting Skilling (Skill India) and Technology Entrepreneurship (Digital India) in Kerala - will meet young Entrepreneurs and Students.
The Minister to interact with tech startups, entrepreneurs & industry representatives at CDAC Techno Park, Thiruvananthapuram
Minister to also interact with resource persons & ex trainees at Jan Shiksha Sansthaan at Ernakulam and National Skill training Institute for women at Thiruvananthapuram
10 NOV 2021 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Rajeev Chandrasekhar - Minister of State, Ministry of Electronics and IT & Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, shall visit Kerala on the dates 11th, 12th and 13th November. This shall be his maiden trip to Kerala after becoming a Minister in the Narendra Modi Government.
Rajeev Chandrasekhar hails from Kerala and his ancestral home is at Kondayur near Desamangalam in Thrissur district of Kerala. He is a successful Technocrat, Entrepreneur, Philanthropist, Politician & a National Spokesperson for BJP. He is well known in Kerala for being the first to set up mobile phone network infrastructure in Kerala and connect people through wireless technology, benefitting the citizens at large & fishermen community in particular. The mobile phones enabled fishermen to efficiently coordinate their activities while at high seas and connect with suitable markets for getting a better price for their catch. Making a positive difference in the lives of subscribers from fishermen community, the mobile phone technology actually improved their ease of living and increased their income.
During the three day visit, Rajeev Chandrasekhar will visit the Naval Physical & Oceanographic Laboratory, DRDO, Kochi on 11th November to commemorate the 75th Independence day – Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. He shall be briefed about the latest initiatives taken by the premier laboratory in the field of R&D.
Rajeev Chandrasekhar has been holding interactions with Startups to share PM Narendra Modi ji’s vision of creating world’s most vibrant Startup Ecosystem in India. In this series, he shall be visiting the Makers village at Kinfra Hi- Tech Park, Kochi on 12th afternoon and interacting with Startups, Entrepreneurs and other industry representatives over lunch.
Minister's schedule also includes a discussion on “ AtmaNirbhar Bharat – A vision for a confident, New India” at the Central Marine Fisheries Research Institute later in the evening and a visit to the CDAC Technology Park at Thiruvananthapuram the next morning on 13th November, where he will inaugurate new Cyber Forensic & Cyber security facility and launch Digital Forensic Kiosk & underwater Drone.
The Minister shall be visiting Jan Shiksha Sansthan at Ernakulam and National Skill training Institute for women at Thiruvananthapuram to interact with resource persons and ex-trainees of the institute and also to review their ongoing training programmes. The Minister has been proactively visiting the skill training institutes to interact with beneficiaries and to obtain a firsthand feedback. The Minister is also spreading awareness about the Schemes & programmes of both the Ministries and holding active consultations with all the concerned stakeholders.