Ministry of Minority Affairs
Uttar Pradesh Chief Minister Shri Yogi Adityanath inaugurates 31st edition of “Hunar Haat”, the “Kumbh of Kaushal Kuber” and “Braj Raj Utsav” in Vrindavan today.
Artisans and craftsmen of "Hunar Haat" are strengthening Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of “Aatmanirbhar Bharat”: Shri Yogi Adityanath.
10 NOV 2021 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
Uttar Pradesh Chief Minister Shri Yogi Adityanath inaugurated the 31st edition of “Hunar Haat”, the “Kumbh of Kaushal Kuber” and “Braj Raj Utsav” in Vrindavan today and said that the artisans and craftsmen of "Hunar Haat" are strengthening Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of “Aatmanirbhar Bharat”.
After the inauguration, Shri Yogi Adityanath said that along with “Braj Raj Utsav”, the talent of the country has also been given a platform by the Union Ministry of Minority Affairs. He said that talent is not restricted to any caste, creed or religion. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had given us some “mantras” during the Corona period. Shri Modi worked with a resolve to save the life and livelihood of every needy and gave the slogan of “Aatmanirbhar Bharat” (Self-reliant India).
The Chief Minister said that the artisans and craftsmen of "Hunar Haat" are strengthening the vision of “Aatmanirbhar Bharat”. Our India is rich in handicrafts and craftsmanship. The handicrafts and craftsmanship of India is centuries’ old. The artisans and craftsmen of "Hunar Haat" have presented this art and craft to the people from generation to generation. This art and craft should be respected, this art should be made more inclusive.
Shri Yogi Adityanath visited “Vishwakarma Vatika” in the “Hunar Haat”. He garlanded the statue of great freedom fighter Raja Mahendra Pratap Singh and also had different traditional foods while sitting on “Khatiya” in “Mera Ganv Mera Desh”.
Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi, MP Smt. Hema Malini, Uttar Pradesh Minister for Power Shri Shrikant Sharma, Uttar Pradesh Cabinet Minister Shri Laxmi Narayan Chaudhary, UP Braj Teerth Vikas Parishad Vice Chairman Shri Shailja Kant Misra, Secretary, Minority Affairs Ministry Smt. Renuka Kumar and other senior officials and dignitaries were also present on the occasion.
Speaking on the occasion, Smt. Hema Malini said that artisans and craftsmen from every part of the country are present at “Hunar Haat” which is also promoting traditional cultural events.
Besides “Vishwakarma Vatika", “Circus” will also be displayed at the “Hunar Haat”, being organised at Kumbh Mela Ground, Vrindavan, Mathura from 10th to 19th November, where the Indian Circus artists will perform spectacular diverse traditional entertainment shows.
About 400 artisans, craftsmen and culinary experts are participating in ‘Hunar Haat” in “Braj Raj Utsav”. Artisans and craftsmen from more than 30 States and Union Territories including Uttar Pradesh, Rajasthan, Delhi, Nagaland, Madhya Pradesh, Manipur, Bihar, Andhra Pradesh, Jharkhand, Goa, Punjab, Uttarakhand, Ladakh, Karnataka, Gujarat, Haryana, Jammu-Kashmir, West Bengal, Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Tamil Nadu and Kerala have brought their indigenous products made with wood, brass, bamboo, glass, cloth, paper, clay etc. Traditional vegetarian foods from various parts of the country are also available in the “Hunar Haat”.
Renowned artists such as Annu Kapoor, Kailash Kher, Suresh Vadekar, Puneet Issar (to perform the Mahabharat show), Sadanand Biswas, Anoop Jalota, renowned Bhajan singer Usman Mir, renowned singer Rani Indrani and others will perform various cultural and musical programmes every day in the evening at “Hunar Haat” in Vrindavan.
More than 6 lakh artisans, craftsmen and people associated with them have been provided employment and employment opportunities through “Hunar Haat” in the last about 6 years. “Hunar Haat” is also available at virtual and online platform http://hunarhaat.org and GeM portal. People of the country and abroad can buy “Hunar Haat” products digital and online also.
The next "Hunar Haats" will be organised in Lucknow (12 to 21 November), Pragati Maidan, New Delhi (14th to 27th Nov), Hyderabad (26 November to 5 December), Surat (10 to 19 December), New Delhi (22 December 2021 to 2 January 2022). “Hunar Haat” will also be organised in Mysuru, Guwahati, Pune, Ahmedabad, Bhopal, Patna, Puducherry, Mumbai, Jammu, Chennai, Chandigarh, Agra, Prayagraj, Goa, Jaipur, Bengaluru, Kota, Sikkim, Srinagar, Leh, Shillong, Ranchi, Agartala and other places in the coming days.

اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
اترپردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ نے ’’ہنر ہاٹ‘‘ کے 31ویں ایڈیشن، ’’کمبھ آف کوشل کبیر‘‘ اور ’’برج راج اتسو‘‘ کا آج برندابن میں افتتاح کیا
’’ہنر ہاٹ‘‘ کے کاریگر اور دست کار وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ’’آتم نربھر بھارت‘‘ کے تصور کو تقویت دے رہے ہیں: جناب یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ
10 NOV 2021 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 11/نومبر2021 ۔ اترپردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ نے آج برندابن میں ’’ہنرہاٹ‘‘ کے 31ویں ایڈیشن، ’’کمبھ آف کوشل کبیر‘‘ اور ’’برج راج اُتسو‘‘ کا افتتاح کیا اور کہا کہ ہنرہاٹ کے کاریگر و دست کار وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ’’آتم نربھر بھارت‘‘ کے ویژن کو تقویت دے رہے ہیں۔
افتتاح کے بعد جناب یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ نے کہا کہ ’’برج راج اُتسو‘‘ کے توسط سے ملک کی صلاحیتوں کو اقلیتی امور کی مرکزی وزارت نے ایک پلیٹ فارم بھی دیا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ صلاحیتیں کسی ذات، نسل یا مذہب تک محدود نہیں ہی۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کورونا کے دوران ہمیں کچھ منتر دیے تھے۔ جناب مودی نے ہر ضرورت مند کی زندگی اور روزی روٹی کو بچانے کے عزم کے ساتھ کام کیا اور آتم نربھر بھارت کا نعرہ دیا۔
وزیر اعلیٰ نے کہا کہ ’’ہنرہاٹ‘‘ کے کاریگر اور دست کار ’’آتم نربھر بھارت‘‘ کے تصور کو تقویت دے رہے ہیں۔ ہمارا بھارت دستکاری اور کاریگری کے معاملے میں مالامال ہے۔ بھارت کی دست کاری اور کاریگری صدیوں پرانی ہے۔ ’’ہنرہاٹ‘‘ کے کاریگروں اور دست کاروں نے اس کاریگری اور دست کاری کو نسل در نسل لوگوں تک پہنچایا ہے۔ اس کاریگری اور دست کاری کا احترام کیا جانا چاہئے، اس کاریگری کو مزید شمولیت پر مبنی بنایا جانا چاہئے۔
جناب یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ نے ’’ہنر ہاٹ‘‘ میں ’’وشو کرما واٹیکا‘‘ کا دورہ کیا۔ انھوں نے عظیم مجاہد آزادی راجا مہندر پرتاپ سنگھ کے مجسمہ کی گل پوشی کی اور ’’میرا گاؤں میرا دیش‘‘ میں ’’کھٹیا‘‘ پر بیٹھ کر متعدد روایتی کھانوں کا لطف بھی لیا۔
اقلیتی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب مختار عباس نقوی، رکن پارلیمنٹ محترمہ ہیما مالنی، اترپردیش کے توانائی کے وزیر جناب شری کانت شرما، اترپردیش کے کابینہ وزیر جناب لکشمی نارائن چودھری، یوپی برج تیرتھ وکاس پریشد کے وائس چیئرمین جناب شیلجا کانت مصرا، اقلیتی امور کی وزارت کی سکریٹری محترمہ رینوکا کمار اور دیگر سینئر اہلکار و معززین اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
اس موقع پر اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے محترمہ ہیما مالنی نے کہا کہ ملک کے ہر حصے کے کاریگر اور دست کار ’’ہنر ہاٹ‘‘ میں موجود ہیں، جس سے روایتی ثقافتی تقریبات کو بھی فروغ ملتا ہے۔
’’وشو کرما واٹیکا‘‘ کے علاوہ متھرا کے برندابن کے کمبھ میلہ گراؤنڈ میں منعقد کئے جارہے ’’ہنر ہاٹ‘‘ میں 10 سے 19 نومبر تک ’’سرکس‘‘ کی نمائش بھی کی جائے گی، جس میں بھارتی سرکس فن کار طرح طرح کے روایتی تفریحی پروگرام پیش کریں گے۔
’’برج راج اتسو‘‘ میں ’’ہنرہاٹ‘‘ میں تقریباً 400 کاریگر، دست کار اور ماہرین طباخی حصہ لے رہے ہیں۔ اترپردیش، راجستھان، دہلی، ناگالینڈ، مدھیہ پردیش، منی پور، بہار، آندھرا پردیش، جھارکھنڈ، گوا، پنجاب، اتراکھنڈ، لداخ، کرناٹک، گجرات، ہریانہ، جموں و کشمیر، مغربی بنگال، مہاراشٹر، چھتیس گڑھ، تمل ناڈو اور کیرالہ سمیت 30 سے زیادہ ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے کاریگر اور دستکار لکڑی، پیتل، بانس، شیشہ، کپڑا، کاغذ، چکنی مٹی وغیرہ سے تیار کی گئیں اپنی دیسی مصنوعات لے کر آئے ہیں۔ ’’ہنر ہاٹ‘‘ میں ملک کے مختلف حصوں کے روایتی ویجیٹیرین فوڈ بھی دستیاب ہیں۔
انو کپور، کیلاش کھیر، سریش واڈیکر، پنیت اِسار (مہا بھارت شو پیش کرنے کے لئے)، سدانند بسواس، انوپ جلوٹا، معروف بھجن گلوکار عثمان میر، معروف گلوکارہ رانی اندرانی اور دیگر جیسے معروف فنکار برندابن میں منعقدہ ’’ہنرہاٹ‘‘ میں ہر روز شام کے وقت ہونے والے متعدد ثقافتی اور موسیقی کے پروگراموں میں اپنے فن کی نمائش کریں گے۔
گزشتہ 6 برسوں کے دوران ’’ہنر ہاٹ‘‘ کے توسط سے 6 لاکھ سے زیادہ کاریگروں، دست کاروں اور ان سے وابستہ لوگوں کو روزگار اور روزگار کے مواقع دستیاب کرائے گئے ہیں۔ ’’ہنر ہاٹ‘‘ ورچول اور آن لائن پلیٹ فارم http://hunarhaat.org اور جیم پورٹل پر بھی دستیاب ہے۔ ملک و بیرون ملک کے لوگ ڈیجیٹل اور آن لائن بھی ’’ہنر ہاٹ‘‘ کی مصنوعات خرید سکتے ہیں۔
اگلے ’’ہنر ہاٹوں‘‘ کا انعقاد لکھنؤ (12 سے 21 نومبر)، پرگتی میدان، نئی دہلی (14 سے 27 نومبر)، حیدرآًاد (26 نومبر سے 5 دسمبر)، سورت (10 سے 19 دسمبر)، نئی دہلی (22 دسمبر 2021 سے 2 جنوری 2022) میں کیا جائے گا۔ ’’ہنر ہاٹ‘‘ کا انعقاد آنے والے دنوں میں میسورو، گوہاٹی، پونے، احمدآباد، بھوپال، پٹنہ، پڈوچیری، ممبئی، جموں، چنئی، چنڈی گڑھ، آگرہ، پریاگ راج، گوا، جے پور، بنگلورو، کوٹا، سکم، سری نگر، لیہہ، شیلانگ، رانچی، اگرتلا اور دیگرمقامات پر بھی ہوگا۔