Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 298
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 109.59 crore
More than 48 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
09 NOV 2021 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 109.59 Crore (109,59,26,470) today. More than 48 lakh (48,39,670) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10379815
2nd Dose
9285790
FLWs
1st Dose
18373144
2nd Dose
16076318
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
426953702
2nd Dose
156964616
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
176964374
2nd Dose
100918605
Over 60 years
1st Dose
110942524
2nd Dose
69067582
Cumulative 1st dose administered
743613559
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
352312911
Total
1095926470
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 9th November, 2021 (298th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
39
2nd Dose
6913
FLWs
1st Dose
141
2nd Dose
17715
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
989721
2nd Dose
2430219
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
229165
2nd Dose
699107
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126748
2nd Dose
339902
1st Dose Administered in Total
1345814
2nd Dose Administered in Total
3493856
Total
4839670
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाची ताजी स्थिती - दिवस 298
भारताच्या लसीकरण मोहिमेत दिल्या गेलेल्या मात्रांची एकूण संख्या 109.59 कोटीच्या पार
आज संध्याकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत 48 लाखांहून अधिक लस मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
09 NOV 2021 9:57PM by PIB Mumbai
भारताच्या कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण मोहिमेत आतापर्यन्त एकूण 109.59 कोटीपेक्षा अधिक (109,59,26,470) मात्रा देण्यात आल्या आहेत. आज संध्याकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत 48 लाखापेक्षा जास्त (48,39,670) मात्रा देण्यात आल्या. आज रात्री उशिरापर्यंत दिवसभराचे अंतिम अहवाल संकलित करून झाल्यानंतर दैनंदिन लसीकरणाची आकडेवारी वाढण्याची अपेक्षा आहे.
लोकसंख्येच्या प्राधान्य गटांवर आधारित एकूण लसीकरण पुढीलप्रमाणे-:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10379815
2nd Dose
9285790
FLWs
1st Dose
18373144
2nd Dose
16076318
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
426953702
2nd Dose
156964616
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
176964374
2nd Dose
100918605
Over 60 years
1st Dose
110942524
2nd Dose
69067582
Cumulative 1st dose administered
743613559
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
352312911
Total
1095926470
लोकसंख्येच्या प्राधान्य गटांनुसार विभागलेली लसीकरण मोहिमेतील आजची कामगिरी पुढीलप्रमाणे-:
Date: 9th November, 2021 (298th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
39
2nd Dose
6913
FLWs
1st Dose
141
2nd Dose
17715
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
989721
2nd Dose
2430219
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
229165
2nd Dose
699107
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126748
2nd Dose
339902
1st Dose Administered in Total
1345814
2nd Dose Administered in Total
3493856
Total
4839670
कोविड-19 चा संसर्ग लवकर होऊ शकणाऱ्या लोकसंख्या गटांचे संरक्षण करण्यासाठी एक साधन म्हणून लसीकरण मोहिमेचे सर्वोच्च स्तरावर नियमितपणे पुनरावलोकन आणि परीक्षण केले जात आहे.