Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 298
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 109.59 crore
More than 48 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
09 NOV 2021 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 109.59 Crore (109,59,26,470) today. More than 48 lakh (48,39,670) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10379815
2nd Dose
9285790
FLWs
1st Dose
18373144
2nd Dose
16076318
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
426953702
2nd Dose
156964616
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
176964374
2nd Dose
100918605
Over 60 years
1st Dose
110942524
2nd Dose
69067582
Cumulative 1st dose administered
743613559
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
352312911
Total
1095926470
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 9th November, 2021 (298th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
39
2nd Dose
6913
FLWs
1st Dose
141
2nd Dose
17715
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
989721
2nd Dose
2430219
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
229165
2nd Dose
699107
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126748
2nd Dose
339902
1st Dose Administered in Total
1345814
2nd Dose Administered in Total
3493856
Total
4839670
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

হকশেল অমসুং য়াইফ-য়ুম্বাল মন্ত্রালয়
কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন অপদেৎ - ২৯৮শুবা নুমিৎ
ভারতকী অপুনবা কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন কভরেজ কোতি ১০৯.৫৯ লানখ্রে
ঙসি নুমিদাংগী পুং ৭ ফাওবদা ভেক্সিন দোজ লাখ ৪৮ হেন্না কাপখি
09 NOV 2021 8:31PM by PIB Imphal
ভারতকী অপুনবা কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন কভরেজ ঙসি কোতি ১০৯.৫৯ (১০৯,৫৯,২৬,৪৭০) লানখ্রে৷ ঙসি নুমিদাংগী পুং ৭ ফাওবদা,ভেক্সিন দোজ লাখ ৪৮ হেন্না(৪৮,৩৯,৬৭০ ) কাপখ্রে৷ নুমিদাং অথেংবদা নুমিৎ অদুগী ফাইনেল ওইবা রিপোর্তশিং পীশিল্লকপদা নোংমগী ভেক্সিনেসন তেল্লী অসি হেনগৎলক্লবা য়াই হায়না পানরি৷
পোপুলেসন প্রাইয়োরিতী গ্রুপশিংদা বেজ তৌদুনা কাপখিবা ভেক্সিন দোজকী অপুনবা কভরেজ অদু মখাদা লৈরে:
অপুনবা ভেক্সিন দোজ কভরেজ
ঐচ.সি.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১০৩৭৯৮১৫
অনিশুবা দোজ
৯২৮৫৭৯০
এফ.এল.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৮৩৭৩১৪৪
অনিশুবা দোজ
১৬০৭৬৩১৮
চহি ১৮-৪৪ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
৪২৬৯৫৩৭০২
অনিশুবা দোজ
১৫৬৯৬৪৬১৬
চহি ৪৫-৫৯ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৭৬৯৬৪৩৭৪
অনিশুবা দোজ
১০০৯১৮৬০৫
চহি ৬০ হেল্লবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১১০৯৪২৫২৪
অনিশুবা দোজ
৬৯০৬৭৫৮২
অহানবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
৭৪৩৬১৩৫৫৯
অনিশুবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
৩৫২৩১২৯১১
অপুনবা
১০৯৫৯২৬৪৭০
পোপুলেসন প্রাইয়োরিতী গ্রুপশিংদা কাপখিবা ঙসিগী ভেক্সিনেসন এক্সর্সাইসতা ফংলিবা এচিবমেন্ত অদু মখাদা লৈরে:
তাং: ২০২১গী নবেম্বর ৯ (২৯৮শুবা নুমিৎ)
ঐচ.সি.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
৩৯
অনিশুবা দোজ
৬৯১৩
এফ.এল.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৪১
অনিশুবা দোজ
১৭৭১৫
চহি ১৮-৪৪ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
৯৮৯৭২১
অনিশুবা দোজ
২৪৩০২১৯
চহি ৪৫-৫৯ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
২২৯১৬৫
অনিশুবা দোজ
৬৯৯১০৭
চহি ৬০ হেল্লবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১২৬৭৪৮
অনিশুবা দোজ
৩৩৯৯০২
অহানবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
১৩৪৫৮১৪
অনিশুবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
৩৪৯৩৮৫৬
অপুনবা
৪৮৩৯৬৭০
লৈবাক অসিদা লৈরিবা খ্বাইদগী ফিভম শোক্নিংঙাই ওইরিবা মীওই কাংলুপশিংবু কোবিদ-১৯দগী ঙাকথোক্নবগী খুৎলাই অমা ওইনা শিজিন্নরিবা ভেক্সিনেসন এক্সর্সাইস অসি অৱাংবা থাক্তা চাং নাইনা লেপ্প-লৈতনা য়েংশিল্লি৷