Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 298
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 109.59 crore
More than 48 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
09 NOV 2021 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 109.59 Crore (109,59,26,470) today. More than 48 lakh (48,39,670) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10379815
2nd Dose
9285790
FLWs
1st Dose
18373144
2nd Dose
16076318
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
426953702
2nd Dose
156964616
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
176964374
2nd Dose
100918605
Over 60 years
1st Dose
110942524
2nd Dose
69067582
Cumulative 1st dose administered
743613559
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
352312911
Total
1095926470
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 9th November, 2021 (298th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
39
2nd Dose
6913
FLWs
1st Dose
141
2nd Dose
17715
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
989721
2nd Dose
2430219
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
229165
2nd Dose
699107
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126748
2nd Dose
339902
1st Dose Administered in Total
1345814
2nd Dose Administered in Total
3493856
Total
4839670
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال : 298 واں دن
بھارت میں مجموعی طورپر کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے 109.59 کروڑ ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں
آج شام سات بجے تک 48 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
09 NOV 2021 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت میں کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد آج 109.59 کروڑ کے سنگ میل (109,59,26,470) کو پار کرگئی۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک 48 لاکھ سے زیادہ (48,39,670) ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔آج دیر رات حتمی رپورٹ کی ترتیب کے ساتھ ہی یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد بڑھنے کی توقع ہے۔
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں مجموعی حصولیابی درج ذیل ہے، جسے آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
ویکسین کی مجموعی خورک کی کوریج
حفظان صحت سے متعلق کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10379815
دوسری خوراک
9285790
صف اول کے صحت کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18373144
دوسری خوراک
16076318
18 سال سے 44 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
426953702
دوسری خوراک
156964616
45 سال سے 59 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
176964374
دوسری خوراک
100918605
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
110942524
دوسری خوراک
69067582
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
743613559
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی دوسری خوراک
352312911
میزان
1095926470
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں آج ہوئی حصولیابی درج ذیل ہے، جسے آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
تاریخ 9 نومبر2021(298 واں دن)
حفظان صحت سے متعلق کارکنان
1st Dose
39
2nd Dose
6913
صف اول کے صحت کارکنان
1st Dose
141
2nd Dose
17715
18 سال سے 44 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
1st Dose
989721
2nd Dose
2430219
45 سال سے 59 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
1st Dose
229165
2nd Dose
699107
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
1st Dose
126748
2nd Dose
339902
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
1345814
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی دوسری خوراک
3493856
میزان
4839670
ملک میں آبادی کے سب سے زیادہ حساس اور کمزور گروپوں کو کووڈ -19 سے تحفظ فراہم کرنے کی غرض سے ایک وسیلے کے طور پرٹیکہ کاری مہم جاری ہے اور اس کا مستقل طور پر جائزہ اور اعلی ترین سطح پر اس کی نگرانی کی جاتی رہتی ہے۔