Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 298
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 109.59 crore
More than 48 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
09 NOV 2021 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 109.59 Crore (109,59,26,470) today. More than 48 lakh (48,39,670) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10379815
2nd Dose
9285790
FLWs
1st Dose
18373144
2nd Dose
16076318
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
426953702
2nd Dose
156964616
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
176964374
2nd Dose
100918605
Over 60 years
1st Dose
110942524
2nd Dose
69067582
Cumulative 1st dose administered
743613559
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
352312911
Total
1095926470
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 9th November, 2021 (298th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
39
2nd Dose
6913
FLWs
1st Dose
141
2nd Dose
17715
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
989721
2nd Dose
2430219
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
229165
2nd Dose
699107
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126748
2nd Dose
339902
1st Dose Administered in Total
1345814
2nd Dose Administered in Total
3493856
Total
4839670
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट- 298वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 109.59 करोड़ के पार पहुंचा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 48 लाख से ज्यादा टीके की खुराक दी गई
09 NOV 2021 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 109.59 करोड़ (109,59,26,470) को पार कर गया है। आज शाम 7 बजे तक 48 लाख (48,39,670) से ज्यादा टीके की खुराक दी जा चुकी थी। देर रात तक दिनभर की अंतिम रिपोर्ट आने के बाद दैनिक टीकाकरण आंकड़े में वृद्धि होने की संभावना है।
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर टीके की खुराक का कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
टीके की खुराक का कुल कवरेज
एचसीडब्लू
पहली खुराक
10379815
दूसरी खुराक
9285790
एफएलडब्लू
पहली खुराक
18373144
दूसरी खुराक
16076318
उम्र समूह 18-44 साल
पहली खुराक
426953702
दूसरी खुराक
156964616
उम्र समूह 45-59 साल
पहली खुराक
176964374
दूसरी खुराक
100918605
60 साल से अधिक
पहली खुराक
110942524
दूसरी खुराक
69067582
लगाई गई पहली खुराक
743613559
लगाई गई दूसरी खुराक
352312911
कुल
1095926470
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर टीकाकरण अभियान में आज की उपलब्धि इस प्रकार है:
दिनांक: 9 नवंबर, 2021 (298वां दिन)
एचसीडब्लू
पहली खुराक
39
दूसरी खुराक
6913
एफएलडब्लू
पहली खुराक
141
दूसरी खुराक
17715
उम्र समूह 18-44 साल
पहली खुराक
989721
दूसरी खुराक
2430219
उम्र समूह 45-59 साल
पहली खुराक
229165
दूसरी खुराक
699107
60 साल से अधिक
पहली खुराक
126748
दूसरी खुराक
339902
लगाई गई कुल पहली खुराक
1345814
दी गई कुल दूसरी खुराक
3493856
कुल
4839670
देश में सबसे जोखिम वाले जनसंख्या समूहों को कोविड-19 से बचाने के एक उपाय के रूप में जारी टीकाकरण अभियान की नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और उच्चतम स्तर पर निगरानी की जाती है।