Ministry of Defence
ARMY TO BEGIN RECRUITMENT RALLY ON 29 NOV 2021 AT ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS CENTRE, SECUNDERABAD (TELANGANA)
08 NOV 2021 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
1. Army recruitment rally under Unit Headquarters Quota will be held at ABC Track, AOC Centre, Secunderabad from 29 Nov 2021 to 30 Jan 2022 for enrolment of Soldier Tech (AE), Soldier General Duty, Soldier Tradesmen, Outstanding Sportsmen (Open Category) & Sol Clk/SKT (AOC ward only) Category.
2. Outstanding Sportsmen (Open Category) are required to report at Thapar Stadium, AOC Centre Secunderabad at 0800hrs hrs on 26 Nov 2021 for sports trial.
1. Outstanding Sportsmen who have represented in any of the following in the fields of Boxing, Football, Volleyball, Basketball, Handball, Hockey, Swimming, Wrestling, Athletics, Kabbadi and Cricket can participate along with their certificate.
1. Represented a state or Country in National or International competitions either at senior or junior level.
Note : The certificate should not be more than two years old on the date of screening
3. Eligibility.
(a) Age. Sol GD - Age limit 171/2to 21 Yrs.
Sol Tech (AE)
Sol Clk/SKT - Age limit 171/2 to 23 Yrs
Sol Tdn
4. Education.
(a) Sol GD -Matriculation/ SSC with 33% in each subject & 45% aggregate.
(b) Sol Tdn(10 Std) -Simple pass (33%)
(c) Sol Tech (AE) - 10+2/Intermediate pass in Science with (PCM & English) with 50% marks in aggregate and 40% in each subject.
(d) Sol Clk/SKT - 10+2/Intermediate pass in any stream with 60% marks in aggregate and min 50% in each subject. Securing 50% in English and Maths/Accounts/Book keeping in class 12th is mandatory.
6. The conduct of the rally is subject to prevailing COVID-19 pandemic situation in the month wef Nov 2021 to Jan 2022. Commandant AOC Centre reserves the right to cancel the rally at short notice due to COVID-19 pandemic.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
सेना 29 नवंबर 2021 को सेना आयुध कोर सेंटर, सिकंदराबाद (तेलंगाना) में भर्ती रैली शुरू करेगी
08 NOV 2021 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
1. युनिट मुख्यालय कोटा के तहत सेना भर्ती रैली 29 नवंबर 2021 से 30 जनवरी 2022 तक सोल्जर टेक्निकल (एई), सोल्जर जनरल ड्यूटी, सोल्जर ट्रेड्समैन, आउटस्टैंडिंग स्पोर्ट्समेन (ओपन श्रेणी) और सोल्जर सीएलके/एसकेटी (केवल एओसी वार्ड) श्रेणी के नामांकन के लिए एबीसी ट्रैक, एओसी सेंटर, सिकंदराबाद में आयोजित की जाएगी।
2. आउटस्टैंडिंग स्पोर्ट्समेन (ओपन श्रेणी) को खेल परीक्षण के लिए 26 नवंबर 2021 को 0800 बजे थापर स्टेडियम, एओसी सेंटर सिकंदराबाद में रिपोर्ट करना आवश्यक है।
मुक्केबाजी, फुटबॉल, वॉलीबॉल, बास्केटबॉल, हैंडबॉल, हॉकी, तैराकी, कुश्ती, एथलेटिक्स, कबड्डी और क्रिकेट के क्षेत्र में निम्नलिखित में से किसी में भी आउटस्टैंडिंग स्पोर्ट्समेन अपने प्रमाण पत्र के साथ भाग ले सकते हैं।
राष्ट्रीय या अंतरराष्ट्रीय प्रतियोगिताओं में या तो वरिष्ठ या कनिष्ठ स्तर पर राज्य या देश का प्रतिनिधित्व किया हो।
नोट- प्रमाण पत्र स्क्रीनिंग की तारीख को दो साल से अधिक पुराना नहीं होना चाहिए
3. अर्हता
(क) आयु सोल्जर जनरल ड्यूटी
आयु सीमा - 171/2 से 21 वर्ष
सोल्जर टेक्निकल (एई)
सोल्जर सीएलके/एसकेटी - आयु सीमा 171/2 से 23 वर्ष
सोल्जर ट्रेड्समैन
4. शिक्षा
(क) सोल्जर जीडी- प्रत्येक विषय में 33 प्रतिशत और कुल 45 प्रतिशत के साथ मैट्रिकुलेशन/ एसएससी।
(ख) सोल्जर ट्रेड्समैन (10वीं) - सामान्य रूप से पास (33 प्रतिशत)
(ग) सोल्जर टेक्निकल (एई) - कुल 50 प्रतिशत अंकों के साथ (पीसीएम और अंग्रेजी) के साथ विज्ञान में 10+2/इंटरमीडिएट पास और प्रत्येक विषय में 40 प्रतिशत अंक।
(घ) सोल्जर सीएलके/एसकेटी - कुल में 60 प्रतिशत अंकों के साथ किसी भी स्ट्रीम में 10+2/इंटरमीडिएट पास और प्रत्येक विषय में न्यूनतम 50 प्रतिशत अंक। कक्षा 12 में अंग्रेजी और गणित/लेखा/पुस्तक में 50 प्रतिशत प्राप्त करने अनिवार्य हैं।
6. रैली का आयोजन नवंबर 2021 से जनवरी 2022 माह में कोविड-19 महामारी की स्थिति के अधीन है। कमांडेंट एओसी सेंटर के पास कोविड-19 महामारी के कारण अल्प सूचना पर रैली रद्द करने का अधिकार सुरक्षित है।