Ministry of Defence
ARMY TO BEGIN RECRUITMENT RALLY ON 29 NOV 2021 AT ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS CENTRE, SECUNDERABAD (TELANGANA)
08 NOV 2021 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
1. Army recruitment rally under Unit Headquarters Quota will be held at ABC Track, AOC Centre, Secunderabad from 29 Nov 2021 to 30 Jan 2022 for enrolment of Soldier Tech (AE), Soldier General Duty, Soldier Tradesmen, Outstanding Sportsmen (Open Category) & Sol Clk/SKT (AOC ward only) Category.
2. Outstanding Sportsmen (Open Category) are required to report at Thapar Stadium, AOC Centre Secunderabad at 0800hrs hrs on 26 Nov 2021 for sports trial.
1. Outstanding Sportsmen who have represented in any of the following in the fields of Boxing, Football, Volleyball, Basketball, Handball, Hockey, Swimming, Wrestling, Athletics, Kabbadi and Cricket can participate along with their certificate.
1. Represented a state or Country in National or International competitions either at senior or junior level.
Note : The certificate should not be more than two years old on the date of screening
3. Eligibility.
(a) Age. Sol GD - Age limit 171/2to 21 Yrs.
Sol Tech (AE)
Sol Clk/SKT - Age limit 171/2 to 23 Yrs
Sol Tdn
4. Education.
(a) Sol GD -Matriculation/ SSC with 33% in each subject & 45% aggregate.
(b) Sol Tdn(10 Std) -Simple pass (33%)
(c) Sol Tech (AE) - 10+2/Intermediate pass in Science with (PCM & English) with 50% marks in aggregate and 40% in each subject.
(d) Sol Clk/SKT - 10+2/Intermediate pass in any stream with 60% marks in aggregate and min 50% in each subject. Securing 50% in English and Maths/Accounts/Book keeping in class 12th is mandatory.
6. The conduct of the rally is subject to prevailing COVID-19 pandemic situation in the month wef Nov 2021 to Jan 2022. Commandant AOC Centre reserves the right to cancel the rally at short notice due to COVID-19 pandemic.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
தெலுங்கானா மாநிலம் செகந்தராபாத்த்தில் ராணுவ ஆள்சேர்ப்பு முகாம்
08 NOV 2021 11:17AM by PIB Chennai
தெலுங்கானா மாநிலம் செகந்தராபாத்த்தில் உள்ள இராணுவ ஆயுதப் படை மையத்தின் (ஏஓசி மையம்) ஏபிசி மைதானத்தில் 29 நவம்பர் 2021 முதல் 30 ஜனவரி 2022 வரை ராணுவ ஆள்சேர்ப்பு முகாம் நடைபெறவுள்ளது.
தலைமையக பிரிவு ஒதுக்கீட்டின் கீழ் இந்த ஆள்சேர்ப்பு நடைபெறுகிறது. சிப்பாய் - தொழில்நுட்பம் (AE), சிப்பாய் பொது பனி, சிப்பாய் - வர்த்தகம், சிறந்த - விளையாட்டு வீரர்கள் (பொது வகுப்பு), சிப்பாய் கிளார்க்/ ஸ்டோர் கீப்பிங் தொழில்நுட்பக் (Clk/SKT) (இராணுவ ஆயுதப் படை மைய பணியாளர்களின் வாரிசுகளுக்கு மட்டும்) ஆகிய பணியிடங்களுக்கு ஆட்கள் எடுக்கப்படுகிறது.
குத்துச்சண்டை, கால்பந்து, கைப்பந்து, கூடைப்பந்து, ஹாக்கி, நீச்சல், மல்யுத்தம், தடகளம், கபடி மற்றும் கிரிக்கெட் ஆகிய விளையாட்டு துறைகளில் தேசிய அல்லது சர்வதேச போட்டிகளில் மாநிலம் அல்லது நாட்டிற்காக விளையாடிய வீரர்கள் விளையாட்டு வீரர்கள் (பொது வகுப்பு) பிரிவில் விண்ணப்பிக்கலாம். இதற்கு விண்ணப்பிக்க, 26 நவம்பர் 2021 அன்று காலை 8.00 மணிக்கு தாபர் ஸ்டேடியம், ஏஓசி மையம் செகந்திராபாத்த்தில், விளையாட்டு போட்டியில் பங்கேற்க வர வேண்டும்.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1769954