Ministry of Finance
Exchange rates notification No. 90 /2021 - Customs (N.T.)
03 NOV 2021 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by section 14 of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), and in supersession of the Notification No.82/2021-Customs(N.T.), dated 21st October, 2021 except as respects things done or omitted to be done before such supersession, the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs hereby determines that the rate of exchange of conversion of each of the foreign currencies specified in column (2) of each of Schedule I and Schedule II annexed hereto, into Indian currency or vice versa, shall, with effect from 4th November, 2021, be the rate mentioned against it in the corresponding entry in column (3) thereof, for the purpose of the said section, relating to imported and export goods.
SCHEDULE-I
Sl.
No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of one unit of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Exported Goods)
1.
Australian Dollar
56.80
54.40
2.
Bahraini Dinar
204.55
192.00
3.
Canadian Dollar
61.25
59.05
4.
Chinese Yuan
11.85
11.50
5.
Danish Kroner
11.85
11.40
6.
EURO
88.10
84.95
7.
Hong Kong Dollar
9.75
9.40
8.
Kuwaiti Dinar
255.85
239.60
9.
New Zealand Dollar
54.55
52.20
10.
Norwegian Kroner
8.90
8.60
11.
Pound Sterling
103.60
100.10
12.
Qatari Riyal
21.20
19.90
13.
Saudi Arabian Riyal
20.55
19.30
14.
Singapore Dollar
56.35
54.45
15.
South African Rand
5.00
4.70
16.
Swedish Kroner
8.85
8.55
17.
Swiss Franc
83.40
80.15
18.
Turkish Lira
8.00
7.55
19.
UAE Dirham
21.00
19.70
20.
US Dollar
75.55
73.85
SCHEDULE-II
Sl.
No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of 100 units of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
1.
Japanese Yen
66.85
64.45
2.
Korean Won
6.55
6.15

ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਐਕਸਚੇਂਜ ਰੇਟ ਨੋਟੀਫਿਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਨੰਬਰ 90/2021 - ਕਸਟਮਸ (ਐੱਨਟੀ)
03 NOV 2021 6:26PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕਸਟਮਸ ਐਕਟ, 1962 (1962 ਦਾ 52) ਦੀ ਧਾਰਾ 14 ਦੁਆਰਾ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਤਾਕਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਤੇ 21ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2021 ਨੂੰ ਨੋਟੀਫਿਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਨੰਬਰ 82/2021- ਕਸਟਮਸ (ਐੱਨਟੀ) ਦੀ/ਦੇ ਬਰਖਾਸਤਗੀ/ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸਥਾਪਨ ਵਿੱਚ, ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਬਰਖਾਸਤਗੀ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਚੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੱਸੇ ਮੁਤਾਬਿਕ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ ਜਾਂ ਨਜ਼ਰ ਅੰਦਾਜ਼ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਬੋਰਡ ਆਫ਼ ਇਨਡਾਇਰੈਕਟ ਟੈਕਸਿਜ਼ ਐਂਡ ਕਸਟਮਸ ਇਹ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਅਨੁਸੂਚੀ I ਅਤੇ ਅਨੁਸੂਚੀ II ਦੇ ਕਾਲਮ (2) ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਮੁਲਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਮੁਦਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਕਾਲਮ (3) ਵਿਚਲੀ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਮੁਦਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਟਾਉਣ ਜਾਂ ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਵਾਪਸ ਵਟਾਉਣ ਲਈ, 4ਨਵੰਬਰ, 2021 ਤੋਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਐਕਸਚੇਂਜ ਰੇਟ ਲਾਗੂ ਹੈ| ਇਸ ਐਕਸਚੇਂਜ ਰੇਟ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਕਾਲਮ (3) ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਆਯਾਤ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਰਯਾਤ ਸਮਾਨ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਬੰਧਤ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ|
ਅਨੁਸੂਚੀ -I
ਲੜੀ ਨੰਬਰ
ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਮੁਦਰਾ
ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਮੁਦਰਾ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਯੂਨਿਟ ਦਾ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਬਰਾਬਰ ਐਕਸਚੇਂਜ ਰੇਟ
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(ਆਯਾਤ ਵਸਤਾਂ ਲਈ)
(ਨਿਰਯਾਤ ਵਸਤਾਂ ਲਈ)
1.
ਆਸਟ੍ਰੇਲੀਅਨ ਡਾਲਰ
56.80
54.40
2.
ਬਹਿਰੀਨ ਦਿਨਾਰ
204.55
192.00
3.
ਕਨੇਡੀਅਨ ਡਾਲਰ
61.25
59.05
4.
ਚੀਨੀ ਯੂਆਨ
11.85
11.50
5.
ਦਾਨਿਸ਼ ਕਰੋਨਰ
11.85
11.40
6.
ਯੂਰੋ
88.10
84.95
7.
ਹੌਂਗ ਕੌਂਗ ਡਾਲਰ
9.75
9.40
8.
ਕੁਵੈਤੀ ਦਿਨਾਰ
255.85
239.60
9.
ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਡਾਲਰ
54.55
52.20
10.
ਨੋਰਵੀਅਨ ਕਰੋਨਰ
8.90
8.60
11.
ਪੌਂਡ ਸਟਰਲਿੰਗ
103.60
100.10
12.
ਕਤਾਰ ਰਿਆਲ
21.20
19.90
13.
ਸਾਊਦੀ ਅਰਬ ਰਿਆਲ
20.55
19.30
14.
ਸਿੰਗਾਪੁਰ ਡਾਲਰ
56.35
54.45
15.
ਸਾਊਥ ਅਫ਼ਰੀਕਨ ਰਾਂਡ
5.00
4.70
16.
ਸਵੀਡਿਸ਼ ਕਰੋਨਰ
8.85
8.55
17.
ਸਵਿੱਸ ਫ੍ਰੈਂਕ
83.40
80.15
18.
ਤੁਰਕਿਸ਼ ਲੀਰਾ
8.00
7.55
19.
ਯੂਏਈ ਦਿਰਹਮ
21.00
19.70
20.
ਯੂਐੱਸ ਡਾਲਰ
75.55
73.85
ਅਨੁਸੂਚੀ -II
ਲੜੀ ਨੰਬਰ
ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਮੁਦਰਾ
ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਮੁਦਰਾ ਦੀਆਂ 100 ਯੂਨਿਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਬਰਾਬਰ ਐਕਸਚੇਂਜ ਰੇਟ
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(ਆਯਾਤ ਵਸਤਾਂ ਲਈ)
(ਨਿਰਯਾਤ ਵਸਤਾਂ ਲਈ)
1.
ਜਪਾਨੀ ਯੈਨ
66.85
64.45
2.
ਕੋਰੀਅਨ ਵੌਨ
6.55
6.15