Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 290
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 106.79 crore
More than 47 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
01 NOV 2021 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 106.79 Crore (106,79,85,487) today. More than 47 lakh (47,79,920) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The Union Health Minister, Dr Mansukh Mandaviyacongratulated the country for achieving an extraordinary feat by administering more than 78% of first doses and 35% of second doses of COVID-19 Vaccination to the eligible population.
Link: https://twitter.com/mansukhmandviya/status/1455136726511276035
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10379224
2nd Dose
9232214
FLWs
1st Dose
18371846
2nd Dose
15952779
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
420299201
2nd Dose
144376048
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
175289335
2nd Dose
97070203
Over 60 years
1st Dose
109986737
2nd Dose
67027900
Cumulative 1st dose administered
734326343
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
333659144
Total
1067985487
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 1st November, 2021 (290th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
82
2nd Dose
7157
FLWs
1st Dose
140
2nd Dose
18970
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1361006
2nd Dose
1939102
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
356556
2nd Dose
591703
Over 60 years
1st Dose
202791
2nd Dose
302413
1st Dose Administered in Total
1920575
2nd Dose Administered in Total
2859345
Total
4779920
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

হকশেল অমসুং য়াইফ-য়ুম্বাল মন্ত্রালয়
কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন অপদেৎ - ২৯০শুবা নুমিৎ
ভারতকী অপুনবা কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন কভরেজ কোতি ১০৬.৭৯গী লানখ্রে
ঙসি নুমিদাংগী পুং ৭ ফাওবদা ভেক্সিন দোজ লাখ ৪৭ হেন্না কাপখি
01 NOV 2021 8:33PM by PIB Imphal
ভারতকী অপুনবা কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন কভরেজ ঙসি কোতি ১০৬.৭৯(১০৬,৭৯,৮৫,৪৮৭) লানখ্রে৷ ঙসি নুমিদাংগী পুং ৭ ফাওবদা,ভেক্সিন দোজ লাখ ৪৭ হেন্না(৪৭,৭৯,৯২০ ) কাপখ্রে৷ নুমিদাং অথেংবদা নুমিৎ অদুগী ফাইনেল ওইবা রিপোর্তশিং পীশিল্লকপদা নোংমগী ভেক্সিনেসন তেল্লী অসি হেনগৎলক্লবা য়াই হায়না পানরি৷
ইলিজিবল ওইরবা মীয়ামদা কোবিদ ভেক্সিন অহানবা দোজ ৭৮% হেন্না কাপখিবা অমদি অনিশুবা দোজনা ৩৫% কাপতুনা থোইদোক-হেন্দোক্লবা এচিবমেন্ত অমা ফংবা ঙমখিবগীদমক কেন্দ্রগী হকশেল মন্ত্রী, দা মন্সুখ মন্দাবিয়ানা লৈবাক অসিবু থাগৎপা ফোংদোকখি৷
লিঙ্ক: https://twitter.com/mansukhmandviya/status/১৪৫৫১৩৬৭২৬৫১১২৭৬০৩৫
Description: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/1MMAB.jpg
পোপুলেসন প্রাইয়োরিতী গ্রুপশিংদা বেজ তৌদুনা কাপখিবা ভেক্সিন দোজকী অপুনবা কভরেজ অদু মখাদা লৈরে:
অপুনবা ভেক্সিন দোজ কোভরেজ
ঐচ.সি.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১০৩৭৯২২৪
অনিশুবা দোজ
৯২৩২২১৪
এফ.এল.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৮৩৭১৮৪৬
অনিশুবা দোজ
১৫৯৫২৭৭৯
চহি ১৮-৪৪ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
৪২০২৯৯২০১
অনিশুবা দোজ
১৪৪৩৭৬০৪৮
চহি ৪৫-৫৯ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৭৫২৮৯৩৩৫
অনিশুবা দোজ
৯৭০৭০২০৩
চহি ৬০ হেল্লবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১০৯৯৮৬৭৩৭
অনিশুবা দোজ
৬৭০২৭৯০০
অহানবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
৭৩৪৩২৬৩৪৩
অনিশুবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
৩৩৩৬৫৯১৪৪
অপুনবা
১০৬৭৯৮৫৪৮৭
পোপুলেসন প্রাইয়োরিতী গ্রুপশিংদা কাপখিবা ঙসিগী ভেক্সিনেসন এক্সর্সাইসতা ফংলিবা এচিবমেন্ত অদু মখাদা লৈরে:
তাং: ২০২১, নবেম্বর ১ (২৯০শুবা নুমিৎ)
ঐচ.সি.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
৮২
অনিশুবা দোজ
৭১৫৭
এফ.এল.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৪০
অনিশুবা দোজ
১৮৯৭০
চহি ১৮-৪৪ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৩৬১০০৬
অনিশুবা দোজ
১৯৩৯১০২
চহি ৪৫-৫৯ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
৩৫৬৫৫৬
অনিশুবা দোজ
৫৯১৭০৩
চহি ৬০ হেল্লবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
২০২৭৯১
অনিশুবা দোজ
৩০২৪১৩
অহানবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
১৯২০৫৭৫
অনিশুবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
২৮৫৯৩৪৫
অপুনবা
৪৭৭৯৯২০
লৈবাক অসিদা লৈরিবা খ্বাইদগী ফিভম শোক্নিংঙাই ওইরিবা মীওই কাংলুপশিংবু কোবিদ-১৯দগী ঙাকথোক্নবগী খুৎলাই অমা ওইনা শিজিন্নরিবা ভেক্সিনেসন এক্সর্সাইস অসি অৱাংবা থাক্তা চাং নাইনা লেপ্প-লৈতনা য়েংশিল্লি৷