Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 288
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 106 crore landmark milestone
More than 61 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
30 OCT 2021 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 106 Crore landmark milestone (1,06,07,39,866) today. More than 61 lakh (61,99,429) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight. The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10379006
2nd Dose
9219407
FLWs
1st Dose
18371582
2nd Dose
15923115
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
418176752
2nd Dose
141559984
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
174720914
2nd Dose
96177556
Over 60 years
1st Dose
109656519
2nd Dose
66555031
Cumulative 1st dose administered
731304773
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
329435093
Total
1060739866
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 30th October, 2021 (288th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
136
2nd Dose
12575
FLWs
1st Dose
204
2nd Dose
32356
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1580514
2nd Dose
2594491
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
433184
2nd Dose
848793
Over 60 years
1st Dose
246870
2nd Dose
450306
1st Dose Administered in Total
2260908
2nd Dose Administered in Total
3938521
Total
6199429
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट- 288वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 106 करोड़ के ऐतिहासिक स्तर के पार पहुंचा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 61 लाख से अधिक वैक्सीन की खुराक लगाई गईं
30 OCT 2021 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
एक ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धि हासिल करते हुए, भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 106 करोड़ के पार (1,06,07,39,866) पहुंच गया। आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 61 लाख से ज्यादा (61,99,429) खुराक लगाई गईं। आज देर रात तक दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट तैयार होने के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण का आंकड़ा और बढ़ने की उम्मीद है।
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता वाले समूहों पर आधारित, वैक्सीन की खुराकों का अलग-अलग संचयी कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
वैक्सीन की खुराक का संचयी कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
10379006
दूसरी खुराक
9219407
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
18371582
दूसरी खुराक
15923115
18-44 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
418176752
दूसरी खुराक
141559984
45-59 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
174720914
दूसरी खुराक
96177556
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
109656519
दूसरी खुराक
66555031
पहली खुराक दी गई
731304773
दूसरी खुराक दी गई
329435093
कुल
1060739866
आज के टीकाकरण अभियान में अलग-अलग जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों को वैक्सीन लगाए जाने का विवरण इस प्रकार है :
तारीख:30 अक्टूबर, 2021 (288वां दिन)
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
136
दूसरी खुराक
12575
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
204
दूसरी खुराक
32356
18-44 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
1580514
दूसरी खुराक
2594491
45-59 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
433184
दूसरी खुराक
848793
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
246870
दूसरी खुराक
450306
पहली खुराक दी गई
2260908
दूसरी खुराक दी गई
3938521
कुल
6199429
देश में जनसंख्या के सबसे ज्यादा कमजोर समूहों की कोविड-19 से रक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण की उच्चतम स्तर पर नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।