Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 288
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 106 crore landmark milestone
More than 61 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
30 OCT 2021 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 106 Crore landmark milestone (1,06,07,39,866) today. More than 61 lakh (61,99,429) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight. The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10379006
2nd Dose
9219407
FLWs
1st Dose
18371582
2nd Dose
15923115
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
418176752
2nd Dose
141559984
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
174720914
2nd Dose
96177556
Over 60 years
1st Dose
109656519
2nd Dose
66555031
Cumulative 1st dose administered
731304773
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
329435093
Total
1060739866
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 30th October, 2021 (288th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
136
2nd Dose
12575
FLWs
1st Dose
204
2nd Dose
32356
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1580514
2nd Dose
2594491
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
433184
2nd Dose
848793
Over 60 years
1st Dose
246870
2nd Dose
450306
1st Dose Administered in Total
2260908
2nd Dose Administered in Total
3938521
Total
6199429
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال – 288واں دن
بھارت نے کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد106 کروڑ کا سنگ میل طے کرلیا ہے
آج شام 7 بجے تک61لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
30 OCT 2021 8:53PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،30 اکتوبر، 2021/
بھارت نے آج کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے لئےٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 106کروڑ (1,06,07,39,866) کا سنگ میل طے کرلیا ہے۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک 61 لاکھ سے زیادہ (61,99,429)ٹیکے لگائے گئےہیں۔آج دیر رات حتمی رپورٹ ملنے تک یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد میں مزید اضافہ ہونےکا امکان ہے۔
ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
لگائے گئے ٹیکوں کی مجموعی تعداد
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10379006
دوسری خوراک
9219407
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18371582
دوسری خوراک
15923115
18تا44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
418176752
دوسری خوراک
141559984
45سال سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
174720914
دوسری خوراک
96177556
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
109656519
دوسری خوراک
66555031
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
731304773
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی دوسری خوراک
329435093
مجموعی تعداد
1060739866
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں آج ہوئی حصولیابی درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
(مورخہ:30اکتوبر2021 (288واں دن)
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
136
دوسری خوراک
12575
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
204
دوسری خوراک
32356
18تا44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
1580514
دوسری خوراک
2594491
45سال سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
433184
دوسری خوراک
848793
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
246870
دوسری خوراک
450306
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
2260908
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی دوسری خوراک
3938521
مجموعی تعداد
6199429
ملک میں آبادی کے سب سے زیادہ حساس اور کمزور گروپوں کو کووڈ -19 سے تحفظ فراہم کرنے کی غرض سے ایک وسیلے کے طور پرٹیکہ کاری مہم جاری ہے اور اس کا مستقل طور پر جائزہ اور اعلی ترین سطح پر اس کی نگرانی کی جاتی رہتی ہے۔