स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट–284वां दिन
भारत के समग्र टीकाकरण कवरेज ने 103 करोड़ का अहम पड़ाव पार किया
आज सात बजे सायं तक टीके की 51 लाख से अधिक खुराकें लगाई गईं
26 OCT 2021 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज ने आज 103 करोड़ (1,03,48,36,594) के अहम पड़ाव को पार कर लिया। आज सात बजे शाम तक टीके की 51 लाख से अधिक (51,56,054) खुराकें लगाई गईं। आज देर रात अंतिम रिपोर्ट मिलने तक दैनिक टीकाकरण का आंकड़ा बढ़ने के आसार हैं।
टीके की खुराकों की समग्र कवरेज आबादी के अलग-अलग प्राथमिक समूहों पर आधारित है, जिसका ब्योरा इस प्रकार हैः
टीके की खुराकों की समग्र कवरेज
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
10378426
दूसरी खुराक
9170709
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
18370032
दूसरी खुराक
15789557
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
411037440
दूसरी खुराक
131113078
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
172926403
दूसरी खुराक
92740536
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
108606993
दूसरी खुराक
64703420
संचयी पहली खुराक लगाई गई
721319294
संचयी दूसरी खुराक लगाई गई
313517300
योग
1034836594
टीकाकरण पहल के तहत आज की उपलब्धि आबादी के अलग-अलग प्राथमिक समूहों के आधार पर इस तरह हैः
तिथिः 26 अक्टूबर, 2021 (284वां दिन)
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
49
दूसरी खुराक
8552
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
225
दूसरी खुराक
26926
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
1454426
दूसरी खुराक
2118832
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
363318
दूसरी खुराक
658091
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
195412
दूसरी खुराक
330223
1st कुल लगाई गई खुराकें
2013430
2nd कुल लगाई गई खुराकें
3142624
योग
5156054
टीकाकरण की पहल देश की आबादी के अत्यंत जोखिम वाले समूहों को कोविड-19 से बचाने का उपाय है, जिसकी उच्चस्तर पर नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 284
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 103 crore landmark milestone
More than 51 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
26 OCT 2021 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 103 Crore landmark milestone(1,03,48,36,594) today. More than 51 lakh (51,56,054) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10378426
2nd Dose
9170709
FLWs
1st Dose
18370032
2nd Dose
15789557
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
411037440
2nd Dose
131113078
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
172926403
2nd Dose
92740536
Over 60 years
1st Dose
108606993
2nd Dose
64703420
Cumulative 1st dose administered
721319294
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
313517300
Total
1034836594
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 26thOctober, 2021 (284thDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
49
2nd Dose
8552
FLWs
1st Dose
225
2nd Dose
26926
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1454426
2nd Dose
2118832
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
363318
2nd Dose
658091
Over 60 years
1st Dose
195412
2nd Dose
330223
1st Dose Administered in Total
2013430
2nd Dose Administered in Total
3142624
Total
5156054
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.