Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 284
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 103 crore landmark milestone
More than 51 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
26 OCT 2021 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 103 Crore landmark milestone(1,03,48,36,594) today. More than 51 lakh (51,56,054) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10378426
2nd Dose
9170709
FLWs
1st Dose
18370032
2nd Dose
15789557
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
411037440
2nd Dose
131113078
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
172926403
2nd Dose
92740536
Over 60 years
1st Dose
108606993
2nd Dose
64703420
Cumulative 1st dose administered
721319294
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
313517300
Total
1034836594
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 26thOctober, 2021 (284thDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
49
2nd Dose
8552
FLWs
1st Dose
225
2nd Dose
26926
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1454426
2nd Dose
2118832
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
363318
2nd Dose
658091
Over 60 years
1st Dose
195412
2nd Dose
330223
1st Dose Administered in Total
2013430
2nd Dose Administered in Total
3142624
Total
5156054
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال : 284 واں دن
بھارت کی مجموعی ویکسی نیشن کوریج نے103 کروڑ کے سنگ میل کو پار کیا
آج شام سات بجے تک 51 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
26 OCT 2021 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت میں کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد آج 103 کروڑ کے سنگ میل (1,03,48,36,594) کو پار کرگئی۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک 51 لاکھ سے زیادہ (51,56,054) ٹیکے لگائے گئے ۔آج دیر رات حتمی رپورٹ کی ترتیب کے ساتھ ہی یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد بڑھنے کی توقع ہے۔
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں مجموعی حصولیابی درج ذیل ہے، جسے آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
ویکسین کی مجموعی خورک کی کوریج
حفظان صحت سے متعلق کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10378426
دوسری خوراک
9170709
صف اول کے صحت کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18370032
دوسری خوراک
15789557
18 سال سے 44 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
411037440
دوسری خوراک
131113078
45 سال سے 59 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
172926403
دوسری خوراک
92740536
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
108606993
دوسری خوراک
64703420
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
721319294
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی دوسری خوراک
313517300
میزان
1034836594
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں آج ہوئی حصولیابی درج ذیل ہے، جسے آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
تاریخ 26 اکتوبر2021(284 واں دن)
حفظان صحت سے متعلق کارکنان
1st Dose
49
2nd Dose
8552
صف اول کے صحت کارکنان
1st Dose
225
2nd Dose
26926
18 سال سے 44 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
1st Dose
1454426
2nd Dose
2118832
45 سال سے 59 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد
1st Dose
363318
2nd Dose
658091
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
1st Dose
195412
2nd Dose
330223
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
2013430
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی دوسری خوراک
3142624
میزان
5156054
ملک میں آبادی کے سب سے زیادہ حساس اور کمزور گروپوں کو کووڈ -19 سے تحفظ فراہم کرنے کی غرض سے ایک وسیلے کے طور پرٹیکہ کاری مہم جاری ہے اور اس کا مستقل طور پر جائزہ اور اعلی ترین سطح پر اس کی نگرانی کی جاتی رہتی ہے۔