సాంస్కృతిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
తెలంగాణలోని కాకతీయ రుద్రేశ్వర దేవాలయాన్ని వారసత్వ సంపదగా గుర్తిస్తూ యునెస్కో జారీ చేసిన సర్టిఫికెట్ శిలాఫలకాన్ని రామప్పలో ఆవిష్కరించిన కేంద్ర మంత్రి శ్రీ జి. కిషన్ రెడ్డి
స్వదేశ్ దర్శన్ పథకం లోని ట్రైబల్ సర్క్యూటే కింద తెలంగాణాలో చేపట్టిన పలు పర్యాటక ప్రాజెక్టులను ప్రారంభించిన మంత్రి
''ప్రపంచ వారసత్వ ప్రాంతాల జాబితాలో రాష్ట్రం నుంచి తొలిసారిగా ఒక ప్రాంతానికి గుర్తింపు లభించడం తెలంగాణ ప్రాంత ప్రజలకు గర్వకారణం".. శ్రీ కిషన్ రెడ్డి
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వ పటిమ, ఆరోగ్య కార్యకర్తల అకుంఠిత దీక్షతో టీకాల కార్యక్రమం 100 కోట్ల లక్ష్యాన్ని సాధించింది.. శ్రీ కిషన్ రెడ్డి
22 OCT 2021 6:30PM by PIB Hyderabad
ముఖ్యాంశాలు:
· పాలంపేట రామప్ప - కాకతీయ రుద్రేశ్వర దేవాలయంలో యునెస్కో ప్రపంచ వారసత్వ జాబితా శిలాఫలకాన్ని కేంద్ర సాంస్కృతిక, పర్యాటక శాఖ మంత్రి ఆవిష్కరించారు.
· స్వదేశ్ దర్శన్ పథకం కింద తెలంగాణలో గిరిజన సర్క్యూట్‌లో భాగంగా చేపట్టిన అనేక పర్యాటక ప్రాజెక్టులను ప్రారంభించిన కేంద్ర మంత్రి
· ములుగులో స్వదేశ్ దర్శన్ పథకం కింద కల్పించిన సౌకర్యాలు, ప్రజల కోసం అభివృద్ధి చేసిన సౌకర్యాలను ప్రారంభించిన శ్రీ కిషన్ రెడ్డి.
· రుద్రేశ్వర స్వామిని దర్శించి పూజలు చేసిన శ్రీ కిషన్ రెడ్డి.
· శివుడు, విష్ణువు మరియు సూర్యలకు నిలయమైన వరంగల్ హన్మకొండ వేయి స్తంభాల దేవాలయాన్ని దర్శించిన కేంద్ర మంత్రి
తెలంగాణలోని వరంగల్ జిల్లాలో కేంద్ర పర్యాటక, సాంస్కృతిక శాఖ ఈ నెల 22వ తేదీన ఏర్పాటు చేసిన పలు కార్యక్రమాల్లో కేంద్ర పర్యాటక, సాంస్కృతిక, ఈశాన్య ప్రాంతాల అభివృద్ధి మండలి శాఖల మంత్రి శ్రీ జి. కిషన్ రెడ్డి పాల్గొన్నారు. మంత్రితో పాటు ఈ కార్యక్రమాల్లో పలువురు తెలంగాణ రాష్ట్ర మంత్రులు, తెలంగాణ రాష్ట్ర పర్యాటక శాఖ, భారత పురావస్తు సర్వే అధికారులు, ప్రజాప్రతినిధులు, రాష్ట్ర అధికారులు పాల్గొన్నారు.
తెలంగాణాలో స్వదేశీ దర్శన్ పథకం గిరిజన సర్క్యూట్ కింద నిర్మించిన పర్యాటక ప్రాజెక్టులను మంత్రి ప్రారంభించారు. గిరిజన సర్క్యూట్ పథకం కింద ములుగు-లక్నవరం- మేడవరం-తాడ్వాయి-దమరవి -మల్లూర్- భగత జలపాతాలను అభివృద్ధి చేయడానికి 2017 లో కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం 75.88 కోట్ల రూపాయలను కేటాయించింది. దీనిలో భాగంగా పాలంపేట సమీపంలో నిర్మించిన హరిత రెస్టారెంట్ ను మంత్రి ప్రారంభించారు.
ములుగులో స్వదేశ్ దర్శన్ పథకం కింద కల్పించిన సౌకర్యాలను ప్రారంభించిన శ్రీ కిషన్ రెడ్డి వీటివల్ల పర్యాటకులకు మరిన్ని సౌకర్యాలు అందుబాటులోకి వస్తాయని దీనితో మేడారం ముఖద్వారంగా ఉన్న ములుగుకు వస్తున్న పర్యాటకుల సంఖ్య పెరుగుతుందని అన్నారు.
ములుగు రుద్రేశ్వర స్వామి ( రామప్ప) దేవాలయాన్ని వారసత్వ సంపదగా గుర్తిస్తూ యునెస్కో జారీ చేసిన సర్టిఫికెట్ తో ఏర్పాటు చేసిన శిలాఫలకాన్ని మంత్రి ఆవిష్కరించారు. దేవాలయ విశిష్టత, ప్రాముఖ్యతను దీనిలో పేర్కొన్నారు. '' కాకతీయ రాజుల ప్రతిభ, ఆనాటి నిర్మాణ నైపుణ్యానికి గుర్తింపుగా ఈ ఘనత లభించింది. రుద్రేశ్వర స్వామి దేవాలయం కాకతీయల కాలం నాటి సృజనాత్మకత, ఇంజనీరింగ్ ప్రతిభ, కళా నైపుణ్యాలకు నిదర్శనంగా నిలుస్తుంది" అని శ్రీ కిషన్ రెడ్డి వ్యాఖ్యానించారు.
శిలాఫలకాన్ని ఆవిష్కరించడానికి ముందు శ్రీ కిషన్ రెడ్డి దేవాలయాన్ని దర్శించి పూజలు చేశారు. ఈ సందర్భంగా మాట్లాడిన శ్రీ కిషన్ రెడ్డి వివిధ దేశాలకు చెందిన నాయకులతో మాట్లాడి రామప్ప గుడికి యునెస్కో గుర్తించేలా ఓటు వేసేలా ఒప్పించిన ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోడీకి ధన్యవాదాలు తెలిపారు.
" ప్రపంచ వారసత్వ జాబితాలో రాష్ట్రానికి స్థానం లభించడం తెలంగాణా ప్రాంత ప్రజలందరికి గర్వకారణం. రామప్ప గుడిలో అన్ని సౌకర్యాలను మరింత అభివృద్ధి చేసి దీనిని పర్యాటక కేంద్రంగా అభివృద్ధి చేస్తాం." అని శ్రీ కిషన్ రెడ్డి తెలిపారు.
వరంగల్ హన్మకొండ లో ఉన్న శివ,విష్ణు, సూర్య సమేత వెయ్యి స్తంభాల గుడిని శ్రీ కిషన్ రెడ్డి సందర్శించి ప్రత్యేక పూజలు చేశారు. కాకతీయుల కాలంలో నిర్మించిన ఈ గుడి ఆనాటి శిలా వైభవంగా పర్యాటకులను ఆకర్షిస్తోంది. వరంగల్ కోటని దర్శించిన కేంద్ర మంత్రి అక్కడ ఏర్పాటైన లైట్ అండ్ సౌండ్ కార్యక్రమానికి హాజరయ్యారు. వరంగల్ విమానాశ్రయ అభివృద్ధికి అమలు చేస్తున్న చర్యలను మంత్రి వివరించారు. విమానాశ్రయం అభివృద్ధి చెందితే రామప్ప దాని చుట్టుపక్కల ప్రాంతాలకు వస్తున్న పర్యాటకుల సంఖ్య మరింత పెరిగి ప్రాంతం మరింత అభివృద్ధి సాధిస్తుందని అన్నారు.
దేశంలో టీకాల కార్యక్రమం 100 కోట్ల లక్షాన్ని సాధించడం పట్ల హర్షం వ్యక్తం చేసిన శ్రీ కిషన్ రెడ్డి కోవిడ్ సమయంలో అనితర సేవలను అందించిన ప్రతి ఒక్కరిని అభినందించారు. '' ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ దూరదృష్టితో తీసుకున్న నిర్ణయాలు ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది అంకిత భావంతో దేశంలో టీకాల కార్యక్రమం 100 కోట్ల లక్ష్యాన్ని చేరుకుంది" అని ఆయన అన్నారు.
టీకాల కార్యక్రమం 100 కోట్ల లక్ష్యాన్ని చేరుకున్న సందర్భంగా పురావస్తు శాఖ ఆధ్వర్యంలో ఆర్కియాలజికల్ సర్వే అఫ్ ఇండియా దేశంలో 100 పురావస్తు భవనాలను త్రివర్ణ శోభితంగా అలంకరించింది.

Ministry of Culture
Union Minister Shri G. Kishan Reddy unveils the UNESCO World Heritage Listing Plaque at Ramappa - Kakatiya Rudreshwara Temple in Telengana
Inaugurates several Tourism projects in Telengana as a part of the Tribal Circuit under Swadesh Darshan Scheme
“It is a matter of pride for all people of Telangana that we now have the first World Heritage Site from the state” : G Kishan Reddy
Relentless efforts of our health care workers and the visionary leadership of our Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has made it possible for our nation to achieve the target of 100 crore vaccinations: Sh. G. Kishan Reddy
22 OCT 2021 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• The Union Minister for Culture, Tourism unveiled the UNESCO World Heritage Listing plaque at Ramappa - KakatiyaRudreshwara Temple in Palampet.
• The Union Minister inaugurated several Tourism projects as a part of the Tribal Circuit in Telengana under Swadesh Darshan Scheme.
• The Union Minister Shri G Kishan Reddy inaugurated the wayside amenities and other public convenience facilities, under Swadesh Darshan Scheme at Mulugu.
• The union Minister Sri G Kishan Reddy also offered his prayers to the deity of RudreshwaraSwamy.
• The Union Minister also visited the Thousand Pillar Temple at Hanamkonda, Warangal dedicated to Lord Shiva, Vishnu and Surya.
The Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER) Shri G Kishan Reddy visited Mulugu and Warangal districts of Telangana on 21st October in connection with projects/programmes of Union Ministries of Culture and Tourism. Several ministers and public representatives of the Government of Telangana and officials of the Archaeological Survey of India (ASI) and officials from the Ministry of Tourism and relevant officers in the Telangana state government were also present.
The Union Minister inaugurated several Tourism projects as a part of the Tribal Circuit under Swadesh Darshan Scheme in Telengana. In 2017, the Government of India had sanctioned Rs. 75.88 crores for the integrated development of a tribal circuit of Mulugu-Laknavaram -Medavaram- Tadvai - Damaravi- Mallur - Bogatha Waterfalls. As a part of this circuit the Union Minister for Tourism Shri G Kishan Reddy inaugurated the Haritha restaurant block at GattamaenroutePalampet.
The Union Minister Shri G Kishan Reddy inaugurated the wayside amenities and other public convenience facilities, under Swadesh Darshan Scheme at Mulugu. He said, “These facilities shall greatly benefit the tourists and attract a large number of tourists to visit the Mulugu District which is also the gateway to Medaram”.
The Union Minister unveiled the plaque of the World Heritage Site Inscription of the Rudreshwara (Ramappa) Temple of Mulugu, Telangana. He said, “This inscription is a recognition of the ingenious brilliance & architectural prowess of the Great Kakatiyas.The Rudreshwara temple stands as a unique testimony to the highest level of creative, artistic and engineering talents involving various experimentations in expressive art forms of Kakatiya period”.
Before unveiling the UNESCO plaque at the Ramappa Temple, the Union Minister Sri G Kishan Reddy also offered his prayers to the deity of RudreshwaraSwamy. He said, “I want to express my heartfelt gratitude to our Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji who spoke to the heads of various countries across the world to ensure that their representatives in UNESCO voted in favour of Ramappa.”
“It is a matter of pride for all people of Telangana that we now have the first world heritage site from the state. We will ensure the development of Ramappa by creating good amenities and making it a tourist friendly destination”, he added.
During his trip, the Union Minister also visited the Thousand Pillar Temple at Hanamkonda, Warangal dedicated to Lord Shiva, Vishnu and Surya. The temple is a testament to the greatest arts of the Kakatiyas and is an iconic destination for Tourism in Telangana. Apart from this he also visited the Warangal Fort and attended the light and sound show at the fort. The Union Minister also spoke about the measures being taken by civil aviation to develop Warangal Airport and said that these initiatives will boost tourism of Ramappa and the places around it will undergo a holistic development.
The Minister also took time to acknowledge the feat of administering a record of 100 crore inoculations. The Union Minister G Kishan Reddy thanked all the health care warriors who stood on frontline to fight against covid. He said, “The relentless efforts of our health care workers and the visionary leadership of our Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has made it possible for our nation to achieve this 100 crore target”.
The Archaeological Survey of India under the Ministry of Culture illuminated 100 monuments in Tri-Color to achieve the landmark achievement of 100 crore vaccinations.