PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
21 OCT 2021 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
• India achieves the major milestone of ‘one billion’ vaccinations
• 18,454 new cases in the last 24 hours
• Recovery Rate currently at 98.15%; Highest since March 2020
• 17,561 recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to 3,34,95,808
• Active cases account for less than 1% of total cases, currently at 0.52%; Lowest since March 2020
• India's Active caseload stands at 1,78,831
• Weekly Positivity Rate (1.34%) less than 3% for last 118 days
• Daily positivity rate (1.48%) less than 3% for last 52 days
• 59.57 cr Total Tests conducted so far
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
COVID-19 Update
India achieves the major milestone of ‘one billion’ vaccinations
Recovery Rate currently at 98.15%; Highest since March 2020
18,454 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload stands at 1,78,831
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.34%) less than 3% for last 118 days
In a historic achievement, the cumulative COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country has surpassed the 100-crore milestone. In a tweet, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulated the countrymen and expressed gratitude to the country’s scientific community and health professionals for working towards achieving this stupendous feat.
The Union Health Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya also congratulated the country on achieving this landmark.
The recovery of 17,561 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,34,95,808.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.15%. Recovery Rate is currently at its highest peak since March 2020
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 116 consecutive days now.
18,454 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours
The Active Caseload remains below 2 lakh mark and is presently at 1,78,831. Active cases presently constitute 0.52% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020
. https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image003WPEV.jpg
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
12,47,506 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 59.57 Cr (59,57,42,218) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.34% remains less than 3% for the last 118 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.48%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below3% for last 52 days and below 5% for 135 consecutive days now
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1765379
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 103.5 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 10.85 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 21thOctober 2021)
SUPPLIED
1,03,53,51,045
BALANCE AVAILABLE
10,85,69,250
More than 103.5 crore (1,03,53,51,045) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 10.85 Cr (10,85,69,250) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1765341
PM expresses gratitude to doctors and nurses on crossing 100 crore vaccinations
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed gratitude to doctors, nurses and all those who worked on crossing 100 crore vaccinations.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"India scripts history.
We are witnessing the triumph of Indian science, enterprise and collective spirit of 130 crore Indians.
Congrats India on crossing 100 crore vaccinations. Gratitude to our doctors, nurses and all those who worked to achieve this feat. #VaccineCentury"
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1765348
Tweets Links

PIB Headquarters
ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਬਾਰੇ ਪੀਆਈਬੀ ਦਾ ਬੁਲੇਟਿਨ
21 OCT 2021 5:01PM by PIB Chandigarh
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image0020FX3.png A picture containing text
• ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ 'ਇੱਕ ਬਿਲੀਅਨ' ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੀਲ ਪੱਥਰ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ
• ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 18,454 ਨਵੇਂ ਮਾਮਲੇ
• ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.15%; ਮਾਰਚ 2020 ਤੋਂ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ
• ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 17,561 ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਹੋਈ, ਕੁੱਲ ਰਿਕਵਰੀਆਂ 3,34,95,808 ਹਨ
• ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਕੁੱਲ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ 1% ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਹੁੰਦੇ ਹਨ, ਜੋ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 0.52% ਹਨ; ਮਾਰਚ 2020 ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ
• ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਲੋਡ 1,78,831 ‘ਤੇ ਹੈ
• ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਾਰੀ ਸਕਾਰਾਤਮਕਤਾ ਦਰ ਇਸ ਵੇਲੇ 1.34% ਹੈ; ਪਿਛਲੇ 118 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਲਈ 3% ਤੋਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ,
• 1.48% ਦੀ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਸਕਾਰਾਤਮਕਤਾ ਦਰ; ਪਿਛਲੇ 52 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਲਈ 3% ਤੋਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ
• ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਫ਼ੀ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਇਆ 59.57 ਕਰੋੜ ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ (ਕੁੱਲ)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
ਪੱਤਰ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ
ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ
ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਅੱਪਡੇਟ
ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ 'ਇੱਕ ਬਿਲੀਅਨ' ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੀਲ ਪੱਥਰ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ
ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 98.15 ਫੀਸਦੀ ਹੈ; ਮਾਰਚ 2020 ਤੋਂ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 18,454 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੈਸਲੋਡ 1,78,831 ‘ਤੇ ਖੜਾ ਹੈ
ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਰੀ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 1.34 ਫੀਸਦੀ ਹੋਈ; ਪਿਛਲੇ 118 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 3 ਫੀਸਦੀ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ
ਇੱਕ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦਾ 100 ਕਰੋੜ ਦਾ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਅੰਕੜਾ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਲਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀ ਸਮੁਦਾਇ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਆਭਾਰ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ।
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1451051712387731458
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਮਨਸੁਖ ਮਾਂਡਵੀਯਾ ਨੇ ਵੀ ਇਸ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ‘ਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
https://twitter.com/mansukhmandviya/status/1451040097424470018
ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਸੰਕ੍ਰਮਿਤ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 3,34,95,808 ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਲਾਗ ਤੋਂ ਮੁਕਤ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 17,561 ਮਰੀਜ਼ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ।
ਸਿੱਟੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.15 ਫੀਸਦੀ ਹੈ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਰੇਟ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ ਮਾਰਚ 2020 ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਆਪਣੇ ਉੱਚਤਮ ਸਿਖਰ 'ਤੇ ਹੈ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 116ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 50,000 ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਇਹ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗੀ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਹੀ ਨਤੀਜਾ ਹੈ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 18,454 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ ਹਨ।
ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੈਸਲੋਡ 2 ਲੱਖ ਦੇ ਅੰਕੜੇ ਤੋਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 1,78,831 'ਤੇ ਹੈ। ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ 0.52 ਫੀਸਦੀ ਬਣਦੇ ਹਨ, ਜੋ ਕਿ ਮਾਰਚ 2020 ਤੋਂ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਡੇ ਪੱਧਰ ਉੱਤੇ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੁੱਲ 12,47,506 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਕੁੱਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ 59.57 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ (59,57,42,218)ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਜਿੱਥੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਾਧਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਹਫਤਾਵਾਰੀ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਪਿਛਲੇ 118ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 3 ਫੀਸਦੀ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਰਹਿ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ,ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 1.34 ਫੀਸਦੀ ਹੈ, ਜਦਕਿ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਅੱਜ 1.48 ਫੀਸਦੀ ‘ਤੇ ਹੈ। ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਹੁਣ ਪਿਛਲੇ 135 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 5 ਫੀਸਦੀ ਤੋਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਰਹਿ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1765379
ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ
ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ 103.5 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
10.85 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਕੋਲ ਅਜੇ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਲਈ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹਨ
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਦਾਇਰੇ ਨੂੰ ਤੇਜ਼ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹੈ। ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦਾ ਨਵਾਂ ਸਰਵਵਿਆਪੀਕਰਣ ਪੜਾਅ21 ਜੂਨ 2021 ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਸੁਚੱਜੇ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਚਲਾਉਣਲਈ ਹੋਰ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ, ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਬਾਰੇ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਦਿਤੀ ਗਈ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਉਹ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਨਾਲਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਇੰਤਜਾਮ ਕਰ ਸਕਣ ਅਤੇ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਲੜੀ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਚਾਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇI
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਆਪੀ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾ ਕੇ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਸਰਬਵਿਆਪੀਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਪੜਾਅ ਵਿੱਚ, ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੀਕੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾਵਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ 75 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ ਟੀਕੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ (ਬਿਨਾ ਕਿਸੇ ਕੀਮਤ ਦੀ) ਖਰੀਦ ਮਗਰੋਂ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਏਗੀ।
ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ
(21 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2021 ਤੱਕ)
ਸਪਲਾਈ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ
1,03,53,51,045
ਬੈਲੰਸ ਉਪਲਬਧ
10,85,69,250
ਸਾਰੇ ਸਰੋਤਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 103.5 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੀ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ (1,03,53,51,045) ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ (ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਚੈਨਲ) ਅਤੇ ਸਿੱਧੀ ਰਾਜ ਖਰੀਦ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਈਆਂ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਜੀ ਹਸਪਤਾਲਾਂ ਕੋਲ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਲਈ ਅਜੇ ਵੀ 10.85 ਕਰੋੜ (10,85,69,250) ਤੋਂ ਵੀ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹਨ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1765341
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ 100 ਕਰੋੜ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਨ ‘ਤੇ ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਨਰਸਾਂ ਦਾ ਆਭਾਰ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ, ਨਰਸਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਆਭਾਰ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ 100 ਕਰੋੜ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਰਚਿਆ।
ਅਸੀਂ 130 ਕਰੋੜ ਭਾਰਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ, ਉੱਦਮ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਦੀ ਜਿੱਤ ਦੇਖ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ।
100 ਕਰੋੜ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰਨ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਸਾਡੇ ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ, ਨਰਸਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਨੂੰ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਆਭਾਰ।
#VaccineCentury”
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1451051712387731458
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1765348
ਟਵੀਟਸ ਲਿੰਕ
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1451080289027977219
https://twitter.com/AmitShah/status/1451053676009639941
https://twitter.com/PiyushGoyal/status/1451039876355215362
https://twitter.com/gssjodhpur/status/1451068610231685128
https://twitter.com/mansukhmandviya/status/1451070591386021893
https://twitter.com/COVIDNewsByMIB/status/1451073456930377732
https://twitter.com/COVIDNewsByMIB/status/1451079725061795840
https://twitter.com/COVIDNewsByMIB/status/1451079748344430593
https://twitter.com/COVIDNewsByMIB/status/1451099595228860419