Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar inspects and reviews cleanliness at Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi
Cleanliness should be in our nature and in our culture, says Shri Tomar
19 OCT 2021 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Swachchta Abhiyan, Union Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar inspected Krishi Bhawan today. In a meeting with the officers of all the ministries located in Krishi Bhawan, the Minister reviewed cleanliness and disposal of pending cases of various offices. Shri Tomar said, "cleanliness should be in our nature and in our culture. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has awakened the nationwide awareness for cleanliness, the results of which have also come to the fore and awareness can be seen spread widely."
Along with Union Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Kailash Choudhary and Agriculture Secretary Shri Sanjay Agarwal, senior officers of Agriculture, Rural Development, Consumer Affairs and Food Distribution, Cooperation, Animal Husbandry and other Ministries/Departments were present in the review meeting. Shri Tomar said, “what we expect from the public under the Swachchta Abhiyan should be followed in all buildings and office premises also. Everyone should pay serious attention to the importance of cleanliness.” Shri Tomar directed the officers of all departments that public grievances, parliamentary issues and other pending matters related to offices should be resolved at the earliest.
The officials said that a special drive for cleanliness is being run in Krishi Bhawan, under which old unusable files have been disposed and this work will continue even further. To maintain cleanliness inside and outside the building, special attention is being paid to cleanliness drive. Under the special campaign started from October 2nd, so far 4 truck scrap and other materials have been sent out of Krishi Bhawan.

వ్యవసాయ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
న్యూ ఢిల్లీలోని కృషిభ‌వ‌న్‌లో ప‌రిశుభ్ర‌తా కార్య‌క్ర‌మాన్ని స‌మీక్షించిన కేంద్ర మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర సింగ్ తోమ‌ర్‌ పారిశుధ్యం మ‌న సంస్కృతిలో భాగ‌మ‌న్న శ్రీ తోమ‌ర్‌
19 OCT 2021 3:50PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర వ్య‌వ‌సాయం, రైతు సంక్షేమ శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర సింగ్ తోమ‌ర్‌, ఈరోజు న్యూఢిల్లీలోని కృషి భ‌వ‌న్‌ను స్వ‌చ్ఛ అభియాన్‌లో భాగంగా త‌నిఖీ చేశారు. ఈ సంద‌ర్భంగా ఆయ‌న కృషి భ‌వ‌న్‌లోని అన్ని మంత్రిత్వ‌శాఖ‌ల అధికారుల‌తో మాట్లాడారు. వివిధ కార్యాల‌యాల‌లో ప‌రిశుభ్ర‌తా ప‌రిస్థితి, పెండింగ్ కేసుల ప‌రిష్కారాన్ని ఆయ‌న స‌మీక్షించారు. పారిశుధ్యం మ‌న స్వ‌భావంగా ఉండాల‌ని అది మ‌న సంస్కృతిలో భాగ‌మ‌మ‌ని ఆయ‌న అన్నారు. ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ, పారిశుధ్యానికి సంబంధించి జాతీయ‌స్థాయిలో చైత‌న్యం తీసుకువ‌చ్చార‌ని ఆయ‌న అన్నారు. దీని ఫ‌లితాలు క‌నిపిస్తున్నాయ‌ని, దీనిపై విస్తృత ప్ర‌చారం జ‌రిగేట్టు చూడాల‌న్నారు.
కేంద్ర వ్య‌వ‌సాయ‌, రైతు సంక్షేమ శాఖ స‌హాయ‌మంత్రి శ్రీ కైలాష్ చౌది, వ్య‌వ‌సాయ కార్య‌ద‌ర్శి శ్రీ సంజ‌య్ అగ‌ర్వాల్‌, వ్య‌వ‌సాయం, గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి, వినియోగ‌దారుల వ్య‌వ‌హారాలు, ఆహార పంపిణీ, స‌హ‌కారం, ప‌శుగ‌ణాభివృద్ధి, ఇత‌ర మంత్రిత్వ‌శాఖ‌లు, విభాగాలకు చెందిన వారు ఈ స‌మీక్షా స‌మావేశంలో పాల్గొన్నారు.
అన్ని భ‌వ‌నాలు, కార్యాల‌య ప్రాంగ‌ణాల‌లో స్వ‌చ్ఛ‌తా అభియాన్‌ను ప్ర‌జ‌లు పాటించాల‌ని తాము కోరుకుంటున్న‌ట్టు శ్రీ తోమ‌ర్ తెలిపారు. ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు, పార్ల‌మెంట‌రీ అంశాలు ఆయా విభాగాల‌కు చెందిన ఇత‌ర పెండింగ్ అంశాల‌ను వీలైనంత త్వ‌ర‌గా ప‌రిష్క‌రించాల్సిందిగా ఆయ‌న అధికారుల‌కు సూచించారు.
కృషి భ‌వ‌న్‌లో పారిశుధ్యానికి సంబంధించి స్పెష‌ల్ డ్రైవ్ నిర్వ‌హించ‌నున్న‌ట్టు అధికారులు మంత్రికి తెలిపారు. ఈ డ్రైవ్‌లో భాగంగా పాత‌, ప‌నికిరాని ఫైళ్ల‌ను తొల‌గించ‌నున్న‌ట్టు చెప్పారు. ఈ కార్య‌క్ర‌మాన్ని ఆ త‌ర్వాత కూడా కొన‌సాగించ‌నున్న‌ట్టు వారు తెలిపారు. కార్యాల‌య ప్రాంగ‌ణం లోప‌ల‌, బ‌య‌ట పరిశుభ్ర‌త పాటించేందుకు ప్ర‌త్యేక శ్ర‌ద్ధ తీసుకోనున్న‌ట్టు వారు తెలిపార‌రు. అక్టొబ‌ర్ 2 వ తేదీనుంచి ప్రారంభ‌మైన ప్ర‌త్యేక కార్య‌క్ర‌మం కింద 4 ట్ర‌క్కుల ప‌నికిరాని మెటీరియ‌ల్‌ను కృషి భ‌వ‌న్ నుంచి వెలుప‌ల‌కు త‌ర‌లించినట్టు అధికారులు తెలిపారు.