சிறுபான்மையினர் நலன் அமைச்சகம்
ஏழைகளுக்கு மகிழ்ச்சியையும், செழிப்பையும் உறுதி செய்வதுதான் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மேற்கொள்ளும் பணி: மத்திய அமைச்சர் முக்தார் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி
17 OCT 2021 3:53PM by PIB Chennai
ஏழைகளுக்கு மகிழ்ச்சியையும், செழிப்பையும் உறுதி செய்வதுதான் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மேற்கொள்ளும் பணி என மத்திய சிறுபான்மையினர் விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு முக்தார் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி கூறினார்.
உத்தரப் பிரசேதம் ராம்பூரில் உள்ள மகாத்மா காந்தி ஸ்டேடியத்தில் சுமார் 2000 மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள் மற்றும் முதியோர்களுக்கு பல வகை மருத்துவ உதவி உபகரணங்கள் இலவசமாக வழங்கப்பட்டன. கான்பூரில் உள்ள அலிம்கோ நிறுவனம், மூன்று சக்கர சைக்கிள், சக்கர நாற்காலி, நடக்க உதவும் ஊன்றுகோல், காதுகேட்கும் கருவிகள் உட்பட பல பொருட்களை இலவசமாக வழங்கியது.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் மத்திய சிறுபான்மையினர் விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு முக்தார் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி, சமூக நீதி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் ஏ.நாராயணசாமி ஆகியோர் கலந்து கொண்டனர். இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் திரு முக்தார் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி பேசுகையில், ‘‘ கடந்த 7 ஆண்டுகளில் சிறந்த நிர்வாகம், அனைத்தும் உள்ளடங்கிய வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் ஏழைகளின் மேம்பாட்டில் மத்திய அரசு கவனம் செலுத்தியது. ஏழைகளுக்கு மகிழ்ச்சியையும், செழிப்பையும் உறுதி செய்வதுதான் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மேற்கொள்ளும் பணி’’ என கூறினார்.
ராம்பூர் நுமைஸ் மைதானத்தில் நடத்தப்பட்ட கைவினைப் பொருட்கள் கண்காட்சியையும் திரு நக்வி பார்வையிட்டார். இதில் 30 மாநிலங்களைச் சேர்ந்த 700 கைவினை கலைஞர்கள் தங்கள் தயாரிப்புகளை காட்சிக்கு வைத்திருந்தனர்.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1764520

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi has said, ensuring happiness in eyes and prosperity in life of every needy is the “Modi Mission”.
During the last 7 years, the Government has focused on good governance, inclusive development and “empowerment without appeasement” of poor and weaker sections: Shri Naqvi.
17 OCT 2021 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi has said that ensuring happiness in eyes and prosperity in life of every needy is the “Modi Mission”.
Shri Naqvi said this during free of cost distribution of various medical aid equipment to Divyangjan and Senior Citizen at Mahatma Gandhi Stadium in Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, today. Union Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment Shri A Narayanaswamy was also present on the occasion.
ALIMCO, Kanpur distributed free of cost various medical aid devices such as tricycle, wheelchair, crutch, walker, prosthetic and orthotic devices, hearing devices to about 2000 Divyangjan and Senior Citizen from different parts of Rampur under “ADIP and Rashtriya Vayoshri Yojana” of the Union Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment.
Shri Naqvi said that during the last 7 years, the Government has focused on good governance, inclusive development and “empowerment without appeasement” of poor and weaker sections.
UP Minister Shri Baldev Aulakh, Member UP Legislative Council Dr. Jaipal Singh Vyast, Shri Surya Prakash Pal, Chairman Pacfed, BJP Rampur president Shri Abhay Gupta and senior officials were also present on the occasion.
Shri Naqvi also visited “Hunar Haat”, being organised at Numaish Ground in Rampur.
He said that the Union Ministry of Minority Affairs and Export Promotion Council for Handicrafts have been working together to provide attractive packaging and markets to indigenous handmade products of artisans and craftsmen. Canara Bank has set up a camp in “Hunar Haat” to provide easy loans and other financial assistance to artisans and craftsmen.
Shri Naqvi said that “Hunar Haat” is also available on GeM (Government e Marketplace) which is providing large scale national as well as international markets to indigenous products of artisans and craftsmen.
About 700 artisans and craftsmen from more than 30 States and Union Territories have brought their indigenous products at “Hunar Haat” in Rampur.