विद्युत मंत्रालय
तथ्य: कोयले के अभाव के कारण कोयला आधारित विद्युत संयंत्रों की उत्पादन क्षमता में हुई कटौती में कमी आई
14 OCT 2021 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
पावर सिस्टम ऑपरेशन कॉरपोरेशन लिमिटेड (पोसोको) ने बताया है कि कोयले के कम स्टॉक के कारण विद्युत संयंत्रों की कुल उत्पादन क्षमता में हुई कटौती 12 अक्टूबर 2021 को 11 गीगावॉट से घटकर 14 अक्टूबर को पांच गीगावॉट रह गई है। यह कोयले के कम स्टॉक के कारण विद्युत संयंत्रों की कुल उत्पादन क्षमता में 13 अक्टूबर 2021 को हुई छह गीगावॉट की कटौती की तुलना में सुधार है।

Ministry of Power
FACT SHEET: The coal based capacity under outage due to coal shortage has reduced.
14 OCT 2021 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
Power System Operation Corporation Limited (POSOCO) has reported that the total capacity of units under outage due to low coal stocks has reduced from 11 GW on 12th Oct 21 to 5 GW on 14th October 21. This is an improvement over the total capacity of units under outage due to low coal stocks of 6 GW reported on 13th October 2021.