Ministry of Power
FACT SHEET: The coal based capacity under outage due to coal shortage has reduced.
14 OCT 2021 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
Power System Operation Corporation Limited (POSOCO) has reported that the total capacity of units under outage due to low coal stocks has reduced from 11 GW on 12th Oct 21 to 5 GW on 14th October 21. This is an improvement over the total capacity of units under outage due to low coal stocks of 6 GW reported on 13th October 2021.

بجلی کی وزارت
حقائق: کوئلے کی قلت کے باعث کوئلے پر مبنی پاور پلانٹ کی پیداواری صلاحیت میں ہوئی قلت میں کمی آئی ہے
14 OCT 2021 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 14 اکتوبر پاور سسٹم آپریشن کارپوریشن لمیٹڈ (پاسکو) نے اطلاع دی ہے کہ کوئلے کے کم ذخائر کی وجہ سےپاور پلانٹ کی مجموعی پیداواری صلاحیت میں ہوئی قلت 12 اکتوبر 2021 کو 11 گیگا واٹ سے کم ہو کر 14 اکتوبر2021 کو 5 گیگاواٹ رہ گئی ہے۔ یہ کوئلے کے کم اسٹاک کے باعث پاور پلانٹ کی مجموعی پیداواری صلاحیت میں 13 اکتوبر 2021 کو 6 گیگا واٹ کی کمی کے مقابلے میں بہتر ہے۔