ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ കോവിഡ്-19 വാക്‌സിനേഷനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 96.43 കോടി പിന്നിട്ടു
13 OCT 2021 10:15AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി, ഒക്ടോബർ 13, 2021
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 50,63,845 ഡോസ് വാക്സിനുകൾ നൽകിയതോടെ, ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരം, രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 96.43 കോടി (96,43,79,212) പിന്നിട്ടു. 94,26,400 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെയാണ് ഇത്രയും ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 22,844 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 3,33,42,901 ആയി. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 98.06%. രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 2020 മാർച്ചിന് ശേഷമുള്ള ഏറ്റവും ഉയർന്ന തോതിൽ ആണ്.
കേന്ദ്ര-സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാരുകളുടെയും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളുടെയും കൂട്ടായ ശ്രമഫലമായി, തുടർച്ചയായി 108-ാം ദിവസവും പുതിയ പ്രതിദിന രോഗബാധിതരുടെ എണ്ണം 50,000-ത്തിൽ താഴെയാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ ഇന്ത്യയിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 15,823 പേർക്കാണ്.
നിലവിൽ രാജ്യത്തു ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 2,07,653 പേരാണ്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 214 ദിവസങ്ങളിലെ ഏറ്റവും കുറവ്. നിലവിൽ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് രാജ്യത്തെ ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 0.61 ശതമാനമാണ്.
രാജ്യത്തെ പരിശോധനാ ശേഷി ഗണ്യമായി വർദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചതോടെ കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 13,25,399 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി. ആകെ 58.63 കോടിയിലേറെ (58,63,63,442) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പരിശോധനകൾ വർധിപ്പിച്ചപ്പോൾ പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 1.46 ശതമാനമാണ്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 110 ദിവസമായി ഇത് 3 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെയാണ്.
പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 1.19 ശതമാനമാണ്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 44 ദിവസമായി ഇത് 3 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെയും, 127 ദിവസമായി 5 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെയുമാണ്.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 96.43 Cr
More than 50.63 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.06%; Highest since March 2020
15,823 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (2,07,653) is 0.61% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.46%) less than 3% for last 110 days
13 OCT 2021 10:15AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 50,63,845 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage exceeded 96.43 Cr (96,43,79,212) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 94,26,400 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,75,524
2nd Dose
90,48,454
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,59,830
2nd Dose
1,54,29,462
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
38,88,20,662
2nd Dose
10,57,49,264
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
16,66,74,343
2nd Dose
8,44,42,796
Over 60 years
1st Dose
10,51,47,025
2nd Dose
6,03,31,852
Total
96,43,79,212
The recovery of 22,844 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,33,42,901.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.06%. Recovery Rate is currently at its highest peak since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 108 consecutive days now.
15,823 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 2,07,653, which is the lowest in 214 days.Active cases presently constitute 0.61% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
13,25,399 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 58.63 Cr (58,63,63,442) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.46% remains less than 3% for the last 110 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.19%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below3% for last 44 days and below 5% for 127 consecutive days now.