وزارت دفاع
ڈی آر ڈی او کی جانب سے کُل ہند سرکاری زبان، سائنسی اور تکنیکی سیمنار کا انعقاد
08 OCT 2021 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
اہم خصوصیات:
• آفیشیل سرگرمیوں بشمول سائنسی اور تکنیکی کاموں میں ہندی کے استعمال کو فروغ دینے کا مقصد۔
• ’’دفاعی سازوسامان کی جانچ اور نگرانی۔ ضرورت اور حصولیابیاں‘‘ سیمنار کا موضوع تھا۔
• جن موضوعات پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا ان میں ہندوستانی دفاعی منظرنامے میں میزائل ٹیکنالوجی کا کردار ، قوم کی تعمیر میں سائنسی اور ٹیکنالوجی کا رول اور کووڈ -19 کے بنی نوع انسان پر اثرات۔
دفاعی تحقیق وترقی کی ہندوستانی تنظیم DRDO کی ممتاز لیباریٹری انٹیگریٹڈ ٹسٹ رینج (چاندی پور) نے چھ اور سات اکتوبر 2021 کو کل ہند سرکاری زبان،سائنسی اور تکنیکی کے موضوع پر سیمنار کا انعقاد کیا۔ سیمنار کا باقاعدہ افتتاح رکن پارلیمنٹ اور دفاع سے متعلق قائمہ کمیٹی کے چیئرمین جناب جوال اورم نے کیا۔
ہرسال DRDO کی ایک لیباریٹری کو راج بھاشا پر یہ سیمنار منعقد کرنے کی ذمہ داری سونپی جاتی ہے اور اس کا مقصد سرکاری سرگرمیوں بشمول سائنسی اور تکنیکی کاموں میں ہندی کے استعمال کو بڑھانا ہے۔ اس سال سیمنار کا اہتمام آئی ٹی آر نے ’’دفاعی سازوسامان کی جانچ اور نگرانی۔ ضرورت اور حصولیابیاں‘‘ کے موضوع کے تحت کیا۔ سیمنار کے دوران جن موضعات پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا ان میں ہندوستانی دفاعی منظرنامے میں میزائل ٹیکنالوجی کا رول، قوم کی تعمیر میں سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کا کردار ، ہندی اور ہم، قدرتی وسائل، یوگا سے علاج اور بنی نوع انسان پر کووڈ -19 کے اثرات کے موضعات شامل ہیں۔ DRDOکی مختلف لیباریٹریوں کے ملازمین نے ان موضوعات پر ہندی میں مضامین لکھے۔
اپنی تقریر میں جناب جوال اورم نے آفیشل سرگرمیوں میں ہندی کے استعمال کو فروغ دینے کے لئے DRDO کی تعریف کی۔ انھوں نے علاقائی زبانوں کے استعمال کو بڑھاوا دے کر ثقافتی ورثے کے تحفظ پرزور دیا۔ ملک بھر میں DRDO لیباریٹریوں کے افسران اور کارکنوں نے سیمنار میں حصہ لیا۔

Ministry of Defence
DRDO conducts All India Official Language, Scientific and Technical Seminar
08 OCT 2021 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• Objective to promote use of Hindi in official activities including scientific and technical works.
• ‘Test and Evaluation of Defence Products: The Necessity and Achievements’ was the theme of the seminar
• Role of Missile Technology in Indian Defence Scenario, Role of Science & Technology in Nation Building and Effect of COVID-19 on mankind among subjects discussed
Integrated Test Range (ITR) Chandipur, a premier laboratory of Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) organised All India Official Language, Scientific and Technical Seminar on October 06-07, 2021. The seminar was formally inaugurated by Member of Parliament and Chairman, Standing Committee on Defence Shri Jual Oram.
Every year, a DRDO laboratory is entrusted with the responsibility of hosting this seminar on Rajbhasha with an objective of promoting use of Hindi in official activities including scientific and technical works. This year, the seminar was hosted by ITR with the theme ‘Test and Evaluation of Defence Products: The Necessity and Achievements’. A number of relevant subjects like Role of Missile Technology in Indian Defence Scenario, Role of Science and Technology in Nation Building, Hindi and us, Natural resources, Healing with Yoga and Effect of COVID-19 on mankind were covered during the seminar. Articles in Hindi on the above subjects have been contributed by DRDO employees from different laboratories.
In his address, Shri Jual Oram lauded the effort of DRDO in promoting Hindi in official activities. He stressed on preserving the cultural heritage through promoting use of regional languages. Officers and staff of DRDO laboratories across the country participated in the seminar.