Ministry of Defence
DRDO conducts All India Official Language, Scientific and Technical Seminar
08 OCT 2021 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• Objective to promote use of Hindi in official activities including scientific and technical works.
• ‘Test and Evaluation of Defence Products: The Necessity and Achievements’ was the theme of the seminar
• Role of Missile Technology in Indian Defence Scenario, Role of Science & Technology in Nation Building and Effect of COVID-19 on mankind among subjects discussed
Integrated Test Range (ITR) Chandipur, a premier laboratory of Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) organised All India Official Language, Scientific and Technical Seminar on October 06-07, 2021. The seminar was formally inaugurated by Member of Parliament and Chairman, Standing Committee on Defence Shri Jual Oram.
Every year, a DRDO laboratory is entrusted with the responsibility of hosting this seminar on Rajbhasha with an objective of promoting use of Hindi in official activities including scientific and technical works. This year, the seminar was hosted by ITR with the theme ‘Test and Evaluation of Defence Products: The Necessity and Achievements’. A number of relevant subjects like Role of Missile Technology in Indian Defence Scenario, Role of Science and Technology in Nation Building, Hindi and us, Natural resources, Healing with Yoga and Effect of COVID-19 on mankind were covered during the seminar. Articles in Hindi on the above subjects have been contributed by DRDO employees from different laboratories.
In his address, Shri Jual Oram lauded the effort of DRDO in promoting Hindi in official activities. He stressed on preserving the cultural heritage through promoting use of regional languages. Officers and staff of DRDO laboratories across the country participated in the seminar.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
அனைத்திந்திய அலுவல் மொழி, அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப கருத்தரங்கை டிஆர்டிஓ நடத்தியது
08 OCT 2021 4:26PM by PIB Chennai
அனைத்திந்திய அலுவல் மொழி, அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப கருத்தரங்கை ராணுவ ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு நிறுவனத்தின் (டிஆர்டிஓ) முன்னணி ஆய்வகமான சந்திப்பூரில் உள்ள ஒருங்கிணைந்த பரிசோதனை தளம் (ஐடிஆர்) 2021 அக்டோபர் 6-7 அன்று நடத்தியது. நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினரும் பாதுகாப்புக்கான நிலைக்குழுவின் தலைவருமான திரு ஜுவல் ஒரம் கருத்தரங்கை தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப பணிகள் உள்ளிட்ட அதிகாரப்பூர்வ பணிகளில் இந்தியின் பயன்பாட்டை ஊக்குவிக்கும் நோக்கில் அலுவல் மொழி குறித்த இந்த கருத்தரங்கை ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் நடத்தும் பொறுப்பு இந்த டிஆர்டிஓ ஆய்வகத்திற்கு வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. பாதுகாப்பு தளவாடங்களின் பரிசோதனை மற்றும் மதிப்பீடு: தேவை மற்றும் சாதனைகள்என்பது இந்தாண்டு கருத்தரங்கின் மையக்கருவாகும்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் உரையாற்றிய திரு ஜுவல் ஒரம், அலுவல் நடவடிக்கைகளில் இந்தியை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்கான டிஆர்டிஓ-வின் முயற்சியை பாராட்டினார். பிராந்திய மொழிகளின் பயன்பாட்டை ஊக்குவிப்பதன் மூலம் கலாச்சார பாரம்பரியத்தை பாதுகாப்பது குறித்து அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார். நாடு முழுவதுமுள்ள டிஆர்டிஓ ஆய்வகங்களின் அலுவலர்கள் மற்றும் பணியாளர்கள் கருத்தரங்கில் பங்கேற்றனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1762132