Ministry of Finance
Exchange Rate Notification No.80/2021 - Customs (N.T.)
07 OCT 2021 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by section 14 of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), and in supersession of the Notification No.74/2021-Customs(N.T.), dated 16th September, 2021 except as respects things done or omitted to be done before such supersession, the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs hereby determines that the rate of exchange of conversion of each of the foreign currencies specified in column (2) of each of Schedule I and Schedule II annexed hereto, into Indian currency or vice versa, shall, with effect from 8th October, 2021, be the rate mentioned against it in the corresponding entry in column (3) thereof, for the purpose of the said section, relating to imported and export goods.
SCHEDULE-I
Sl.
No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of one unit of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Exported Goods)
1.
Australian Dollar
55.75
53.40
2.
Bahraini Dinar
204.95
192.40
3.
Canadian Dollar
60.55
58.40
4.
Chinese Yuan
11.80
11.45
5.
Danish Kroner
11.85
11.40
6.
EURO
88.10
84.95
7.
Hong Kong Dollar
9.80
9.45
8.
Kuwaiti Dinar
256.50
240.25
9.
New Zealand Dollar
53.20
50.85
10.
Norwegian Kroner
8.90
8.55
11.
Pound Sterling
103.40
99.95
12.
Qatari Riyal
21.15
19.70
13.
Saudi Arabian Riyal
20.60
19.35
14.
Singapore Dollar
56.05
54.15
15.
South African Rand
5.15
4.85
16.
Swedish Kroner
8.65
8.35
17.
Swiss Franc
82.30
79.10
18.
Turkish Lira
8.70
8.15
19.
UAE Dirham
21.05
19.75
20.
US Dollar
75.70
74.00
SCHEDULE-II
Sl.
No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of 100 units of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
1.
Japanese Yen
68.40
65.95
2.
Korean Won
6.50
6.10

अर्थ मंत्रालय
विनिमय दर अधिसूचना क्र .80/2021 - सीमाशुल्क (एन.टी.)
07 OCT 2021 8:13PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 7 ऑक्टोबर 2021
सीमाशुल्क अधिनियम, 1962 (1962 चे 52) च्या कलम 14 द्वारे प्रदान केलेल्या अधिकारांचा वापर करत आणि 16 सप्टेंबर, 2021 च्या अधिसूचना क्र .74/2021-सीमाशुल्क (एनटी ) च्या अधीन राहून यापूर्वी केलेल्या किंवा टाळलेल्या गोष्टी वगळून केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर आणि सीमाशुल्क मंडळ याद्वारे निर्धारित करते की संलग्न प्रत्येक परिशिष्ट I आणि II च्या प्रत्येक स्तंभ (2) मध्ये नमूद परदेशी चलनाचे भारतीय चलनात आणि भारतीय चलनाचे परदेशी चलनातील विनिमय दर 8 ऑक्टोबर, 2021 पासून लागू राहतील, आणि आयात आणि निर्यात केलेल्या वस्तूंशी संबंधित स्तंभ (3) मध्ये नमूद केला आहे.
SCHEDULE-I
Sl.
No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of one unit of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Exported Goods)
1.
Australian Dollar
55.75
53.40
2.
Bahraini Dinar
204.95
192.40
3.
Canadian Dollar
60.55
58.40
4.
Chinese Yuan
11.80
11.45
5.
Danish Kroner
11.85
11.40
6.
EURO
88.10
84.95
7.
Hong Kong Dollar
9.80
9.45
8.
Kuwaiti Dinar
256.50
240.25
9.
New Zealand Dollar
53.20
50.85
10.
Norwegian Kroner
8.90
8.55
11.
Pound Sterling
103.40
99.95
12.
Qatari Riyal
21.15
19.70
13.
Saudi Arabian Riyal
20.60
19.35
14.
Singapore Dollar
56.05
54.15
15.
South African Rand
5.15
4.85
16.
Swedish Kroner
8.65
8.35
17.
Swiss Franc
82.30
79.10
18.
Turkish Lira
8.70
8.15
19.
UAE Dirham
21.05
19.75
20.
US Dollar
75.70
74.00
SCHEDULE-II
Sl.
No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of 100 units of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
1.
Japanese Yen
68.40
65.95
2.
Korean Won
6.50
6.10