Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 264
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 92.60 crore
More than 40 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 8:30 pm
06 OCT 2021 10:31PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant achievement, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 92.60 Crore(92,60,48,527) today. More than 40 lakh (40,43,600) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 8:30 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10374450
2nd Dose
8967231
FLWs
1st Dose
18356753
2nd Dose
15197085
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
374465272
2nd Dose
94056319
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
162975904
2nd Dose
80369648
Over 60 years
1st Dose
103184211
2nd Dose
58101654
Cumulative 1st dose administered
669356590
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
256691937
Total
926048527
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 6thOctober, 2021 (264thDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
151
2nd Dose
8076
FLWs
1st Dose
355
2nd Dose
20243
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1480646
2nd Dose
1432801
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
324905
2nd Dose
402082
Over 60 years
1st Dose
162020
2nd Dose
212321
1st Dose Administered in Total
1968077
2nd Dose Administered in Total
2075523
Total
4043600
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट- 264वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 92.60 करोड़ के पार पहुंचा
आज शाम 8:30 बजे तक 40 लाख से अधिक वैक्सीन की खुराक लगाई गईं
06 OCT 2021 10:31PM by PIB Delhi
एक ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धि हासिल करते हुए, भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 92.60 करोड़ के पार (92,60,48,527) पहुंच गया। आज शाम 8:30 बजे तक टीके की 40 लाख से ज्यादा (40,43,600) खुराक लगाई गईं। आज देर रात तक दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट तैयार होने के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण का आंकड़ा और बढ़ने की उम्मीद है।
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता वाले समूहों पर आधारित, वैक्सीन की खुराकों का अलग-अलग संचयी कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
वैक्सीन की खुराक का संचयी कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
10374450
दूसरी खुराक
8967231
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
18356753
दूसरी खुराक
15197085
18-44 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
374465272
दूसरी खुराक
94056319
45-59 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
162975904
दूसरी खुराक
80369648
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
103184211
दूसरी खुराक
58101654
पहली खुराक दी गई
669356590
दूसरी खुराक दी गई
256691937
कुल
926048527
आज के टीकाकरण अभियान में अलग-अलग जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों को वैक्सीन लगाए जाने का विवरण इस प्रकार है :
तारीख:06 अक्टूबर, 2021 (264वां दिन)
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
151
दूसरी खुराक
8076
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
355
दूसरी खुराक
20243
18-44 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
1480646
दूसरी खुराक
1432801
45-59 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
324905
दूसरी खुराक
402082
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
162020
दूसरी खुराक
212321
पहली खुराक दी गई
1968077
दूसरी खुराक दी गई
2075523
कुल
4043600
देश में जनसंख्या के सबसे ज्यादा कमजोर समूहों की कोविड-19 से रक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण की उच्चतम स्तर पर नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।