وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
اطلاعات و نشریات کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر ایل موروگن نے وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے ملاقات کی
04 OCT 2021 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
اطلاعات و نشریات اور ماہی گیری،مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹرایل موروگن نے وزیراعظم سے رسمی طور پر ملاقات کی۔ راجیہ سبھا سے رکن پارلیمان بننےکے بعد وزیراعظم سے یہ ان کی پہلی ملاقات تھی۔
ڈاکٹر موروگن نے وزیراعظم کو’’تریکولر-پرلس آف انسپریشن‘‘ کتاب کی ایک کاپی پیش کی اور ان کی مضبوط قیادت میں نیو انڈیا کے لوگوں کی بہبود کے لئے تندہی کے ساتھ کام کرنے کے لئے ان سے مسلسل رہنمائی کی امید کی۔
ش ح۔ س ک
U. NO. 9711
.

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Union Minister of State, I&B, Dr L. Murugan calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
04 OCT 2021 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Information and Broadcasting and Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Dr. L. Murugan made a courtesy visit to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. This was his first call on to the Prime Minister after becoming Member of Parliament from Rajya Sabha.
Dr Murugan presented a copy of the book “Thirukkural- Pearls of Inspiration” to the Prime Minister and sought guidance from him to work diligently under his dynamic leadership for the welfare of people of New India.
Saurabh Singh