சுற்றுச்சூழல் மற்றும் வனத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய தலைநகர் மண்டலத்தில் தூசி பரவல் தடுப்பதற்கான நடவடிக்கைகளை கண்காணிக்க, விரிவான இணையதள நடைமுறைகளை அறிமுகப்படுத்துவதை காற்றுத் தர மேலாண்மை ஆணையம் கட்டாயமாக்கி உள்ளது
01 OCT 2021 1:31PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய தலைநகர் மண்டலத்தில் கட்டுமானப்பணி மற்றும் கட்டட இடிப்பு காரணமாக ஏற்படக் கூடிய காற்று மாசு அளவை குறைக்கும் நடவடிக்கையாக, கட்டுமான மற்றும் கட்டட இடிப்பு பணியிடங்களில், தூசி குறைப்பு நடவடிக்கைகள் முழுமையாக பின்பற்றப்படுகிறதா என்பதை காற்றுத் தர மற்றும் மேலாண்மை ஆணையம் அவ்வப்போது ஆய்வு செய்யும். இத்திட்டப் பணிகளை மேற்கொள்வதால் தூசி குறைப்பு நடவடிக்கைகள் பின்பற்றப்படுவதை இணையதளம் வாயிலாக கண்காணிப்பதற்கான ஆன்லைன் நடைமுறைகளை உருவாக்குமாறு, ஹரியானா, உத்தரப்பிரதேசம், ராஜஸ்தான் மாநில அரசுகள் மற்றும் தில்லி அரசுக்கு காற்றுத் தரம் மற்றும் மேலாண்மை ஆணையம் அறிவுறுத்தி உள்ளது.
தேசிய தலைநகர் மண்டலத்தில் தூசி குறைப்பு நடவடிக்கைக்கான நெறிமுறைகள் பின்பற்றப்படுவதை கண்காணிப்பதற்கான சரிபார்ப்புப் பட்டியலை உருவாக்க இந்த ஆன்லைன் நடைமுறையில் வகை செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. தூசி குறைப்பு நடவடிக்கை பட்டியலில் புகை எதிர்ப்பு துப்பாக்கிகள், தண்ணீர் மாத்திரைகள், தண்ணீர் பீரங்கிகள், ஹோஸ்கள், தீ தடுப்பு பொருட்கள், தண்ணீர் தெளிப்பான்கள் போன்றவை இடம் பெற்றுள்ளன. கட்டுமானம் மற்றும் கட்டட இடிப்புப் பணியில் ஈடுபடுவோர், இந்த சாதனங்களை பொருத்தியிருப்பது கட்டாயமாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. மத்திய மாசு கட்டுப்பாட்டு வாரியம் அரசின் பிற அமைப்புகள் மற்றும் சம்பந்தப்பட்ட துறைகள் இந்தப் பணிகளை கண்காணிக்க வகை செய்ய வேண்டும் எனவும் அறிவுறுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1759914

Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Commission on Air Quality Management mandates the introduction of a robust online mechanism for monitoring dust mitigation measures in National Capital Region
Directs State governments of Haryana, U.P., Rajasthan and GNCTD to set up a ‘Web Portal’ for monitoring compliance of dust mitigation measures by project proponents
All projects under Urban Local Bodies of NCR to mandatorily register at the web portal
Provision of video fencing with remote connectivity to be incorporated in the web portal for effective monitoring of dust mitigation measures
Project Proponents to install reliable and low-cost PM2.5 and PM10 sensors at the project sites
01 OCT 2021 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
In a move to curb and abate the air pollution levels arising from the Construction and Demolition (C&D) activities in the National Capital Region (NCR), the Commission for Air Quality and Management (CAQM) will periodically review compliance of dust mitigation measures at Construction & Demolition sites in the National Capital Region. Directions have been issued by CAQM to the State Governments of Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Rajasthan and GNCTD to develop an online mechanism through a web portal for monitoring compliance of dust mitigation measures by the project proponents.
The introduction of a robust online mechanism for monitoring dust mitigation measures is a compelling necessity to ensure strict implementation of the Construction and Demolition Waste Management Rules. As per the directions of CAQM, all the projects (on plot area equal to or greater than 500 square meters) of construction and demolition under the territorial jurisdiction of Urban Local Bodies in the NCR have to mandatorily register at the web portal. Along with this, provision for video fencing equipped with remote connectivity technology will be incorporated in the web portal for effective and round-the-clock monitoring of compliance of dust mitigation measures by the project proponents. Further, the project proponents are required to install reliable and low-cost PM2.5 and PM10 sensors at the C&D project sites.
This technological shift will not only help the project proponents to self-audit and certify compliance of stipulated dust control measures but will also strengthen monitoring of dust control measures at C&D sites. The project proponents are also expected to upload the self-declaration on a fortnightly basis. Further, directions have been issued to Delhi Pollution Control Committee (DPCC) and other State Pollution Control Boards (SPCB) of National Capital Region to strictly monitor compliance of dust mitigation measures by project proponents.
An exhaustive checklist will form the basis for monitoring compliance of dust mitigation measures in the NCR through this online mechanism. The list of dust control/ mitigation measures, include the use of anti-smog guns, water pills, water cannons, hoses, fire hydrants, sprinklers, etc. It is mandatory for the proponents to install reliable and economical PM2.5 and PM10 sensors at the project sites and link them to a platform with Live Dashboard accessibility for CPCB, government agencies as well as the administrative departments concerned to monitor the activities.