স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
‘আয়ুষ্মান ভারত ডিজিট্যাল মিশন’ (এবিডিএম) এর সূচনার জন্য কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সহযোগিতামন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহের প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ
27 SEP 2021 3:28PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২৭শে সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সহযোগিতা মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ, ‘আয়ুষ্মান ভারত ডিজিট্যাল মিশন’ (এবিডিএম) এর সূচনার জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করেছেন। একগুচ্ছ ট্যুইট বার্তায় শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন, “ নাগরিকদের স্বাস্থ্যকর, নিরাপদ ও মর্যাদাপূর্ণ জীবন সুনিশ্চিত করতে মোদী সরকার অঙ্গীকারবদ্ধ।প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ ‘আয়ুষ্মান ভারত ডিজিট্যাল মিশন’ (এবিডিএম) এর সূচনা করার জন্য আমি তাঁর প্রতি আমার কৃতজ্ঞতা জানাই।“
মন্ত্রী আরো বলেন, পিএম-জেএওয়াই এর সাফল্যের পর এবিডিএম এর মাধ্যমে নাগরিকদের প্রতি প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সংবেদনশীলতা প্রকাশ পাচ্ছে। ডিজিট্যাল স্বাস্থ্য ইকো সিস্টেমের মাধ্যমে এবিডিএম খুব সহজেই তথ্য আদান প্রদান করবে, যাতে একটি মাত্র ক্লিকেই নাগরিকরা স্বাস্থ্য পরিষেবার সুযোগ পান।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, for launching the 'Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission' (ABDM)
“Modi Government is continuously committed to providing healthy, safe and dignified life to citizens”
“I express my heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi for launching the 'Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission' (ABDM) today”
After success of PM-JAY, now 'ABDM' shows sensitivity of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi towards commitment to a healthy India
'ABDM' under the Digital Swasthya Eco System will create a simple online platform for information-sharing, so that health facilities will reach citizens througha single click
27 SEP 2021 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expressed his gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, for launching the'Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission' (ABDM). In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that “The Modi Government is continuously committed to providing a healthy, safe and dignified life to citizens. I express my heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi for launching the 'Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission' (ABDM) today.”
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation added that after the success of PM-JAY, now 'ABDM' shows the sensitivity of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi towards commitment to a healthy India. 'ABDM' under the Digital Swasthya Eco System will create a simple online platform for information-sharing so that health facilities will reach citizens througha single click.