PIB Headquarters
पत्र सूचना कार्यालयाचे कोविड-19 संबंधित बातमीपत्र
25 SEP 2021 5:48PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली/मुंबई, 25 सप्टेंबर 2021
• Over 85 Cr. vaccine doses have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• Active cases account for less than 1% of total cases, currently at 0.90%
• India's Active caseload stands at 3,01,442
• 29,616 new cases in the last 24 hours
• Recovery Rate currently at 97.78%; Highest since March 2020
• 28,046 recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to 3,28,76,319
• Weekly Positivity Rate (1.99%) less than 3% for last 92 days
• Daily positivity rate (1.86%) less than 3% for last 26 days
• 56.16 cr Total Tests conducted so far
#Unite2FightCorona#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
आरोग्य मंत्रालयाची कोविड-19 शी संबंधित घडामोडींवरील माहिती
गेल्या 24 तासात 71,04,051 मात्रांचे कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण झाल्याने भारताने 84.89 (84,89,29,160) कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा पार केला आहे.
आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार, 82,99,312 लसीकरण सत्रांच्या माध्यमातून या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या आहेत.
आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या अहवालानुसार एकूण मात्रांची गटनिहाय आकडेवारी खालीलप्रमाणे:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,52,028
2nd Dose
81,56,910
FLWs
1st Dose
1,82,95,288
2nd Dose
1,23,75,946
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
20,84,79,874
2nd Dose
1,73,21,864
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
12,05,14,789
2nd Dose
4,73,45,647
Over 60 years
1st Dose
8,24,60,190
2nd Dose
4,11,85,897
Total
56,64,88,433
गेल्या 24 तासांत 28,046 कोरोना रुग्ण बरे झाल्यामुळे आतापर्यंत कोरोनामुक्त झालेल्या रुग्णांची संख्या (महामारीच्या आरंभापासून ) वाढून 3,28,76,319 झाली आहे.
परिणामी, भारतात रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर 97.78% झाला आहे. मार्च 2020 पासूनचा हा सर्वोच्च दर आहे.
केंद्र आणि राज्य सरकार / केंद्रशासित प्रदेश यांच्या एकत्रित प्रयत्नांचा परिणाम म्हणून सलग 90 दिवसांपासून 50,000 पेक्षा कमी नव्या दैनंदिन रुग्णांची नोंद झाल्याचा कल कायम राहिला आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात 29,616 नव्या कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद झाली.
देशातील उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची संख्या 3,01,442 असून आतापर्यंतच्या एकूण बाधित रुग्णसंख्येच्या 0.90% आहे.
देशभरात चाचण्यांची क्षमता वाढवली जात आहे. गेल्या 24 तासांमध्ये एकूण 15,92,421 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या. भारताने आतापर्यंत एकूण 56.16 (56,16,61,383) कोटींहून अधिक चाचण्या घेतल्या आहेत.
देशभरात चाचणी क्षमता वाढवण्यात आली असताना, साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 1.99% असून गेल्या 92 दिवसांपासून हा दर 3% पेक्षा कमी राहिला आहे. दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 1.86% असून गेले सलग 26 दिवस हा दर 3 % पेक्षा कमी आहे आणि गेले सलग 109 दिवस हा दर 5% पेक्षा कमी आहे.
इतर अपडेटस्
Important Tweets

PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
25 SEP 2021 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
• Over 85 Cr. vaccine doses have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• Active cases account for less than 1% of total cases, currently at 0.90%
• India's Active caseload stands at 3,01,442
• 29,616 new cases in the last 24 hours
• Recovery Rate currently at 97.78%; Highest since March 2020
• 28,046 recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to 3,28,76,319
• Weekly Positivity Rate (1.99%) less than 3% for last 92 days
• Daily positivity rate (1.86%) less than 3% for last 26 days
• 56.16 cr Total Tests conducted so far
#Unite2FightCorona#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
COVID-19 Update
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 85 Cr
More than 71 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.78%
29,616 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,01,442) is 0.90% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.99%) less than 3% for last 92 days
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage has exceeded the 85 Crore mark today afternoon. With the administration of 71,04,051 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage exceeded 84.89 Cr (84,89,29,160) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 82,99,312 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,70,844
2nd Dose
88,15,174
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,48,481
2nd Dose
1,47,62,466
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
34,40,24,505
2nd Dose
7,10,15,322
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
15,53,09,749
2nd Dose
7,28,88,465
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,91,21,295
2nd Dose
5,42,72,859
Total
84,89,29,160
The recovery of 28,046 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,28,76,319.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.78%. Recovery Rate is currently at its highest peak since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 90 consecutive days now.
29,616 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 3,01,442. Active cases presently constitute 0.90% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
15,92,421 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 56.16 Cr (56,16,61,383) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.99% remains less than 3% for the last 92 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 1.86%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% for last 26 days and below 5% for 109 consecutive days now.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1757921
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 82.57 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 4.15 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs with over 94 Lakh doses in Pipeline
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 25th September 2021)
SUPPLIED
82,57,88,115
PIPELINE
94,37,525
BALANCE AVAILABLE
4,15,40,690
More than 82.57 crore (82,57,88,115) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category. Further, more than 94 Lakh doses (94,37,525) are in the pipeline.
More than 4.15 Cr (4,15,40,690) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1757918
Important Tweets