சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம்
அருணாச்சலப் பிரதேசத்தில் பரசுராம் குண்ட் -இன் வளர்ச்சிப் பணிகளுக்கு திரு ஜி கிஷன் ரெட்டி அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார்
23 SEP 2021 6:49PM by PIB Chennai
அருணாச்சலப் பிரதேசத்தின் லோஹித் மாவட்டத்தில் உள்ள பரசுராம் குண்ட் - இன் வளர்ச்சிப் பணிகளுக்கு மத்திய சுற்றுலா, கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் வடகிழக்கு மாநிலங்கள் வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சர் திரு ஜி கிஷன் ரெட்டி இன்று அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார்.
சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகத்தின் திருத்தலங்கள் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் ஆன்மீக, பாரம்பரிய வளர்ச்சி திட்டத்தின் (பிரசாத்) கீழ் இந்த திட்டத்திற்கு ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. அருணாச்சலப் பிரதேச முதலமைச்சர் திரு பேமா காண்டு, மத்திய ஜல்சக்தி அமைச்சர் திரு கஜேந்திர சிங் ஷெகாவத், அருணாச்சலப் பிரதேச துணை முதல்வர் திரு சவுனா மெய்ன், அம்மாநில சுற்றுலா அமைச்சர் திரு நக்கப் நாலோ மற்றும் இதர முக்கிய பிரமுகர்கள் நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
அருணாச்சலப் பிரதேசத்தின் லோஹித் மாவட்டத்தில் உள்ள பரசுராம் குண்ட்-இன் வளர்ச்சிப் பணிகளுக்கு பிரசாத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் ரூ 37.88 கோடி மதிப்பீட்டில் சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகத்தால் 2021 ஜனவரியில் ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டது.
வாகன நிறுத்துமிடம் அருகில் வசதிகள், சுற்றுலா பயணிகளுக்கான தகவல் மையம், மழை புகலிடங்கள், கடைகள், மேளா மைதானம் அருகில் வசதிகள், பார்வை இடங்கள், நீர் விநியோக வசதி, அணுகும் சாலைகள், உணவு மையம், பிரசாதம் மையம், பக்தர்கள் தங்கும் கூடம், கழிவு நீர் வசதிகள், குண்ட் பகுதியின் மேம்பாடு, உடை மாற்றும் அறைகள், கண்காட்சி, பொதுமக்களுக்கான வசதிகள் உள்ளிட்டவை இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் செய்யப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1757351

Ministry of Tourism
Shri G. Kishan Reddy lays the foundation stone for the development of Parshuram Kund in Arunachal Pradesh
23 SEP 2021 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlight
• Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh Shri Pema Khandu and Union Minister of Jal Shakti Shri Gajendra Singh Sekhawat also graced the occasion
• The project is sanctioned under the Pilgrimage Rejuvenation and Spiritual, Heritage Augmentation Drive’ (PRASHAD) Scheme of Ministry of Tourism
Union Minister for Tourism,Culture and Development of North Eastern Sates (DoNER)
Shri G. Kishan Reddy today laid the foundation stone for the “Development of Parshuram Kund, Lohit District, Arunachal Pradesh.” The project is sanctioned under the Pilgrimage Rejuvenation and Spiritual, Heritage Augmentation Drive’ (PRASHAD) Scheme of Ministry of Tourism.
The event was graced by the august presence of Shri Pema Khandu , Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh, Shri Gajendra Singh Sekhawat Union Minister of Jal Shakti, Shri Chowna Mein Deputy Chief Minister Arunachal Pradesh, Shri Nakap Nalo Minister of Tourism Arunachal Pradesh, Shri Wangki Lowang Minister of PHE & WS Arunachal Pradesh, Shri Tapir Gao, Member of Parliament Lok Sabha Arunachal Pradesh, Shri Laisam Simai MLA Cum Advisor Tourism Arunachal Pradesh and Shri Karikho KriMLA Tezu Arunachal Pradesh.
The ‘National Mission on Pilgrimage Rejuvenation and Spiritual, Heritage Augmentation Drive’ (PRASHAD) is a Central Sector Scheme with complete financial assistance by the Government of India. The scheme is launched under the leadership of Prime Minister by the Ministry of Tourism in the year 2014-15 with the vision of focused infrastructure development to harness pilgrimage and heritage tourism destinations for its direct and multiplier effect upon employment generation and economic development. The scheme aimed at infrastructure development to envisage world class infrastructural development of the sites with special emphasis on Tourist Facilities including Tourist Facilitation Centers, way-side amenities Parking, Public convenience, Illumination and Sound and Light Shows.
The project “Development of Parasuram Kund, Lohit District Arunachal Pradesh” under the scheme was approved by the Ministry of Tourism with the cost of Rs 37.88 crores in January 2021. The components sanctioned include Interventions near the Parking area, Tourist Information Centre, Rain Shelters, Kiosks, interventions near Mela ground, View Points, Souvenir Shops, Water Supply line, Approach Road, Food Court/ Prasadam Centre, Pilgrim waiting Hall, Drainage, Development of Kund area, Changing Rooms, Viewing Gallery, Public Amenities and Slope stabilization.