மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
அனைத்தும் உள்ளடங்கிய நிர்வாகத்தை உறுதி செய்வது குறித்த இணையக் கருத்தரங்கு: கல்வி அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் யுஜிசி நடத்தியது
21 SEP 2021 6:39PM by PIB Chennai
அனைவருக்கும் தரமான கல்வியை வழங்கும் தொலைநோக்கின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, ‘அனைத்தும் உள்ளடங்கிய நிர்வாகத்தை உறுதி செய்வது: ஒவ்வொருவரையும் உருவாக்குவது தான் முக்கியமான விஷயம்’ என்ற தலைப்பிலான இணையக் கருத்தரங்கை கல்வி அமைச்சகமும், பல்கலைக்கழக மானியக் குழுவும் இன்று நடத்தியது. இந்த இணையக் கருத்தரங்கில் மத்தியப் பழங்குடியினர் விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜூன் முண்டா, சிறப்பு விருந்தினராகக் கலந்து கொண்டார். உயர் கல்வித்துறைச் செயலாளர் திரு அமித் காரே, யுஜிசி தலைவர் திரு டி.பி.சிங், உயர்கல்வித்துறை இணைச் செயலாளர் திருமதி நீதா பிரசாத் மற்றும் கல்வி அமைச்சகத்தின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகளும் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு. அர்ஜூன் முண்டா, ஏகலைவா உண்டு, உறைவிடப் பள்ளிகள், அனைத்தும் உள்ளடங்கிய கல்வியை நோக்கிய பிரதமரின் தொலைநோக்கு அணுகுமுறையைப் பிரதிபலிக்கின்றன’’ என்றார். சமமான மற்றும் அனைத்தும் உள்ளடங்கிய கல்வியை உறுதி செய்வதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ள தேசிய கல்விக் கொள்கை 2020, பழங்குடியினர் கல்விக்கான தேசியக் கண்ணோட்டத்தை வழங்கியுள்ளது என்றும், சிறந்த நிர்வாகத்தின் உண்மையான வெளிப்பாடு இது என்றும் திரு அர்ஜூன் முண்டா தெரிவித்தார்.
ஊரக மற்றும் பழங்குடியினப் பகுதிகள் உட்பட சமூகத்தில் பின்தங்கியுள்ள மாணவர்கள் சந்திக்கும் பிரச்சினைகளை திரு அமித் காரே எடுத்துரைத்தார். மாணவர்கள் சந்திக்கும் மொழிப் பிரச்னைகளையும் திரு அமித் காரே வலியுறுத்தினார். இந்தியையும், பிராந்திய மொழிகளையும் வளர்க்க வேண்டிய அவசியத்தையும், வலியுறுத்திய அவர், அப்போது தான் எந்த மாணவர்களும் விடுபடமாட்டார்கள் எனக் கூறினார்.
யுஜிசி தலைவர் பேராசிரியர் டி.பி.சிங் தனது தொடக்கவுரையில், அரசியல் சாசனக் கொள்கைகளான சம அந்தஸ்து, சமவாய்ப்பை மீண்டும் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
இந்த இணையக் கருத்தரங்கு அனைத்து கல்வி நிறுவனங்களின் தலைவர்களை ஒரே தளத்தில் கொண்டு வரும் வாய்ப்பை ஏற்படுத்தியது. இதற்கு லக்னோவில் உள்ள பாபாசாஹிப் பிம்ராவ் அம்பேத்கர் பல்கலைக்கழகமும் ஆதரவு தெரிவித்தது. இப்பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் துணைவேந்தர் சஞ்சய் சிங் வரவேற்புரை நிகழத்தினார். லக்னோ பல்கலைக்கழகத் துணைவேந்தர் பேராசிரியர் அலோக் ரவி, தனது உரையில், மாணவர்கள் தான் நமது கல்வி முறையின் அடிப்படை எனக் கூறினார்.
இந்தக் கருத்தரங்கின் தொழில்நுட்ப அமர்வுக்கு, சோன்பத் மகத்பூல் சிங் மகிளா விஷ்வ வித்யாலயாவின் முன்னாள் துணைவேந்தர் பேராசிரியர். சுஷ்மா யாதவ் தலைமை தாங்கினார். இந்தத் தொழில்நுட்ப அமர்வில் யுஜிசி உறுப்பினரும், பாரத் வித்யா பீடத்தின் துணைவேந்தருமான பேராசிரியர். எம்.எம்.சலுங்கே, தெற்கு பீகார் மத்தியப் பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் முன்னாள் துணைவேந்தர் பேராசிரியர். ரத்தோர் மற்றும் நாக்பூர் ஐஐஎம் இயக்குநர் பேராசிரியர். பிம்ரயா மேத்ரி ஆகியோர் உரையாற்றினர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1756776

Ministry of Education
Ministry of Education and UGC organisea Webinar on Ensuring Inclusive Governance: Making Every Person Matter’
National Education Policy 2020 aims to ensure equity and inclusion and is a true manifest of good governance – Shri Arjun Munda
21 SEP 2021 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Education and University Grants Commission (UGC) today organised a webinar on ‘Ensuring Inclusive Governance: Making Every Person Matter’, as part of the vision to provide quality education to all. Union Minister for Tribal Affairs Shri Arjun Munda addressed the webinar as a Chief guest. Secretary, Higher Education Shri Amit Khare; Chairman, UGC, Shri D.P. Singh; Joint Secretary, Higher Education, Smt. Neeta Prasad and senior officials of the Ministry were present on the occasion.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Arjun Munda said that Eklavya Model Residential School (EMRS) Scheme is reflective of Prime Minister’s visionary approach towards inclusive education. EMRS provides access to education to the marginalized population in tribal regions, he added. Shri Munda highlighted that the National Education Policy 2020 which aims to ensure equity and inclusion has given a national perspective to education of tribals, and is a true manifest of good governance. He also said that programmes like Digital India, SamagraShiksha, etc are facilitating students from tribal and rural areas to compete at the national level.
Shri Arjun Munda stressed on the importance of Self Governance with the spirit of SabkaSaath, SabkaVikaas, SabkaVishwas and SabkaPrayaas and said that the Prime Minister has given us this mantra with focus on people’s participation in achieving these ideals which is the basis of a true democracy.
The Minister reiterated that as we celebrate Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, it should be our resolve to empower everyone to take advantage of opportunities with our long -standing constitutional commitment to provide equal opportunities to all.
Shri Munda emphasised upon good governance, self-governance and inclusive governance leading to inclusive growth. Shri Munda also reminded the academia about their responsibility of giving wings to the aspirations of new generation, particularly the deprived one.
Shri Amit Khare shed light on the problems faced by students from deprived section of the society including, students from rural and tribal areas. Shri Khare stressed upon language problems being faced by the students. He emphasised on the need for promoting Hindi and regional languages so that no student should be left behind.
Prof. D.P. Singh, Chairman, UGC in his opening address reiterated the constitutional ideals of equality of status and opportunity as pivots of our democracy. He called upon the leaders of higher education institutions to make concerted effort towards good governance with specific focus on inclusiveness and strive to provide opportunity to all their constituents equally.
The Webinar on Ensuring Inclusive Governance: Making Every Person Matters provided an opportunity to bring academic leaders, educationist and administrators on one platform and was supported by Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University, Lucknow. The Vice Chancellor of the University, Prof. Sanjay Singh delivered the welcome address.Prof. Alok Rai, Vice Chancellor, University of Lucknow in his Keynote address reiterated students as fundamental to our education system. He underlined the issues being faced by students from all section of society and elaborated different issues of Women students, Divyang Students, Tribal Students, etc. Prof. Rai emphasised upon value creation and value addition for students from different background.
The Technical Session was chaired by Prof. Sushma Yadav, Former Vice-Chancellor, BhagatPhool Singh MahilaVishwavidyalaya, Sonepat and Member-UGC. Prof. M.M. Salunkhe, Vice-Chancellor, BharatiVidyapeeth, Pune, Prof. H.C.S. Rathore, Former Vice-Chancellor, Central University of South Bihar and Prof. BhimrayaMetri, Director, IIM Nagpur addressed the technical session.