பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
புதிய முன்முயற்சிகள், கொள்கைகள் மற்றும் திட்டங்களை செயல்படுத்துவதில் குடிமைப் பணிகள் முக்கிய பங்கு வகிக்கும்: மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங்
20 SEP 2021 5:53PM by PIB Chennai
அடுத்த 25 ஆண்டுகளுக்கு, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வகுத்துள்ள திட்டங்களுக்கு வடிவம் தருவதற்காக புதிய முன்முயற்சிகள், கொள்கைகள் மற்றும் திட்டங்களை செயல்படுத்துவதில் குடிமைப் பணிகள் முக்கிய பங்கு வகிக்கும் என்பதால் பயிற்சி அதிகாரிகளுக்கான ஒட்டுமொத்த பாடத்திட்டம் மறுசீரமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளதாக மத்திய அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பம், புவி அறிவியல் துறைகளின் இணை அமைச்சரும் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு), பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள், அணுசக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளி ஆகிய துறைகளின் இணை அமைச்சருமான டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் கூறியுள்ளார்.
செயலக பயிற்சி மற்றும் மேலாண்மை நிறுவனத்தில் 2018-ஆம் ஆண்டு பயிற்சி அதிகாரிகளுக்கான ஏஎஸ்ஓ அடிப்படை பயிற்சித் திட்டத்தைத் தொடங்கி வைத்துப் பேசிய அவர், இந்தியா தனது 100-ஆவது சுதந்திர ஆண்டை கொண்டாடும் வேளையில் இதுபோன்ற அதிகாரிகள் தான் புதிய வடிவமைப்பாளர்களாக பணியாற்றி இந்தியாவை முன்னெடுத்துச் செல்வார்கள் என்று கூறினார். தேசிய திட்டமிடுதல் மற்றும் திட்டங்களின் மையமாக ஒவ்வொரு குடிமகனின் நல்வாழ்வும் அமையும் வகையில் புதிய இந்தியாவை உருவாக்கும் பிரதமர் திரு மோடியின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை அமைச்சர் பகிர்ந்து கொண்டார். இதற்காக முதல் நிலை முதல் இறுதி நிலை வரை ஒட்டுமொத்த பயிற்சியின் பாடத்திட்டத்தில் மாற்றம் கொண்டுவரப்பட்டுள்ளதாக அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
பயிற்சி அதிகாரிகளிடம் உரையாடிய அமைச்சர், “75-வது சுதந்திர ஆண்டை, விடுதலையின் அம்ருத் மஹோத்ஸவத்தை இந்தியா கொண்டாடும் வேளையில் நீங்கள் பணியில் இணைகிறீர்கள். ஆனால் அடுத்த 25 ஆண்டுகள் உங்களுக்கும், நாட்டின் வளர்ச்சிக்கும் மிக முக்கியமானதாகும்”, என்று கூறினார். கர்மயோகி இயக்கத்தின் முக்கிய கோட்பாடுகளை உள்ளடக்கி மறுசீரமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள முதல் திட்டங்களுள் ஒன்றாக ஏஎஸ்ஓ அடிப்படை பயிற்சித் திட்டம் அமைந்துள்ளது என்றார் அவர். பங்களிப்பு மற்றும் ஆற்றலின் அடிப்படையில் புதுப்பிக்கப்பட்ட பயிற்சியை மேற்கொள்ளும் முதல் பிரிவினராக இந்த அதிகாரிகள் திகழ்வதாக அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
இந்திய அரசு நிர்வாகத்தின் முக்கிய மையமாக மத்திய செயலகம் செயல்படுவதாக டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தெரிவித்தார். கண்காணிப்பு மற்றும் கொள்கைகளின் அமல்படுத்தலில் அதிகாரிகளின் பங்கு முக்கியத்துவம் வாய்ந்தது என்றும் அவர் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1756455

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh says, Civil Services have to play an important role in executing New Initiatives, Policies and Programmes to shape the Vision and Roadmap of Prime Minister Narendra Modi in next 25 years
Inaugurates the Foundation Training Programme of ASO (Probationers) of 2018 Batch at ISTM, Delhi
20 SEP 2021 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh today said that entire training curriculum for Probationers has been reoriented because Civil Services have an important role to play in executing new initiatives, policies and programmes to shape the vision and roadmap laid down by Prime Minister Narendra Modi for India for next 25 years.
Speaking after inaugurating the Foundation Training Programme of ASO (Probationers) of 2018 Batch at Institute of Secretariat Training & Management (ISTM) here, the Minister said, they will be the New Architects to lead the caravan and make India a Pre-Eminent Nation, when it celebrates 100 years of independence. He said, Modi has shared his vision for building a New India where the welfare of every citizen is at the heart of national planning and programmes. He said, in the light of this, there is complete reorientation of the entire training curriculum from top to bottom.
Addressing the Probationers, Dr Jitendra Singh said, “You are joining the service when India is celebrating AzadikaAmrutMahotsav, 75 years of Independence, but the next 25 years are going to be crucial for you as well as for the nation's growth and progress”. He said, the ASO Foundation Training Programme is one of the first to have been redesigned, incorporating important principles of Mission Karmayogi. He told the Probationers that they are part of the historic batch which will be the first to undergo the revamped “role based” and “competency-based” training.
The Minister said that he would like to see them making maximum use of this redesigned competency based training programme being delivered by ISTM during the Foundation Module, which will empower them to fulfil the expectations of the Nation and its citizens.
Taking positive note of the fact that more than 60 percent of 900 officers are from Engineering or technical background, Dr Jitendra Singh said it augurs well as most of the schemes of the Modi Government in the last 7 Years have a huge scientific orientation and dependence like the JAM trinity, Agriculture and Soil Health Cards, Urban Mobility, Smart Cities, DBT, Digital India, National Highways and Urban Planning to name a few.
Dr Jitendra Singh said that the Government has approved the National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building or Mission Karmayogi aimed at creating an opportunity of world class capacity building to all Government officials based on the key principle of “role-based” learning, rather than rule-based training. He said, this is nothing but a scientific and objective approach to administration and to prepare oneself for the next role on a scientifically upgraded plane.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, Central Secretariat is the nerve centre of functioning of the Government of India. He said, Government has a huge stake in the officers as their role will be crucial not only in proposal formulation but also in monitoring and implementation of the policies. The Minister said that the officers will be working in various Ministries which share the responsibility of country's security, of the poor, welfare of farmers, interest of women and youth, and securing India's place at the global platform. “As part of these Ministries’ mandate, you have to be ready to take up the challenges for achieving new goals, for adopting a fresh approach and innovative methods”, he added.
Dr Jitendra Singh informed the trainee officers that he is working towards joint training programmes by institutes which are devoted to capacity building for good governance like, for example, LBSNAA, National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG), Indian Institute of Public Administration (IIPA), Institute of Secretarial Training and Management (ISTM) etc., so that instead of working in silos, there could be synergistic programmes which would supplement the individual efforts made by these institutes.