PIB Headquarters
पत्र सूचना कार्यालयाचे कोविड-19 संबंधित बातमीपत्र
19 SEP 2021 2:11PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली/मुंबई, 19 सप्टेंबर 2021
• 80.43 Cr. vaccine doses have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• 30,773 new cases in the last 24 hours
• Active cases account for 0.99% of total cases
• India's Active caseload stands at 3,32,158
• Recovery Rate currently at 97.68%
• 38,945 recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to 3,26,71,167
• Weekly Positivity Rate (2.04%) less than 3% for last 86 days
• Daily positivity rate (1.97%) less than 3% for last 20 days
• 55.23 crore Total Tests conducted so far
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
आरोग्य मंत्रालयाची कोविड-19 शी संबंधित घडामोडींवरील माहिती
आज सकाळी 7 वाजता प्राप्त झालेल्या अहवालानुसार, गेल्या 24 तासात 85,42,732 लसीच्या मात्रांचे लसीकरण झाल्यामुळे, भारताच्या कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण मोहिमेने आता 80 कोटींचा (80,43,72,331) टप्पा पार केला आहे. हे 79,15,457 सत्रांमधील लसीकरणामुळे शक्य झाले आहे.
आज सकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या अहवालानुसार एकूण मात्रांची गटनिहाय आकडेवारी खालीलप्रमाणे :
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,68,565
2nd Dose
87,23,015
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,44,648
2nd Dose
1,44,80,304
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
32,53,21,724
2nd Dose
5,91,05,510
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
15,03,91,317
2nd Dose
6,87,57,707
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,66,20,196
2nd Dose
5,22,59,345
Total
80,43,72,331
गेल्या 24 तासात 33,798 कोरोना रुग्ण बरे झाल्यामुळे आतापर्यंत कोरोनामुक्त झालेल्या रुग्णांची संख्या (महामारीच्या प्रारंभापासून) वाढून 3,26,32,222 झाली आहे.
परिणामी, भारतात रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर 97.68 % झाला आहे.
केंद्र आणि राज्य सरकार /केंद्रशासित प्रदेश यांच्या एकत्रित प्रयत्नांचा परिणाम म्हणून सलग 83 दिवसांपासून 50,000 पेक्षा कमी नव्या दैनंदिन रुग्णांची नोंद झाल्याचा कल कायम राहिला आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात 30,773 नवीन रुग्णांची नोंद झाली आहे.
देशातील उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची संख्या 3,32,158 आहे. ती आतापर्यंतच्या एकूण बाधित रुग्णसंख्येच्या 0.99 % आहे.
देशभरात चाचण्यांची क्षमता वाढविली जात आहे. गेल्या 24 तासांमध्ये एकूण 15,59,895 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या. भारताने आतापर्यंत एकूण 55.23 कोटींहून अधिक (55,23,40,168) चाचण्या केल्या आहेत.
देशभरात चाचणी क्षमता वाढविण्यात आली असतांना, साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 2.04 % असून गेल्या 86 दिवसांपासून हा दर 3 % पेक्षा कमी राहिला आहे. दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 1.97 % असून गेले सलग 20 दिवस हा दर 3 % पेक्षा कमी आहे आणि गेले सलग 103 दिवस हा दर 5 % पेक्षा कमी आहे.
इतर अपडेटस्
· केंद्र सरकारने आतापर्यंत सर्व स्त्रोताद्वारे 78.58 कोटींपेक्षा जास्त (78,58,15,125) लसींच्या मात्रा ( विनामूल्य पध्दतीने) आणि आणि राज्यांकडून थेट खरेदी यामार्फत राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना पुरविण्यात आल्या आहेत. तसेच येत्या काही दिवसांत 1.16 कोटीपेक्षा (1,16,11,210अधिक मात्रांचा पुरवठा होणार आहे. याशिवाय राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेश आणि खाजगी रुग्णालयांकडे लसीच्या 5.16 कोटी पेक्षा,(516,98,785) जास्त मात्रा शिल्लक आणि न वापरलेल्या अशा मात्रा उपलब्ध आहेत.
Important Tweets

PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
19 SEP 2021 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
• 80.43 Cr. vaccine doses have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• 30,773 new cases in the last 24 hours
• Active cases account for 0.99% of total cases
• India's Active caseload stands at 3,32,158
• Recovery Rate currently at 97.68%
• 38,945 recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to 3,26,71,167
• Weekly Positivity Rate (2.04%) less than 3% for last 86 days
• Daily positivity rate (1.97%) less than 3% for last 20 days
• 55.23 crore Total Tests conducted so far
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
Image c
COVID-19 Update
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses the landmark of 80 Cr
More than 85 Lakh doses administered in last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.68%
30,773 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,32,158) is 0.99% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.04%) less than 3% for last 86 days
With the administration of 85,42,732 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage surpassed the landmark figure of 80 Cr (80,43,72,331) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 79,15,457 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,68,565
2nd Dose
87,23,015
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,44,648
2nd Dose
1,44,80,304
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
32,53,21,724
2nd Dose
5,91,05,510
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
15,03,91,317
2nd Dose
6,87,57,707
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,66,20,196
2nd Dose
5,22,59,345
Total
80,43,72,331
The recovery of 38,945 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,26,71,167.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.68%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 84 consecutive days now.
30,773 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 3,32,158. Active cases presently constitute 0.99% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
15,59,895 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 55.23 Cr (55,23,40,168) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.04% remains less than 3% for the last 86 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 1.97%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% for last 20 days and below 5% for 103 consecutive days now.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1756183
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 78.58 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 5.16 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs with more than 1.16 Crore doses in Pipeline
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 19th September 2021)
SUPPLIED
78,58,15,125
PIPELINE
1,16,11,210
BALANCE AVAILABLE
5,16,98,785
More than 78.58 crore (78,58,15,125) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category. Further, more than 1.16 Crore doses (1,16,11,210) are in the pipeline.
More than 5.16 Cr (5,16,98,785) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1756185
Important Tweets