Ministry of Labour & Employment
Minister of State for Labour and Employment Rameshwar Teli urges Trade Unions to give their unflinching support to spread awareness among Unorganized Workers about the e-Shram Portal
18 SEP 2021 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Rameshwar Teli, MoS and Shri DPS Negi, Chief Labour Commissioner (Central) Held Interaction with Unorganised workers,BMS Trade Unions and Media at IIIT-D Jabalpur
Shri Rameswar Teli and Shri D.P.S. Negi, Chief Labour Commissioner (Central) interacted with the unorganised workers and Union leaders of BMS Trade Union and also had media interactions here today to sensitize them about the features and benefits of the recently launched e-SHRAM portal for creating a national database of unorganized sector workers. Ministry of Labour & Employment, in technical collaboration with NIC, has developed an e-SHRAM portal for online registration of Unorganized workers for creation of a comprehensive National Database of Unorganized Workers (NDUW) seeded with Aadhaar. This game changer initiative was launched and handed over to the States/UTs by the Union Minister of Labour & Employment and Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Shri Bhupender Yadav on 26th August, 2021. This centralized database of unorganized workers will be prepared in cooperation with the State Governments.
15 camps of CSC were continuously operating to ensure continuous and seamless registration of participating unorganised workers on E-shram portal. During the program, Honourable Minister distributed E-shram card, Covid-19 relief scheme certificates, Atal Bimit Vyakti Kalyan Yojna certificates and Beedi Shramik cards to the beneficiaries. Information related to the portal such as free registration(Registration cost to be borne by GOI), provision of Toll Free number 14434 with facilitation in 9 languages and so on. Honourable minister while explaining the simple and speedy process of registration also highlighted that within 26 days of the launch of the E-Shram portal around 1 crore beneficiaries have already been registered. Videos were streamed to make the participating beneficiaries and workers understand the process of registering on E-shram portal.
Shri Teli urged the trade union leaders to lend their unflinching support in facilitating the portal registration of unorganized workers in the State. He informed that in an unprecedented measure taken by the Government for the welfare of unorganized sector workers, the e-SHRAM portal will provide for free registration of more than 38 crore Unorganized Workers in the country and will aid the delivery of the social security schemes to them. This portal will cater to all unorganized sector workers including Construction Workers, Migrant Workers, Gig and Platform workers, Street Vendors, Domestic Workers, Agriculture Workers, Milkmen, Fishermen, Truck Drivers etc. “Each registered worker will be given an e-SHRAM card with unique Universal Account Number (UAN) which will allow him/her to access the benefits of the various social security schemes through this Card across the country and will aid the delivery of the social security schemes’, he stated.
Shri Teli highlighted that the centralized nature of the database will ensure the access of the benefits across the country by building in the portability of social security and welfare benefits required for the workers like the construction workers and migrant workers. In addition to this, there is also a provision of Rs 2.0 Lakh Accidental Insurance cover for every registered unorganized worker on e-SHRAM Portal. If a worker is registered on the e-SHRAM portal and meets with an accident, he will be eligible for Rs 2.0 Lakh on death or permanent disability and Rs 1.0 lakh on partial disability.
While interacting with media persons and Trade Unions, he also underscored the role of State Governments in creating this database of unorganized workers. “The States/UTs will own their data and the State/ UT Governments will primarily mobilise and register the unorganised sector workers of their respective State/UTs on the e-SHRAM Portal and this data can be utilised by the State/UT Governments for delivery of various social security schemes to unorganised workers as per eligibility”, he stated.
Highlighting the various benefits to workers from registering on e-SHRAM portal, Shri Teli said that given the huge presence of unorganised workers ( Direct & Indirect) in the Ordnance Factories, Refineries, Petrol companies & Nationalised Banks all out efforts should be made by Respective Managements to facilitate their registration on the portal at the earliest so that they can derive the benefits. He also informed that many such outreach efforts are being planned across the country to sensitise the various stakeholders about the need and the benefits of registering on e-SHRAM Portal.

ਕਿਰਤ ਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਕਿਰਤ ਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਰਾਮੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਤੇਲੀ ਨੇ ਟ੍ਰੇਡ ਯੂਨੀਅਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਈ ਸ਼੍ਰਮ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਬਾਰੇ ਗ਼ੈਰ ਸੰਗਠਤ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਫੈਲਾਉਣ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣਾ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਅਪੀਲ ਕੀਤੀ
18 SEP 2021 5:13PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਤੇਲੀ , ਐੱਮ ਓ ਐੇੱਸ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਡੀ ਪੀ ਐੱਸ ਨੇਗੀ ਮੁੱਖ ਕਿਰਤ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ (ਕੇਂਦਰ) ਨੇ ਆਈ ਆਈ ਆਈ ਟੀ — ਡੀ ਜਬਲਪੁਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਅਤੇ ਬੀ ਐੱਮ ਐੱਸ ਟ੍ਰੇਡ ਯੂਨੀਅਨਾਂ ਤੇ ਗ਼ੈਰ ਸੰਗਠਤ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ । ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਤੇਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਡੀ ਪੀ ਐੱਸ ਨੇਗੀ ਮੁੱਖ ਕਿਰਤ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਨੇ ਬੀ ਐੱਸ ਐੱਸ ਟ੍ਰੇਡ ਯੂਨੀਅਨ ਆਗੂਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਗ਼ੈਰ ਸੰਗਠਤ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਗ਼ੈਰ ਸੰਗਠਤ ਖੇਤਰ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਕੌਮੀ ਡਾਟਾਬੇਸ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਹਾਲ ਹੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੇ ਈ ਸ਼੍ਰਮ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਦੇ ਫਾਇਦਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ਤਾਈਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਸ਼ੀਲ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਅੱਜ ਇੱਥੇ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਨਾਲ ਵੀ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ । ਕਿਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਐੱਨ ਆਈ ਸੀ ਦੀ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਸਾਂਝ ਨਾਲ ਅਧਾਰ ਕਾਰਡ ਅਧਾਰਤ ਗ਼ੈਰ ਸੰਗਠਤ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਕੌਮੀ ਡਾਟਾਬੇਸ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਗ਼ੈਰ ਸੰਗਠਤ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ ਤੇ ਆਨਲਾਈਨ ਪੰਜੀਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਈ ਸ਼੍ਰਮ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ । ਇਸ ਗੇਮਚੇਂਜਰ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ ਨੂੰ 26 ਅਗਸਤ 2021 ਨੂੰ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਕਿਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਨ , ਵਣ ਤੇ ਜਲਵਾਯੂ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਭੁਪਿੰਦਰ ਯਾਦਵ ਨੇ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਸੀ ਤੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਪੁਰਦ ਕੀਤਾ ਸੀ । ਗ਼ੈਰ ਸੰਗਠਤ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਇਹ ਕੇਂਦਰਤ ਡਾਟਾਬੇਸ ਸੂਬਾ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ । ਸੀ ਐੱਸ ਸੀ ਦੇ 15 ਕੈਂਪ ਈ ਸ਼੍ਰਮ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਤੇ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਗ਼ੈਰ ਸੰਗਠਤ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਵਿਘਨ ਪੰਜੀਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ । ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਈ ਸ਼੍ਰਮ ਕਾਰਡ , ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਰਾਹਤ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ ਪੱਤਰ , ਅਟਲ ਬੀਮਤ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਕਲਿਆਣ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ ਪੱਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਬੀ ਡੀ ਸ਼੍ਰਮਿਕ ਕਾਰਡ ਵੰਡੇ । ਪੋਰਟਲ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਪੰਜੀਕਰਨ (ਪੰਜੀਕਰਨ ਕੀਮਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਝੱਲੇਗੀ) , 9 ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਟੋਲ ਫ੍ਰੀ ਨੰਬਰ 14434 ਦੀ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ । ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪੰਜੀਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਸੌਖੇ ਅਤੇ ਤੇਜ਼ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਬਾਰੇ ਦੱਸਦਿਆਂ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ ਈ ਸ਼੍ਰਮ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਦੇ ਲਾਂਚ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ 26 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਕਰੀਬ 1 ਕਰੋੜ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ ਪੰਜੀਕਰਨ ਕਰ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ । ਈ ਸ਼੍ਰਮ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਦੇ ਪੰਜੀਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਝਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਤੇ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀਡੀਓਜ਼ ਵੀ ਦਿਖਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਤੇਲੀ ਨੇ ਟ੍ਰੇਡ ਯੂਨੀਅਨ ਆਗੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੂਬੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਗ਼ੈਰ ਸੰਗਠਤ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਪੰਜੀਕਰਨ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਲਈ ਆਪਣਾ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਅਪੀਲ ਕੀਤੀ । ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਗ਼ੈਰ ਸੰਗਠਤ ਖੇਤਰ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਲਈ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਉਪਾਅ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ 38 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਗ਼ੈਰ ਸੰਗਠਤ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਪੰਜੀਕਰਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਪੁਰਦਗੀ ਲਈ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਦੇਵੇਗਾ । ਇਹ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਕੰਸਟ੍ਰਕਸ਼ਨ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ , ਪ੍ਰਵਾਸੀ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ , ਗਿਗ ਅਤੇ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ , ਫੜੀ ਰੇਹੜੀ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ , ਘਰੇਲੂ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ , ਖੇਤੀ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ , ਦੋਧੀਆਂ , ਮਛੇਰਿਆਂ , ਟਰੱਕ ਡਰਾਇਵਰਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਗ਼ੈਰ ਸੰਗਠਤ ਖੇਤਰ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੇਵਾ ਦੇਵੇਗਾ । ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ , “ਹਰੇਕ ਪੰਜੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਾਮੇ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਲੱਖਣ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਲ ਅਕਾਉਂਟ ਨੰਬਰ ਯੂ ਏ ਐੱਨ ਨਾਲ ਇੱਕ ਈ ਸ਼੍ਰਮ ਕਾਰਡ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ , ਜੋ ਉਸ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਕਾਰਡ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਸੁੱਰੱਖਿਆ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਦੇਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਪੁਰਦਗੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਕਰੇਗਾ ” ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਤੇਲੀ ਨੇ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ ਡਾਟਾਬੇਸ ਦਾ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸੁਭਾਅ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਜ਼ਦੂਰਾਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕੰਸਟ੍ਰਕਸ਼ਨ ਕਾਮੇ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਵਾਸੀ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਲੋੜੀਂਦੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਕਲਿਆਣਕਾਰੀ ਫਾਇਦਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਪੋਰਟੇਬਿਲਟੀ ਉਸਾਰਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਲਾਭਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਵੇਗਾ । ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਈ ਸ਼੍ਰਮ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਤੇ ਹਰੇਕ ਪੰਜੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਗ਼ੈਰ ਸੰਗਠਤ ਕਾਮੇ ਲਈ 2.0 ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਬੀਮਾ ਕਵਰ ਦੀ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਹੈ । ਜੇ ਕੋਈ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ ਈ ਸ਼੍ਰਮ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਤੇ ਪੰਜੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਕਿਸੇ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਸੂਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਸ ਦੀ ਮੌਤ ਜਾਂ ਸਥਾਈ ਅਪੰਗਤਾ ਲਈ 2.0 ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਯੋਗ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਸ਼ਕ ਅਪੰਗਤਾ ਲਈ 1.0 ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਮਿਲਣਗੇ ।
ਮੀਡੀਆ ਕਰਮੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਟ੍ਰੇਡ ਯੂਨੀਅਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਅਸੰਗਠਤ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਇਸ ਡਾਟਾ ਬੇਸ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੂਬਾ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਤੇ ਵੀ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ । ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ , “ਸੂਬੇ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਕੋਲ ਆਪਣਾ ਡਾਟਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਬਾ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਮੁੱਖ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੂਬਾ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਸੰਗਠਤ ਖੇਤਰ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਈ ਸ਼੍ਰਮ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਤੇ ਪੰਜੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਅਤੇ ਲਾਮਬੰਦ ਕਰਨਗੇ । ਇਸ ਡਾਟਾ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਸੂਬਾ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਅਸੰਗਠਤ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਯੋਗਤਾ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਪੁਰਦਗੀ ਲਈ ਕਰ ਸਕਣਗੀਆਂ ” ।
ਈ ਸ਼੍ਰਮ ਦੇ ਪੰਜੀਕਰਨ ਤੇ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਲਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਫਾਇਦਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਤੇਲੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਆਰਡੀਨੈਂਸ ਫੈਕਟਰੀਆਂ , ਰਿਫਾਇਨਰੀਆਂ , ਪੈਟਰੋਲ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਬੈਂਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸੰਗਠਤ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ (ਸਿੱਧੇ ਅਤੇ ਅਸਿੱਧੇ) ਦੀ ਵੱਡੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਖਦਿਆਂ ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਜਲਦੀ ਤੋਂ ਜਲਦੀ ਈ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੰਜੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਾਰੇ ਯਤਨ ਕਰਨੇ ਚਾਹੀਦੇ ਹਨ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਉਹ ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਫਾਇਦੇ ਉਠਾ ਸਕਣ । ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਈ ਸ਼੍ਰਮ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਬਾਰੇ ਪੰਜੀਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਫਾਇਦਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਲੋੜ ਲਈ ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਸ਼ੀਲ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਈ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਆਊਟਰੀਚ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਬਣਾਈ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ।