சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 76.57 கோடியைக் கடந்தது
17 SEP 2021 10:27AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள கொவிட் தடுப்பூசியின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 77.24 கோடியைக் கடந்துள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 63,97,972 தடுப்பூசிகள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இன்று காலை 7 மணிக்குக் கிடைத்த முதற்கட்டத் தகவலின்படி, மொத்தம் 77,78,319 முகாம்களில் 77,24,25,744 தடுப்பூசிகள் போடப்பட்டுள்ளன.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 37,950 பேர் குணமடைந்தனர். இதன் மூலம் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 3,25,98,424 ஆக உயர்ந்துள்ளது.
நம் நாட்டில் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் விழுக்காடு, 97.65 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
தொடர்ந்து 82 நாட்களாக புதிய பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 50,000க்கும் குறைவாக ஏற்பட்டு வருகிறது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 34,403 பேர் புதிதாகத் தொற்றுக்கு ஆளாகியுள்ளனர்.
இந்தியாவில் கொவிட் தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 3,39,056 ஆக உள்ளது. இது, நாட்டின் மொத்த பாதிப்பில் 1.02 சதவீதம் ஆகும்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 15,27,420 பரிசோதனைகளும், இந்தியாவில் இதுவரை மொத்தம் 54,92,29,149 பரிசோதனைகளும் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திரத் தொற்று உறுதி விழுக்காடு தொடர்ந்து 84 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறைவாக, 1.97 சதவீதமாகவும், தினசரித் தொற்று உறுதி விகிதம் 2.25 சதவீதமாகவும் இன்று பதிவாகியுள்ளது. இந்த எண்ணிக்கை தொடர்ந்து 18 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும், 101 நாட்களாக 5 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும் காணப்படுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1755637

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 77.24Cr
More than 63.97 Lakh doses administered in last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.65%
34,403 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,39,056)is 1.02% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.97%) less than 3% for last 84days
17 SEP 2021 10:27AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 63,97,972 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, country’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage surpassed the cumulative figure of 77.24Cr(77,24,25,744) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 77,78,319 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,66,108
2nd Dose
86,55,036
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,41,064
2nd Dose
1,42,56,730
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
31,20,61,294
2nd Dose
5,05,68,273
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
14,69,74,803
2nd Dose
6,56,47,680
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,48,63,636
2nd Dose
5,06,91,120
Total
77,24,25,744
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of 37,950 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,25,98,424.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.65%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 82 consecutive days now.
34,403 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently 3,39,056. Active cases presently constitute 1.02% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
15,27,420tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 54.92 Cr (54,92,29,149) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.97% remains less than 3% for the last 84 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 2.25%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% for last 18 days and below 5% for 101 consecutive days now.