ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗਿਰੀਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੀ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗਿਰੀਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਯੋਜਨਾ ‘ਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਡੇਟਾ ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਰਜ ਸ਼ੈਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਅਧਿਕ ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ੀ ਬਣਾ ਦੇਵੇਗਾ
ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਟੀਚੇ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਸਮੇਂ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ
14 SEP 2021 6:06PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗਿਰੀਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਕੋਪ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ ਦੇ ਸਕੋਪ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਯੋਜਨਾ: ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦੇ ਵੱਲ ਇੱਕ ਕਦਮ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਲਈ ਡੈਸ਼ਬੋਰਡ (https://svamitva.nic.in/) ਵੀ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਆਪਣੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗਿਰੀਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ 2024 ਤੱਕ ਸਮਾਂ ਸੀਮਾ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਚੁਣੌਤੀ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੀਕਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕਿਹਾ ਅਤੇ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਟੀਚੇ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਛੇਤੀ ਤੋਂ ਛੇਤੀ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗੀ।
C:\Users\Punjabi\Desktop\Gurpreet Kaur\2021\September 2021\15-09-2021\image001WYD3.jpg
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗਿਰੀਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਕਦਮ ਹੈ। ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦਾ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਹੀ ਦੂਰ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਬਿਹਤਰੀ ਲਈ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਡੇਟਾ ਦਾ ਵਰਤੋ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਤਕਨੀਕ ਅਤੇ ਡੇਟਾ ਦੇ ਇਸਤੇਮਾਲ ਨਾਲ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਭਾਰਤ ਹੋਰ ਅਧਿਕ ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ੀ ਬਣੇਗਾ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗਿਰੀਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੰਚਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਵੀ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ ।
ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਬਾਰੇ ਦੱਸਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਨਾਲ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਪੈਦਾ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਹ ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਕਾਰਡ ਦੀ ਮਦਦ ਨਾਲ ਕਰਜ਼ਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ । ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਉਪਲੱਬਧੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਭਾਰਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਹਿਮ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾਵੇਗੀ।
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਡ੍ਰੋਨ ਦੇ ਵਿਵੇਕਪੂਰਣ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਦੀ ਲੋੜ ‘ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ , ਜੋ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਇੱਛਤ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਉਪਕਰਣ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਦਿਨ ਘੱਟ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ 5 ਪਿੰਡ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਡ੍ਰੋਨ ਟੀਮ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਜ਼ਮੀਨੀ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਅਸਲੀਅਤ ਨੂੰ ਪਰਖਣ ਲਈ ਫੀਚਰ ਐਕਸਟ੍ਰੈਕਟੇਡ ਮੈਪ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਲਈ 15 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮਾਂ-ਸੀਮਾ ਦਾ ਪਾਲਣ ਕਰਨ ‘ਤੇ ਵੀ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ , ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਸਰਵੇ ਆਵ੍ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਨੂੰ ਜ਼ਮੀਨੀ ਹਕੀਕਤ ਵਾਲੇ ਨਕਸ਼ੇ ਵਾਪਸ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਲਈ 30 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮਾਂ - ਸੀਮਾ ਦਾ ਪਾਲਣ ਕਰਨਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਰਾਜ ਨੂੰ ਦਸੰਬਰ 2021 ਤੱਕ ਲਾਲ- ਡੋਰਾ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਟਾਇਟਲ ਡੀਡ ਵੰਡ ਕਾਰਜ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ਡ੍ਰੋਨ ਸਰਵੇਖਣ ਨੂੰ ਦਮਨ ਅਤੇ ਦੀਵ , ਪੁਡੂਚੇਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਲਕਸ਼ਦ੍ਵੀਪ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੂਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਣਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਘੱਟ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ 75 ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਸੰਬਰ 2021 ਤੱਕ ਇਸ ਕਾਰਜ ਨੂੰ ਡ੍ਰੋਨ ਸਰਵੇਖਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਟੀਚਾ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ । ਉੱਤਰ ਪੂਰਬੀ , ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰਾਖੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਡ੍ਰੋਨ ਸਰਵੇਖਣ ਜੰਗੀ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪੂਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਣਾ ਹੈ । ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਡ੍ਰੋਨ ਟੀਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਸਰਵੇ ਆਵ੍ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕਪਿਲ ਮੋਰੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਪਾਟਿਲ ਨੇ ਵੀ ਸਮਾਂ ਸੀਮਾ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ ਟੀਚਾ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਨ ‘ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ । ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਆਪਣਾ ਅਹਿਮ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇਣਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ । ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਪੰਚਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਵੈ ਦੇ ਮਾਲੀਆ ਦੇ ਸ੍ਰੋਤ (ਓਐੱਸਆਰ ) ਟੈਕਸ ਸੰਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਦੇ ਨਿਮਨ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਵੀ ਧਿਆਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ । ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੇ ਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਤਰਿਤ ਸੰਪਤੀ ਕਾਰਡ (ਸਨਦ) ‘ਤੇ ਮਾਮੂਲੀ ਸ਼ੁਲਕ ਲਗਾਕੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਓਐੱਸਆਰ ਸੰਪਤੀ ਟੈਕਸ ਸੰਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਰਾਜ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਓਐੱਸਆਰ ਸੰਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਉਠਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ , ਜਿੱਥੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਪੰਚਾਇਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਅਧਿਕਾਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸੁਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਾਧਵੀ ਨਿਰੰਜਨ ਜੋਤੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾਏਗੀ । ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਦੀ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਹਿੱਸੇਦਾਰੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਫੱਗਨ ਸਿੰਘ ਕੁਲਸਤੇ ਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਖੇਤਰ ‘ਚ ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਛੇਤੀ ਤੋਂ ਛੇਤੀ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਵੰਚਿਤ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੀ ਮੁੱਖਧਾਰਾ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਹਿਮ ਸਾਬਤ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਰਹਿਣ ਲਈ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਰਾਹਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ । ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਨੇ ਡ੍ਰੋਨ ਫਲਾਇੰਗ , ਗ੍ਰਾਉਂਡ - ਟ੍ਰੂਥਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਰਟੀ ਕਾਰਡ ਜਨਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਤੋਂ ਐਂਡ ਟੂ ਐਂਡ ਆਟੋਮੇਸ਼ਨ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਕਲਿਕ ਕਰਕੇ ਹੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੀ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਦੇਖ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਸੰਪਤੀ ਕਾਰਡ ਡਾਉਨਲੋਡ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ। ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਰੈਵੇਨਿਊ ਕੋਰਟ ਮੈਨੇਜਮੈਂਟ ਸਿਸਟਮ (ਆਰਸੀਐੱਮਐੱਸ) ਦੇ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਵੀ ਇਤਰਾਜ਼ ਲਈ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ । ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤਾ ਆਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਵਸਥਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਸਰਵੇਖਣ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਲਈ ਨਵੇਂ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਾਨ ਵੈਬ - ਅਧਾਰਿਤ/ਮੋਬਾਇਲ-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਆਈਟੀ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਥਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ।
ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਮੋਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਮੇਂ ‘ਤੇ ਡ੍ਰੋਨ ਸਰਵੇਖਣ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਡ੍ਰੋਨ ਦਾ ਵਿਵੇਕਪੂਰਣ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੀ ਸਫਲਤਾ ਲਈ ਰਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸਰਵੇਖਣ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਗਹਿਰੇ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਨੂੰ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਨਵੇਂ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਲ ਲਈ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਮੀਲ ਦੇ ਪੱਥਰ ਟੀਚੇ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਕਰਨ, ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸਰਵੇਖਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਰੂਪ ਤੋਂ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਂਬੱਧ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ।
ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੁਨੀਲ ਕੁਮਾਰ, ਭੂਮੀ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਜੈ ਤਿਰਕੀ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸਰਵੇਅਰ ਜਨਰਲ ਆਵ੍ਰ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਵੀਨ ਤੋਮਰ ਸਹਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਕਈ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਨਿਧੀ ਵੀ ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ। ਇਸ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ 26 ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ , ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸਰਵੇਖਣ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ 60 ਤੋਂ ਜਿਆਦਾ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ। ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਭੂਮੀ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਹਾਵਾਬਾਜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਨੀਤੀ ਆਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਵੀ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ।
ਰਾਜ ਭੂਮੀ ਅਭਿਲੇਖ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਸਰਵੇਖਣ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਨ ਵਿਭਾਗ , ਭੂਮੀ ਮਾਲੀਆ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸਰਵੇਖਣ, ਐੱਨਆਈਸੀ, ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਕਲੈਕਟਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਮੈਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਟਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਬੈਂਕ ਸੰਘ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਵਉੱਤਮ ਪ੍ਰਥਾਵਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵਿਸਤ੍ਰਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਸਤੁਤੀਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ । ਛੇਵੀਂ ਅਨੁਸੂਚੀ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ , ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਜਰੂਰਤਾਂ - ਐਂਡ-ਟੂ-ਐਂਡ ਪ੍ਰੋਸੈਸ ਆਟੋਮੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਕੰਟੀਨਿਊਅਸ ਓਪਰੇਟਿੰਗ ਰੇਫਰੇਂਸ ਸਿਸਟਮ (ਸੀਓਆਰਐੱਸ), ਸੰਪਤੀ ਕਾਰਡ ਦੀ ਬੈਂਕੇਬਿਲਿਟੀ ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲੂ ਅਤੇ ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਡੈਸ਼ਬੋਰਡ ਦੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ਤਾਵਾਂ ਆਦਿ ਸ਼ਾਮਿਲ ਹਨ।

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
SVAMITVA will play a vital role in making rural India Aatmanirbhar, Says Shri Giriraj Singh
Union Minister Shri Giriraj Singh inaugurates National Meet on SVAMITVA Scheme
Use of Technology and Data will make rural India more transparent
Panchayati Raj Minister calls upon the states to complete the target of the SVAMITVA scheme before the stipulated time
14 SEP 2021 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Panchayati Raj and Rural Development Shri Giriraj Singh today inaugurated a national meet on SVAMITVA Scheme: A Stepping-Stone Towards Upliftment of Rural Economy at SCOPE Convention Centre, SCOPE Complex, New Delhi. The Minister also launched the dashboard (https://svamitva.nic.in/) for monitoring the implementation of the scheme.
In his inaugural address, Shri Giriraj Singh called upon the States to complete the implementation of the SVAMITVA scheme well before the deadline in 2024. The Minister asked the States to take it as a challenge and assured that Union Government will provide all necessary support for early completion of the target.
Shri Giriraj Singh said on the occasion that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has taken a resolve to build a self-reliant India and SVAMITVA Scheme is an important step towards making the villages self-reliant. Referring to Prime Minister's mention of the SVAMITVA scheme in his Independence Day speech, the Minister said it is Prime Minister's vision that he thought of harnessing the technology and data for the betterment of rural India. He said that the use of technology and data will make rural India more transparent. The Minister also asked states to increase the role of Panchayats in the implementation of the SVAMITVA scheme.
Speaking about the importance of the SVAMITVA scheme, the Minister said that SVAMITVA will provide a sense of ownership to the rural people and they can avail the loan with the help of an SVAMITVA card. Presenting the achievements under the scheme, Shri Singh said that the SVAMITVA scheme will play a vital role in making Aatma Nirbhar Rural India.
Union Minister of Panchayati Raj emphasized on the need for judicious utilization of drones which are key tools for achieving the outcomes of the scheme and exhorted to the states to provide at least 5 villages per drone team per day. It was also emphasized by the Union Minister of Panchayati Raj to adhere to the timeline of 15 days to provide feature extracted maps to State for ground-truthing. Similarly, States should also adhere to the timeline of 30 days to provide ground-truthed maps back to the Survey of India.
State of Haryana is to complete the title deed distribution in Lal-Dora areas by December 2021. Drone survey is to be completed in UTs like Daman & Diu, Puducherry, Lakshadweep and at least 75 districts are to be targeted to be completed with Drone Survey by December 2021. Drone Survey is to be completed on war footing in Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh and Uttarakhand. The Survey of India was exhorted to augment the drone teams in States.
Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil also emphasized achieving the target before the deadline. He said it Prime Minister's Sankalp to make villages Atmanirbhar and we have to contribute to achieving it. He highlighted the low level of Own Source of Revenue (OSR) tax collection by Gram Panchayats. Maharashtra has augmented its OSR property tax collection through charging a nominal fee on Property Cards (Sanad) distributed in the State. States may leverage SVAMITVA Scheme to augment such OSR collection wherever Gram Panchayats have been empowered to do so.
Union Minister of State for Rural Development Sushri Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti said that the SVAMITVA scheme will play a major role in rural development and in making people self-reliant. She said it will also play an important role in reducing rural to urban migration.
Union Minister of State for Rural Development Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste requested all States to implement the scheme in their State at the earliest. He said the SVAMITVA scheme will prove to be important in connecting the deprived people with the mainstream of society.
State of Uttar Pradesh and Madhya Pradesh were appreciated by the Ministers for being at the forefront in the implementation of the Scheme. Madhya Pradesh has developed an End to End automation process right from drone flying, ground-truthing and property cards generation. Citizens can view the progress of the Scheme in few clicks and download the final property card. Citizens can also register for Objection through Revenue Court Management System (RCMS). This has brought transparency and streamlined the implementation of the scheme in the State. New States were encouraged to put in place similar web-based/ mobile-based IT systems for expediting survey activities.
States were encouraged to implement SVAMITVA Scheme in a mission mode and utilize drones judiciously to complete drone surveys on time.
Close coordination between State and Survey of India was emphasized as critical for the success of the Scheme. The New States were encouraged to streamline the processes, liaise with Survey of India proactively, and implement the Scheme in a timebound manner to meet various Milestone targets set for the Financial Year.
Shri Sunil Kumar, Secretary, Ministry of Panchayati Raj, Shri Ajay Tirkey, Secretary, Department of Land Resources, Shri Naveen Tomar, Surveyor General of India along with senior officials of the Government of India and representatives of the State Governments were also present on the occasion. The conference saw the participation of more than 60 officials from 26 States and UTs, Survey of India and Central Ministries. Senior officers from the Department of Land Resources, Ministry of Civil Aviation, NITI Aayog, Ministry of Rural Development attended the program.
Detailed presentations were made by Officials from State Land Records Department, Survey & Settlement Department, Land Revenue Department, Survey of India, NIC, District Collectors & Magistrates, and Officials from Indian Banks’ Association on best practices from the States, Consideration for SVAMITVA implementation in the Sixth Schedule areas, technological requirements – End-to-End process automation & Continuous Operating Reference Systems (CORS), aspects of bankability of property cards and key features of SVAMITVA dashboard.
Background:
SVAMITVA (Survey of Villages And Mapping with Improvised Technology in Village Areas) Scheme was launched by the Prime Minister on National Panchayati Raj Day, 24th April 2020 with a resolve to enable economic progress of Rural India by providing “Record of Rights” to every rural household owner. Aiming to demarcate inhabited (Abadi) land in rural areas through the latest surveying drone technology, SVAMITVA Scheme is a collaborative effort of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj, State Revenue Departments, State Panchayati Raj Departments and Survey of India. The scheme covers multifarious aspects viz. facilitating monetisation of properties and enabling bank loan; reducing property-related disputes; comprehensive village level planning would be the stepping-stone towards achieving Gram Swaraj in true sense and making rural India Atmanirbhar (self-reliant).
SVAMITVA Scheme aims to provide Record of Rights to villages household owners. The record of rights can then be utilized by the owners to avail bank and loan and other financial benefits. The Scheme would also help in settlement of disputes at village level, creation of accurate land records, and establishment of CORS network as a public infrastructure to be used by any department or agency.
Phase I – Pilot Scheme (April 2020 – March 2021) covers States of Haryana, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Punjab, Rajasthan, Andhra Pradesh and the establishment of Continuous Operating Reference Systems (CORS) in the States of Haryana, Madhya Pradesh, Punjab and Rajasthan.
Phase II (April 2021 – March 2025) – Complete survey of remaining villages and CORS network coverage across the Country by 2022.
Prime Minister launched the physical distribution of Property Cards to about 1.25 lakh residents of 763 villages in the States of Haryana, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Uttarakhand and Uttar Pradesh on 11th October 2020. Further, on the occasion of National Panchayati Raj Day on 24th April 2021, Prime Minister launched the National roll-out of the SVAMITVA Scheme and more than 4 lakh beneficiaries across 5,000 villages received the property cards/ownership cards.