Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 242
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage crosses 75.81 Cr
More than 54 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
14 SEP 2021 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed75.81 Crore(75,81,99,331) today. More than 54 lakh (54,72,356) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,65,012
2nd Dose
86,26,343
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,39,398
2nd Dose
1,41,53,295
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
30,58,59,611
2nd Dose
4,69,45,312
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
14,54,51,999
2nd Dose
6,43,17,504
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,41,15,941
2nd Dose
5,00,24,916
Cumulative 1st dose administered
57,41,31,961
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
18,40,67,370
Total
75,81,99,331
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 14th September, 2021 (242ndDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
266
2nd Dose
11,997
FLWs
1st Dose
484
2nd Dose
43,997
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
23,70,378
2nd Dose
14,54,489
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
5,92,668
2nd Dose
4,75,611
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2,99,818
2nd Dose
2,22,648
1st Dose Administered in Total
32,63,614
2nd Dose Administered in Total
22,08,742
Total
54,72,356
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

|
ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ -242 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ 75.81 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤਕ 54 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
14 SEP 2021 8:02PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਅੱਜ 75.81 ਕਰੋੜ (75,81,99,331)
ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ 54 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ (54,72,356) ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ
ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ । ਇਹ ਅੰਕੜਾ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤਕ ਦੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ
ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹੈ । ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤਤਕ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਧਣ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਹੈ ।
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਲਿਖੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਨੂੰ
ਆਬਾਦੀ ਦੇ ਤਰਜੀਹੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ਤੇ ਵੱਖ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ:
ਕੁੱਲ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,03,65,012
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
86,26,343
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,83,39,398
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,41,53,295
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
30,58,59,611
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
4,69,45,312
≥ 45-59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
14,54,51,999
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
6,43,17,504
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
9,41,15,941
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,00,24,916
ਹੁਣ ਤਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦੀ ਕੁਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ
57,41,31,961
ਹੁਣ ਤਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦੀ ਕੁਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ
18,40,67,370
ਕੁੱਲ
75,81,99,331
ਵੈਕਸੀਨੇਸ਼ਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਅੱਜ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਜਨਸੰਖਿਆ ਤਰਜੀਹੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਜਿਹੜੀ ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਹੈ:
ਤਾਰੀਖ: 14 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2021 (242 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ)
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
266
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
11,997
ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
484
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
43,997
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
23,70,378
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
14,54,489
≥ 45-59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,92,668
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
4,75,611
≥ 60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
2,99,818
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
2,22,648
ਹੁਣ ਤਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦੀ ਕੁਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ
32,63,614
ਹੁਣ ਤਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦੀ ਕੁਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ
22,08,742
ਕੁੱਲ
54,72,356
ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ
ਸਾਧਨ ਵਜੋਂ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਅਭਿਆਸ ਦੀ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ
ਅਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਹੈ I