रक्षा मंत्रालय
भारत-कजाकिस्तान संयुक्त अभ्यास काजिंद- 21- समापन समारोह की प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
10 SEP 2021 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
भारत-कजाकिस्तान संयुक्त प्रशिक्षण अभ्यास का 5वां संस्करण, अभ्यास काजिंद-21 आज 12 दिनों तक परस्पर अभ्यास के बाद ट्रेनिंग नोड, आइशा बीबी, कजाकिस्तान में संपन्न हुआ।
31 अगस्त 2021 को शुरू हुए संयुक्त अभ्यास में, प्रशिक्षण शहरी परिदृश्य में काउंटर इंसर्जेंसी / काउंटर टेररिज्म ऑपरेशंस के साथ-साथ हथियारों पर कौशल विशेषज्ञता साझा करने पर केंद्रित था। इस अभ्यास ने दोनों सेनाओं के सैनिकों को हमेशा के लिए पेशेवर और सामाजिक तौर पर करीबी को बढ़ावा देने का अवसर प्रदान किया।
गहन सैन्य प्रशिक्षण के बाद दोनों सेनाओं ने सत्यापन अभ्यास के दौरान आतंकवादी समूहों पर अपनी युद्ध शक्ति और प्रभुत्व का प्रदर्शन करते हुए संयुक्त अभ्यास का समापन किया। समापन समारोह में दोनों देशों के अनूठे पारंपरिक संबंध के साथ अपार प्रतिभा का प्रदर्शन किया गया। वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने अभ्यास के पेशेवर आचरण के प्रति अपनी संतुष्टि और प्रशंसा व्यक्त की।
अभ्यास के दौरान उत्पन्न सौहार्द, टीम भावना और सद्भावना भविष्य में दोनों देशों के सशस्त्र बलों के बीच संबंधों को मजबूत करने में एक लंबा रास्ता तय करेगी।

Ministry of Defence
PRESS RELEASE FOR CLOSING CEREMONY INDO-KAZAKHSTAN JOINT TRAINING EXERCISE KAZIND – 21
10 SEP 2021 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
The 5th edition of Indo-Kazakhstan Joint Training Exercise, EXERCISE KAZIND-21 culminated today at Training Node Aisha Bibi, Kazakhstan after 12 days of mutual learning.
In the Joint Exercise which began on 31 August 2021, training was focused on Counter Insurgency/ Counter Terrorism operations in urban scenario as well as sharing of expertise on skills at arms. The exercise also provided an opportunity to troops of both Armies to foster everlasting professional and social bonding.
After intense military training, the joint exercise concluded with both Armies exhibiting their combat power and dominance over the terrorist groups during the Validation Exercise. The closing ceremony showcased the immense talent with unique traditional touch of both Nations. The senior officials expressed their satisfaction and appreciation towards the professional conduct of the exercise.
The bonhomie, esprit-de-corps and goodwill generated during the exercise will go a long way in future strengthening the bonds between the Armed Forces of both countries.