Ministry of Defence
PRESS RELEASE FOR CLOSING CEREMONY INDO-KAZAKHSTAN JOINT TRAINING EXERCISE KAZIND – 21
10 SEP 2021 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
The 5th edition of Indo-Kazakhstan Joint Training Exercise, EXERCISE KAZIND-21 culminated today at Training Node Aisha Bibi, Kazakhstan after 12 days of mutual learning.
In the Joint Exercise which began on 31 August 2021, training was focused on Counter Insurgency/ Counter Terrorism operations in urban scenario as well as sharing of expertise on skills at arms. The exercise also provided an opportunity to troops of both Armies to foster everlasting professional and social bonding.
After intense military training, the joint exercise concluded with both Armies exhibiting their combat power and dominance over the terrorist groups during the Validation Exercise. The closing ceremony showcased the immense talent with unique traditional touch of both Nations. The senior officials expressed their satisfaction and appreciation towards the professional conduct of the exercise.
The bonhomie, esprit-de-corps and goodwill generated during the exercise will go a long way in future strengthening the bonds between the Armed Forces of both countries.

وزارت دفاع
بھارت –قازقستان مشترکہ مشق کازند-21 کی اختتامی تقریب کی پریس ریلیز
10 SEP 2021 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:10؍ستمبر2021:
بھارت۔قازقستان مشترکہ تربیتی مشق کا 5 واں ایڈیشن ، مشق کازند-21 آج 12 دنوں تک باہمی مشق کے بعد ٹریننگ نوڈ، عائشہ بی بی ، قازقستان میں اختتام پذیر ہوئی ۔
31 اگست 2021 کو شروع ہوئی مشترکہ مشق میں ، ٹریننگ شہری پس منظر میں شورش پسندی / دہشت گردی کے خلاف آپریشن کے ساتھ ساتھ ہتھیاروں پر مہارت کو مشترکہ کرنے پر مرکوز تھی۔ اس مشق نے دونوں فوجوں کے فوجیوں کو ہمیشہ کے لئے پیشہ ور اور سماجی طور قربت کو بڑھاوا دینے کا موقع فراہم کیا۔
سخت فوجی تربیت کے بعد دونوں فوجوں نے مشق کے دوران دہشت گرد گروپوں پر اپنی حربی طاقت اور دبدبہ کا مظاہرہ کرتے ہوئے مشترکہ مشق کا اختتام کیا۔ اختتامی تقریب میں دونوں ملکوں کے انوکھے باہمی رشتے کے ساتھ بے انتہا صلاحیت کا مظاہرہ کیا گیا۔ سینئر افسران نے مشق کے پیشہ ورانہ انعقاد کے تئیں اپنے اطمینان کا اظہار کیا اور اسے سراہا۔
مشق کے دوران پیدا ہوئی خیر سگالی ، ٹیم جذبہ اور ہم آہنگی مستقبل میں دونوں ملکوں کی مسلح فورسز کے درمیان رشتوں کو مضبوط کرنے میں اہم رول ادا کریں گے۔